7/30/2021 - Brown County Speedway
7/30/2021 - Brown County Speedway

7/30/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
2 9 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
3 12 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
4 8 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
5 14 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 9
6 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
7 4 86 Gary McNeil Gary McNeil Stratford, SD Stratford, SD -3
8 2 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 16 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
10 15 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
11 10 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 11 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
13 6 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -7
14 DNF 13 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
DQ 5 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DQ 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
2 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 8 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 6 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 DNF 2 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 DNF 5 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 8 86 Gary McNeil Gary McNeil Stratford, SD Stratford, SD 5
4 1 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 2 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 DNF 4 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 DNF 7 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 DNF 3 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 4
2 7 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 2 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 4 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
5 9 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 4
6 12 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
7 8 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 1
8 6 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -2
9 3 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
10 1 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -9
11 10 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 14 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
13 16 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 3
14 13 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
15 11 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -4
16 17 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
17 DNF 15 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
18 DNF 18 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
3 4 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 3 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
5 6 811 Bodie Croninger Bodie Croninger Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 5 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
2 1 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 6 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
4 2 31JR Jackson Hansen Jackson Hansen Hamill, SD Hamill, SD -2
5 3 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 5 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
2 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
3 3 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -
4 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
5 4 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
6 5 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
2 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
3 5 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 9 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
5 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -3
6 6 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 13 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 6
8 11 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
9 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
10 10 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -
11 12 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
12 DNF 3 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -9
13 DNF 7 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
2 4 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 5 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 7 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
5 3 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
6 6 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
7 DNF 2 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
2 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
3 2 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 2
5 5 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -
6 3 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 1
3 5 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 7 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 3
5 2 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
6 4 17F Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 9 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 2
8 8 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD -
9 6 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -3
10 12 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 2
11 16 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
12 10 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
13 14 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 1
14 13 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
15 15 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
16 DNF 11 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -
2 4 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 2
3 6 17 Matt Goth Matt Goth Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
4 5 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
5 2 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -3
6 7 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 3 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
8 DNF 8 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 5 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
3 2 17F Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 8 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 6 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 4 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -2
7 7 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
8 3 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 6
2 9 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
3 3 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
4 1 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
5 2 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -3
6 11 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 5
7 5 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 6 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD -2
9 17 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 8
10 13 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 3
11 15 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
12 10 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
13 19 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
14 4 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -10
15 12 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -3
16 16 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
17 25 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 8
18 23 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
19 18 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
20 20 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
21 24 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
22 DNF 22 X41 Casey Beck Casey Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
23 DNF 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -15
24 DNF 14 14X Charley Beck Charley Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -10
DNS 21 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 2 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -
3 9 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 6
4 7 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 DNF 6 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
6 DNF 4 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
7 DNF 8 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 3 X41 Casey Beck Casey Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -5
DQ 5 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
2 7 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 3 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 5 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 1
5 8 39 Alan Malsam Alan Malsam Mobridge, SD Mobridge, SD 3
6 6 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 DNF 2 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -5
8 DNF 4 36G'S Garrett Gross Garrett Gross Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Stewart Schipke Stewart Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
4 3 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -1
5 7 14X Charley Beck Charley Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD 2
6 6 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 DNF 5 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
8 DNF 1 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
All transfer