6/18/2021 - Brown County Speedway
6/18/2021 - Brown County Speedway

6/18/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cole Searing

Cole Searing

Huron, SD

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 9 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 4
6 4 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
8 12 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 4
9 14 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 5
10 8 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
11 10 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 15 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
13 13 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
14 11 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
15 DNF 6 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 4 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 1 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 7 18X Shawn Meyer Shawn Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 6 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 3 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 8 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 1 3M Greg Meyer Greg Meyer Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -2
4 6 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
5 5 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 3 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
7 7 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 2
2 2 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
4 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
5 1 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
6 6 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
7 5 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
8 7 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
9 11 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
10 9 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
11 10 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 12 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
13 13 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -
14 15 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
15 DNF 14 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
16 DNF 16 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 3
2 2 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 8 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 5
4 6 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
6 7 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
7 5 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
8 1 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 6
2 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
4 1 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
5 3 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 4 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
7 5 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 8 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
2 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 3 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
4 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 9 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
6 8 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
7 7 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
8 10 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
9 5 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -4
10 11 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 14 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
12 15 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 13 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
14 16 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
15 17 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD 2
16 DNF 12 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
17 DNF 2 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -15
DNS 18 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 4
3 1 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
4 5 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 2 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
6 DNF 4 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 6 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 4 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 3 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
5 DNF 1 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
6 DNF 2 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
2 3 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 1
3 1 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
4 5 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 DNF 6 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 DNF 2 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
2 6 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 5 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 8 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
5 4 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -1
6 7 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 3 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 1 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
9 10 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
10 DNF 9 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
11 DNF 11 37C Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
2 2 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 3 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 1 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
5 6 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
6 5 37C Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
2 2 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -
3 4 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
4 3 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 5 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 6
2 5 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 6 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
5 8 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
6 13 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 7
7 12 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
8 15 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 7
9 16 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
10 10 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 2 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
12 11 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
13 9 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
14 1 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -13
15 14 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
16 DNF 4 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -12
17 DNF 18 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 1
18 DNF 17 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
3 2 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -1
4 5 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 1 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD -4
6 6 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 5 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 2 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 4 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
2 2 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 1 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
4 5 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 6 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 1
DNS 3 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD -
All transfer