5/21/2021 - Brown County Speedway
5/21/2021 - Brown County Speedway

5/21/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 12 DNF -7
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
3 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 13 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
5 4 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 10 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
8 12 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 4
9 9 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 1 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
11 7 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
12 DNF 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
DNS 11 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 7 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 3 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 4 37JR Morgan Ward Morgan Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 DNF 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
DQ 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 2 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 4 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 DNF 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 9
2 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
3 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
5 2 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 11 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
7 12 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 5
8 14 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 6
9 1 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -8
10 13 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
11 DNF 7 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -4
12 DNF 8 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
13 DNF 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -10
14 DNF 9 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 1
2 1 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 3 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 4 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -
5 6 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 5 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 7 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 1
2 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 5 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
4 4 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
7 7 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 8 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
5 5 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 17 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 11
7 14 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 7
8 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
9 10 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
10 12 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 2
11 11 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
12 DNF 3 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -9
13 DNF 15 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
14 DNF 9 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
15 DNF 2 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -13
16 DNF 16 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
17 DNF 13 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
2 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -1
3 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 2 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -2
5 5 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 9 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
7 DNF 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
8 DNF 8 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
9 DNF 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
4 4 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
5 2 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 6 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -
7 7 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 DNF 8 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
2 4 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
3 8 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
4 9 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 5
5 3 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -2
6 15 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
7 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 5 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
9 11 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
10 20 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
11 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -9
12 19 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
13 16 37C Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND 3
14 10 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
15 17 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
16 1 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -15
17 14 6M Jamie Krokel Jamie Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
18 13 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -5
19 DNF 12 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
20 DNF 18 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
2 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
3 1 80 Tony Miller Tony Miller Browns Valley, MN Browns Valley, MN -2
4 4 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
5 7 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
6 5 37C Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -1
7 DNF 3 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 7 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 5
3 5 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
4 3 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 2 6M Jamie Krokel Jamie Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 1 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 6 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 5 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 1 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -2
4 3 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 6 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 DNF 2 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 8
2 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
3 2 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
4 6 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 10 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
6 3 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
7 7 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 5 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
9 18 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
10 4 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -6
11 13 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
12 1 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
13 16 36G Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
14 11 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
15 12 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
16 14 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
17 DNF 15 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -2
DNS 17 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
2 1 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 2 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 5 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 4 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
6 6 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
2 1 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 6 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -1
5 5 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 DNF 4 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
2 3 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 4 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 1
4 6 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 DNF 1 36G Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
6 DNF 5 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer