6/11/2021 - Brown County Speedway
6/11/2021 - Brown County Speedway

6/11/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
2 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 8 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
5 2 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -3
6 13 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
7 11 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
8 14 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
9 9 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
10 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -7
11 10 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
12 12 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
13 1 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -12
14 DNF 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
6 6 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 5 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 6 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 3
4 2 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 4 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 8
2 4 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
4 2 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -2
5 12 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 7
6 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 1 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
8 8 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
9 6 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD -3
10 14 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
11 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
12 15 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
13 11 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
14 16 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 2
15 13 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -2
16 18 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
17 DNF 21 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
18 DNF 17 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
19 DNF 10 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
20 DNF 20 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
21 DNF 19 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
2 1 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 5 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 4 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 6 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
6 7 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 1
7 DNF 2 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
2 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 4 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 1
4 5 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 6 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 2 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
7 7 21 Tommy Kamen Tommy Kamen Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
3 6 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
4 4 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
5 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 7 79 Alex Senger Alex Senger Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 1
DNS 5 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 6
2 8 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 4 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -
5 11 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
6 9 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
7 14 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 7
8 12 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
9 3 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -6
10 1 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -9
11 DNF 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
12 DNF 2 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -10
13 DNF 10 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
14 DNF 13 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
2 3 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 6 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 3
4 5 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 1
5 7 53 Ryan Damm Ryan Damm Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 2 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 4 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
2 3 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
4 1 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -3
5 5 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 7 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
7 DNF 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -5
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
2 8 27T Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
3 13 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10
4 4 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
5 2 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 22 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 16
7 7 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 21 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 13
9 3 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -6
10 16 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 6
11 5 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -6
12 17 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
13 11 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
14 12 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -2
15 18 46M Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
16 19 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
17 DNF 24 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
18 DNF 15 37C Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -3
19 DNF 14 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
20 DNF 9 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -11
21 DNF 6 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN -15
22 DNF 20 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -2
23 DNF 23 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
24 DNF 10 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -14
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 5 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
4 6 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
Top 4 transfer
5 2 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -3
6 4 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -2
7 7 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -
8 DNF 8 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
DNS 9 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46M Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 2 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -
3 8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
4 9 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 4 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -2
7 5 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -2
8 7 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -1
9 6 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Kyle Howland Kyle Howland Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
2 2 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
3 5 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
4 4 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
6 9 11 Kyle Dykhoff Kyle Dykhoff Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
7 3 18 Jeromy Thorstenson Jeromy Thorstenson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 7 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -1
9 6 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Jaden Christ Jaden Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 7 10 Joe Potter Joe Potter Euclid, MN Euclid, MN 5
3 2 314 Tyler Lamb Tyler Lamb Clark, SD Clark, SD -1
4 8 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 46M Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 6 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 DNF 4 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
8 DNF 3 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
9 DNF 9 79C Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 3 61 James Hoing James Hoing Kimball, SD Kimball, SD 1
3 6 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
4 7 37C Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -1
6 8 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 2
7 5 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -2
8 2 1X Clifford Houser Clifford Houser Kimball, SD Kimball, SD -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27T Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
2 1 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 2 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
4 3 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 49 Broc Stout Broc Stout Winner, SD Winner, SD -1
6 5 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -1
7 7 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 8 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 5 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 7 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
4 1 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
5 3 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 14 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 8
7 12 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD 5
8 10 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
9 15 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
10 16 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
11 17 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 6
12 DNF 13 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
13 DNF 2 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
14 DNF 11 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
15 DNF 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -6
16 DNF 8 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
DNS 18 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -
DQ 6 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Trajan Schmidt Trajan Schmidt Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 1 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 3 81 Damon Hoftiezer Damon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
4 5 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 2 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
6 DNF 6 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 1
2 5 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
3 3 03 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 4 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 6 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
6 DNF 1 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
3 5 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
4 3 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -1
5 6 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 4 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer