7/2/2021 - Brown County Speedway
7/2/2021 - Brown County Speedway

7/2/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
2 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 5 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 6 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -
7 4 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
8 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -6
9 9 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
10 12 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
11 7 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
12 11 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
13 14 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
14 15 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
15 13 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 6 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
5 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 5 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 8 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 DNF 3 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
3 3 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
7 DNF 6 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 6 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 8 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
4 2 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 7 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
6 9 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 3
7 11 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
8 4 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
9 12 77K Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
10 20 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 10
11 3 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -8
12 1 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
13 15 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
14 16 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 2
15 10 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -5
16 14 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
17 13 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -4
18 17 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
19 19 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
20 DNF 18 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
3 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
4 5 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
5 3 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
6 4 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -2
7 DNF 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 3 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 2 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
5 4 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 5 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
7 6 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
2 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
3 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
4 2 77K Jarod Klein Jarod Klein Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
5 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
6 6 64 Jeff Rawstern Jeff Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
2 5 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
3 4 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
4 8 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
5 6 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 10 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
7 13 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
8 14 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 6
9 15 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
10 17 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD 7
11 1 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -10
12 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
13 11 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -2
14 2 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -12
15 12 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
16 16 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
17 9 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -8
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
2 6 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 4
3 1 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 7 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
5 4 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -1
6 9 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 3
7 8 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 2 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
9 3 5H James Hanley James Hanley Cresbard, SD Cresbard, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 2 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -
3 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
4 4 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
5 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 5 36 Tyler Anglin Tyler Anglin Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
7 6 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
8 7 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 4
2 6 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD 4
3 2 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND -1
4 9 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 7 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 17 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 11
7 1 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -6
8 4 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
9 11 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 2
10 13 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 3
11 14 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
12 18 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 6
13 23 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 10
14 12 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
15 8 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -7
16 16 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
17 10 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
18 15 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD -3
19 20 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND 1
20 21 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
21 22 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
22 3 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -19
23 DNF 19 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Cory Moser Cory Moser Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 4 01 Chris Serr Chris Serr Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
3 6 18H Dusty Hyatt Dusty Hyatt Oakes, ND Oakes, ND 3
4 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
5 7 7M Eric Mehlhaff Eric Mehlhaff Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 2
6 3 20 Brayden Kunze Brayden Kunze Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
7 5 6K Ricky Krokel Ricky Krokel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 8 7 Jon Bublitz Jon Bublitz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 99 Andy Rossow Andy Rossow Florence, SD Florence, SD 2
3 6 88 Scott Witkowski Scott Witkowski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 2 24 Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -2
5 8 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN 3
6 7 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
7 5 69 Brandon Rekow Brandon Rekow Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -2
DQ 3 31 Jason Marko Jason Marko Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Maria Broksieck Maria Broksieck Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -
2 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -
3 3 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
4 7 14S Jaida Sanderson Jaida Sanderson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
5 6 86X Jordan Rawstern Jordan Rawstern Blunt, SD Blunt, SD 1
6 4 37W Ferlin Sheridan Ferlin Sheridan Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
DQ 5 17 Colton Fryer Colton Fryer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 6
2 9 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 7
3 8 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
4 11 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 7
5 4 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 15 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 9
7 5 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
8 3 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -5
9 1 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
10 2 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -8
11 16 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
12 19 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 7
13 17 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
14 14 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -
15 18 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
16 13 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -3
17 6 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -11
18 10 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -8
19 12 15R Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dan Nissalke Dan Nissalke Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 5 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 2 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 7 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 3
5 6 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
6 1 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
7 3 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 4 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 2
3 3 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 6 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 2
5 5 12 Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -
DNS 1 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
2 1 3L Andrew Lehr Andrew Lehr Roscoe, SD Roscoe, SD -1
3 6 15 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 3
4 4 15R Ryan Flaten Ryan Flaten Madison, MN Madison, MN -
5 3 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 5 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
All transfer