5/29/2021 - Oakshade Raceway
5/29/2021 - Oakshade Raceway

5/29/2021
Oakshade Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
2 9 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 7
3 6 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI 3
4 7 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 3
5 4 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
6 11 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 5
7 5 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -2
8 14 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 6
9 13 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 4
10 12 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 2
11 17 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 6
12 1 97 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, MI Holland, MI -11
13 16 T2 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Streetsboro, OH Streetsboro, OH 3
14 19 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 5
15 8 9LT Jacob VanDeVoorde Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -7
16 20 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
17 10 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -7
18 18 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -
19 15 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -4
20 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -18
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T2 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Streetsboro, OH Streetsboro, OH 2
2 5 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
3 11 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV 8
4 6 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI 2
5 1 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -4
Top 5 transfer
6 2 31G Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -4
7 9 101 Chester Fitch Chester Fitch Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 2
8 4 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -4
9 12 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH 3
10 7 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
11 8 100 Christopher Whitlock Christopher Whitlock Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -3
DNS 10 49ML Matt Lindsey Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 1
2 1 75 Dusty Moore Dusty Moore Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -1
3 6 44S Colin Shipley Colin Shipley Weston, OH Weston, OH 3
4 8 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 4
5 9 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 4 42* Bob Mayer Bob Mayer Holland, OH Holland, OH -2
7 7 22F Nicholas Fenner Nicholas Fenner Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -
8 5 C4 Zac Calkins Zac Calkins Milford, MI Milford, MI -3
9 3 49ML Matt Lindsey Matt Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -6
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, MI Holland, MI 2
2 1 9R Curtis Roberts Curtis Roberts Coleman, MI Coleman, MI -1
3 2 9LT Jacob VanDeVoorde Jacob VanDeVoorde Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -1
4 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL 1
5 4 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 31G Dan Gehring Dan Gehring Pettisville, OH Pettisville, OH -
7 7 95M Steve Miller Steve Miller Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -
8 9 100 Christopher Whitlock Christopher Whitlock Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 1
9 8 23 Derek Rogers Derek Rogers Spelter, WV Spelter, WV -1
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
2 2 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
3 7 55 Jeep VanWormer Jeep VanWormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI 4
4 6 23W Brad Wade Brad Wade Dundee, MI Dundee, MI 2
5 4 53 Hillard Miller Hillard Miller Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 T2 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Streetsboro, OH Streetsboro, OH 3
7 3 35 Ron Miller Ron Miller Lambertville, MI Lambertville, MI -4
8 8 101 Chester Fitch Chester Fitch Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
9 5 82SS Shaun Sharp Shaun Sharp Delta, OH Delta, OH -4
0 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 2
2 8 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 6
3 2 52X Mike Jessen Mike Jessen Berkey, OH Berkey, OH -1
4 1 22P Ian Palmer Ian Palmer Britton, MI Britton, MI -3
5 9 71S Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
6 5 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
7 12 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 5
8 4 4 Donovan Paskan Donovan Paskan Fayette, OH Fayette, OH -4
9 11 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
10 14 7 Trever Miller Trever Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH 4
11 7 49L George Lindsey George Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -4
12 10 77RD Rick Dixon Rick Dixon Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
13 6 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -7
14 17 77M Randi Marsh Randi Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 3
15 18 5K Karl Spoores Karl Spoores Custar, OH Custar, OH 3
16 16 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -
17 13 03 Jerry Signor Jerry Signor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -4
18 15 G15 Jake Gamber Jake Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -3
0 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52X Mike Jessen Mike Jessen Berkey, OH Berkey, OH -
2 2 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
3 9 19M Carter Murday Carter Murday Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 6
4 5 49L George Lindsey George Lindsey Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
5 3 71S Joe Smith Joe Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -2
6 8 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
7 7 03 Jerry Signor Jerry Signor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
8 6 G15 Jake Gamber Jake Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
9 4 77M Randi Marsh Randi Marsh Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -5
All transfer
0 Laps

DIRTcar SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Rusty Smith Rusty Smith Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 5
2 5 4 Donovan Paskan Donovan Paskan Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 3
3 1 22P Ian Palmer Ian Palmer Britton, MI Britton, MI -2
4 7 P33 Josh Robertson Josh Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 3
5 3 77RD Rick Dixon Rick Dixon Grand Ledge, MI Grand Ledge, MI -2
6 8 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Grand Rapids, OH Grand Rapids, OH 2
7 2 7 Trever Miller Trever Miller Metamora, OH Metamora, OH -5
8 4 22 Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -4
9 9 5K Karl Spoores Karl Spoores Custar, OH Custar, OH -
All transfer
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70F Jeff Foks Jr Jeff Foks Jr Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 6 4M Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
3 7 201 Donnie Ringman Donnie Ringman Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 4
4 11 4G Justin Gamber Justin Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 7
5 8 83E Shane Estes Shane Estes Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 3
6 16 05 Dean Taylor Dean Taylor Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 10
7 12 12S Cody Stetten Cody Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 5
8 13 006 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 5
9 15 58 Josh Corkwell Josh Corkwell Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 6
10 17 517 Burt Sharp Burt Sharp Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 7
11 18 B18 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer Morenci, MI Morenci, MI 7
12 19 51 Dalton Iffland Dalton Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 7
13 14 556 Bobby Swagger Bobby Swagger Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
14 4 64 Chane Stuckey Chane Stuckey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -10
15 2 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -13
16 5 55K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -11
17 3 8 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -14
18 9 T62 Curt Dickie Curt Dickie Lyons, OH Lyons, OH -9
19 20 51D Brandon DeLong Brandon DeLong Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
20 10 35 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -10
0 Laps

BombersB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 B8U Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 11
2 3 68W Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
3 7 21B Chris Bleikamp Chris Bleikamp Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH 4
4 16 123 Dave McMannamy Dave McMannamy Holland, OH Holland, OH 12
5 2 711A Dylan Herman Dylan Herman Milton Center, OH Milton Center, OH -3
6 6 77D Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
7 11 096 Scott Forrest Scott Forrest Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 4
8 5 81E David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -3
9 8 00PS John Roby Jr. John Roby Jr. Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -1
10 4 39 Brandon Goad Brandon Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -6
11 18 44JRL John Lonabarger John Lonabarger Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 7
12 14 77 Bradley Goad Bradley Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
13 10 52 Logan Hough Logan Hough Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -3
14 13 64R Ron Hulbert Ron Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -1
15 9 D1 Cody Delong Cody Delong Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -6
16 1 36M RJ Cornett RJ Cornett Temperance, MI Temperance, MI -15
DNS 15 64S Seth Baker Seth Baker Bulter, IN Bulter, IN -
DNS 17 52H Nathan Hutchison Nathan Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Adam Lantz Adam Lantz Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
2 6 201 Donnie Ringman Donnie Ringman Clayton, MI Clayton, MI 4
3 5 T62 Curt Dickie Curt Dickie Lyons, OH Lyons, OH 2
4 3 006 Jarrett Rendel Jarrett Rendel Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -1
5 4 517 Burt Sharp Burt Sharp Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 36M RJ Cornett RJ Cornett Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 4
7 7 81E David Ellis David Ellis Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
8 8 D1 Cody Delong Cody Delong Columbia City, IN Columbia City, IN -
9 9 64R Ron Hulbert Ron Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -
10 2 52H Nathan Hutchison Nathan Hutchison Tipton, MI Tipton, MI -8
0 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4M Gabe Mueller Gabe Mueller Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 5 8S Scott Hammer Scott Hammer Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 3
3 9 35 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 6
4 8 556 Bobby Swagger Bobby Swagger Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
5 3 B18 Dan Shaffer Dan Shaffer Morenci, MI Morenci, MI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 711A Dylan Herman Dylan Herman Milton Center, OH Milton Center, OH -
7 2 77D Jason Drummond Jason Drummond Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -5
8 7 52 Logan Hough Logan Hough Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
9 10 77 Bradley Goad Bradley Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
10 4 44JRL John Lonabarger John Lonabarger Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -6
0 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55K Kolin Schilt Kolin Schilt Stryker, OH Stryker, OH 1
2 3 83E Shane Estes Shane Estes Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
3 4 4G Justin Gamber Justin Gamber Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
4 1 58 Josh Corkwell Josh Corkwell Stryker, OH Stryker, OH -3
5 8 51 Dalton Iffland Dalton Iffland Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 68W Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
7 6 21B Chris Bleikamp Chris Bleikamp Alvordton, OH Alvordton, OH -1
8 5 096 Scott Forrest Scott Forrest Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -3
DNS 9 64S Seth Baker Seth Baker Bulter, IN Bulter, IN -
0 Laps

BombersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70F Jeff Foks Jr Jeff Foks Jr Holland, OH Holland, OH -
2 8 64 Chane Stuckey Chane Stuckey Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 6
3 5 12S Cody Stetten Cody Stetten Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 2
4 9 05 Dean Taylor Dean Taylor Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 5
5 3 51D Brandon DeLong Brandon DeLong Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 39 Brandon Goad Brandon Goad Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 1
7 4 00PS John Roby Jr. John Roby Jr. Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -3
8 6 B8U Brad Eitniear Brad Eitniear Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -2
9 2 123 Dave McMannamy Dave McMannamy Holland, OH Holland, OH -7
0 Laps

CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1G Cory Gumm Cory Gumm Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 2
2 4 22C Eric Carr Eric Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 2
3 2 6 Ryan Okuley Ryan Okuley New Bavaria, OH New Bavaria, OH -1
4 13 406 Jason Deshler Jason Deshler Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 9
5 8 83 Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 3
6 1 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -5
7 6 95 Joe Elliott Joe Elliott Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -1
8 12 15 Megan Elliott Megan Elliott Waldron, MI Waldron, MI 4
9 5 11C Joe Carr Joe Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -4
10 10 64R Gage Rushlow Gage Rushlow Moncolva, OH Moncolva, OH -
11 21 3 Eli Kolodie Eli Kolodie Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 10
12 11 13C Austyn Schweinhagen Austyn Schweinhagen Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
13 14 84A Matt Black Matt Black 1
14 9 22 Christian Hulbert Christian Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -5
15 16 75 Charles Hargett Charles Hargett Bryan, OH Bryan, OH 1
16 7 7D9 Todd Drewes Todd Drewes Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -9
17 20 98SH Shelby Hulbert Shelby Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN 3
DNS 19 6D9 Todd Drewes Jr Todd Drewes Jr Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
DNS 18 5 Brenden Forant Brenden Forant Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -
DNS 17 8G Devin Goodman Devin Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
DNS 15 12KM Matt Stratton Matt Stratton Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -
0 Laps

CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Joe Elliott Joe Elliott Osseo, MI Osseo, MI -
2 3 6 Ryan Okuley Ryan Okuley New Bavaria, OH New Bavaria, OH 1
3 8 11C Joe Carr Joe Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 5
4 4 7D9 Todd Drewes Todd Drewes Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -
5 5 22 Christian Hulbert Christian Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -
6 10 13C Austyn Schweinhagen Austyn Schweinhagen Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 4
7 6 406 Jason Deshler Jason Deshler Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -1
8 9 3 Eli Kolodie Eli Kolodie Fayette, OH Fayette, OH 1
9 7 75 Charles Hargett Charles Hargett Bryan, OH Bryan, OH -2
10 2 5 Brenden Forant Brenden Forant Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI -8
All transfer
0 Laps

CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 1G Cory Gumm Cory Gumm Hillsdale, MI Hillsdale, MI 10
2 9 22C Eric Carr Eric Carr Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 7
3 1 37 Aaron VanPelt Aaron VanPelt Clayton, MI Clayton, MI -2
4 4 83 Jeff Goodman Jeff Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
5 6 64R Gage Rushlow Gage Rushlow Moncolva, OH Moncolva, OH 1
6 7 15 Megan Elliott Megan Elliott Waldron, MI Waldron, MI 1
7 5 84A Matt Black Matt Black -2
8 3 12KM Matt Stratton Matt Stratton Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -5
9 8 8G Devin Goodman Devin Goodman Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -1
10 10 98SH Shelby Hulbert Shelby Hulbert Butler, IN Butler, IN -
11 2 6D9 Todd Drewes Jr Todd Drewes Jr Whitehouse, OH Whitehouse, OH -9
All transfer