7/23/2021 - Brown County Speedway
7/23/2021 - Brown County Speedway

7/23/2021
Brown County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 8 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 6
3 5 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
4 9 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
5 13 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 8
6 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -3
7 11 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
8 16 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 8
9 4 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -5
10 2 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
11 10 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
12 15 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
13 14 86 Gary McNeil Gary McNeil Stratford, SD Stratford, SD 1
14 12 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
15 DNF 6 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -9
16 DNF 7 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
2 6 12 Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 1 11M Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 3 52X David McDonald David McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 7 2S Josh Skorczewski Josh Skorczewski Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 8 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
7 4 73M David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
8 2 3 Dave Thomas Dave Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 18 Curt Gelling Curt Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 5 5M Tyler McDonald Tyler McDonald Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
4 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
5 7 T3 Rich Thomas Rich Thomas Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 2 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
7 8 86 Gary McNeil Gary McNeil Stratford, SD Stratford, SD 1
DNS 6 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
25 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
3 10 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 7
4 3 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
5 12 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 7
6 5 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -1
7 9 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
8 8 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -
9 4 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
10 14 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 4
11 15 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
12 16 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
13 11 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
14 25 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD 11
15 13 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
16 7 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
17 23 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
18 DNF 18 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -
19 DNF 20 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
20 DNF 24 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD 4
21 DNF 21 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
22 DNF 17 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -5
23 DNF 22 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
DNS 2 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
DNS 19 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1Z Dawson Zabel Dawson Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 5
2 1 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
4 3 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
5 2 U2 Cory Berquist Cory Berquist Huron, SD Huron, SD -3
6 5 28 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
7 7 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 9 13 Cayden Schmeling Cayden Schmeling Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
9 8 82 Connor Blumhardt Connor Blumhardt Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28W Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND 6
2 4 31 Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
3 2 69 Britt Williams Britt Williams Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -1
4 1 37 William Hein William Hein Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
5 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
6 6 51 Toby Eilers Toby Eilers Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
7 5 57 Patrick Adler Patrick Adler Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
8 8 #1 Tony Smith Tony Smith Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Adam Brotherton Adam Brotherton Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 5 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
3 3 11 Kyle Schell Kyle Schell Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
4 7 14H Scott Harrington Scott Harrington Waubay, SD Waubay, SD 3
5 6 36 Jaren Wibstad Jaren Wibstad Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 4 14M Blake Meyer Blake Meyer Huron, SD Huron, SD -2
7 8 X Timothy Skeide Timothy Skeide Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
8 2 77J Nathan Jager Nathan Jager Groton, SD Groton, SD -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
2 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 5
3 8 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
4 5 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
5 4 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -1
6 9 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD 3
7 11 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 4
8 12 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
9 1 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
10 10 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
11 14 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 3
12 2 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -10
13 DNF 3 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -10
14 DNF 13 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
2 2 6A Dale Ames Dale Ames Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 3 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -
4 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 2
5 5 42 Chaun Peterson Chaun Peterson Mina, SD Mina, SD -
6 7 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD 1
7 1 7 Mike Rohwedder Mike Rohwedder Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
3 5 50 Tim Waba Tim Waba Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
4 1 23 Terry Haven Terry Haven Britton, SD Britton, SD -3
5 6 9K Kamryn Arment Kamryn Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 DNF 4 14 Nick Schmidt Nick Schmidt Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD 8
2 7 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 5
3 5 12 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
4 4 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 8 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
6 1 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -5
7 6 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
8 11 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 3
9 12 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
10 15 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
11 2 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -9
12 10 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
13 13 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -
14 16 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
15 14 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
16 17 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
17 DNF 3 12C Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD -14
18 DNF 18 14X Charley Beck Charley Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Trevor Nelson Trevor Nelson Warner, SD Warner, SD -
2 6 14 Shane Brick Shane Brick Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 4
3 4 49 Robert Schmitt Robert Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD 1
4 5 13 Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
5 3 2 Robin Schmitt Robin Schmitt Redfield, SD Redfield, SD -2
6 2 9JR Zach Jung Zach Jung Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17J Matt Johnson Matt Johnson Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
2 3 10W Blake Whitlock Blake Whitlock Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
3 2 65 Luis Chavez Luis Chavez Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
4 5 56 Boe Winburn Boe Winburn Houghton, SD Houghton, SD 1
5 1 19 Kyle Elsen Kyle Elsen Bath, SD Bath, SD -4
6 6 32 Dominique Menzia Dominique Menzia Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18R Corey Roberts Corey Roberts Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 3 12C Eric Cease Eric Cease Frederick, SD Frederick, SD 1
3 4 12 Taylor Schmidt Taylor Schmidt Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
4 2 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
5 6 67 Austin Arbogast Austin Arbogast Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
6 5 14X Charley Beck Charley Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -1
All transfer