9/4/2021 - Washington Speedway
9/4/2021 - Washington Speedway

9/4/2021
Washington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brooklynn Utz

Brooklynn Utz

Sedalia, MO

Junior Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Dirt Mini TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 23 Shane Hay Shane Hay Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
3 DNF 1 15 Davin Strait Davin Strait Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
4 DNF 4 49 Brentin Hake Brentin Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
5 DNF 5 3J James Joyner JR James Joyner JR Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
10 Laps

Dirt Mini TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J James Joyner JR James Joyner JR Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
2 2 49 Brentin Hake Brentin Hake Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
3 4 23 Shane Hay Shane Hay Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
4 5 48 Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
5 3 15 Davin Strait Davin Strait Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -2
20 Laps

NOW600 RESTRICTED "A" CLASSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE 1
2 4 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 2
3 1 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 3 21L Rayce Lockman Rayce Lockman Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -1
5 6 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE 1
6 8 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
7 5 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO -2
8 7 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
10 Laps

NOW600 RESTRICTED "A" CLASSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Rayce Lockman Rayce Lockman Wellington, CO Wellington, CO -
2 2 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 4 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
4 3 30 Kyler Bearce Kyler Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
10 Laps

NOW600 RESTRICTED "A" CLASSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 1
2 4 W2 Kash Wenske Kash Wenske Byron, NE Byron, NE 2
3 1 59 Evan Semerad Evan Semerad Malcolm, NE Malcolm, NE -2
4 3 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
20 Laps

NOW600 WINGED A-CLASSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jack Kassik Jack Kassik Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 3
2 1 23T Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -1
3 3 63 Todd Odle Todd Odle Glen Elder, KS Glen Elder, KS -
4 12 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
5 5 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE -
6 6 14X Kyle Kugel Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
7 8 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
8 13 14N Damian Nelson Damian Nelson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
9 10 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
10 14 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
11 16 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 5
12 18 4C Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS 6
13 15 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 2
14 9 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
15 11 87 Jesse Edwards Jesse Edwards Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -4
16 DNF 2 3 Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -14
17 DNF 17 1 Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
18 DNF 7 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -11
10 Laps

NOW600 WINGED A-CLASSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Kyle Kugel Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
2 6 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 4
3 2 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
4 3 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -1
5 4 14N Damian Nelson Damian Nelson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
6 5 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -1
10 Laps

NOW600 WINGED A-CLASSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jack Kassik Jack Kassik Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK 2
2 4 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE 2
3 5 3 Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
4 1 87 Jesse Edwards Jesse Edwards Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
5 6 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
6 2 1 Remmi Butolph Remmi Butolph Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
10 Laps

NOW600 WINGED A-CLASSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Todd Odle Todd Odle Glen Elder, KS Glen Elder, KS -
2 2 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 3 23T Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -
4 5 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 6 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 1
6 4 4C Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -2
20 Laps

NOW600 STOCK NON-WINGA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
2 15 98X Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 13
3 13 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 10
4 6 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE 2
5 1 14K Kyle Kugel Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -4
6 11 4C Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS 5
7 5 33 Jack Kassik Jack Kassik Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -2
8 14 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
9 2 23T Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -7
10 7 7J Jacob Latta Jacob Latta Washington, KS Washington, KS -3
11 8 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -3
12 3 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -9
13 17 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 4
14 18 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 4
15 12 05A Ava Brown Ava Brown Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
16 16 E53 Evan Cundell Evan Cundell Holton, KS Holton, KS -
17 DNF 9 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -8
18 DNF 10 3 Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE -8
19 DNF 20 6S Tyler Sroufe Tyler Sroufe Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
20 DNF 19 53 Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -1
10 Laps

NOW600 STOCK NON-WINGHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jack Kassik Jack Kassik Guthrie, OK Guthrie, OK -
2 2 7J Jacob Latta Jacob Latta Washington, KS Washington, KS -
3 5 5K Kelbie Volkman Kelbie Volkman Martell, NE Martell, NE 2
4 6 3 Cameron Bussinger Cameron Bussinger Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 2
5 7 14 Tyler Hendrickson Tyler Hendrickson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 4 E53 Evan Cundell Evan Cundell Holton, KS Holton, KS -2
7 3 53 Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -4
10 Laps

NOW600 STOCK NON-WINGHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Kyle Kugel Kyle Kugel Hebron, NE Hebron, NE -
2 2 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
3 4 23T Troy Graf Troy Graf Bassett, NE Bassett, NE 1
4 5 4C Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS 1
5 3 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
6 6 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -
DNS 7 6S Tyler Sroufe Tyler Sroufe Salina, KS Salina, KS -
10 Laps

NOW600 STOCK NON-WINGHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98X Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
2 1 67 Greg Berry Greg Berry Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
3 6 8 Cody Berkenmeier Cody Berkenmeier Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
4 2 05A Ava Brown Ava Brown Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -2
5 4 98 Matthew Laflin Matthew Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
6 5 5X Tanner Anderson Tanner Anderson Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -1
0 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 1 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
3 3 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 4 387 Nash Edwards Nash Edwards Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
5 5 53 Cooper Canady Cooper Canady Holton, KS Holton, KS -
0 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
2 2 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 4 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
4 3 387 Nash Edwards Nash Edwards Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
5 5 53 Cooper Canady Cooper Canady Holton, KS Holton, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

Economy MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Laike Imm Laike Imm Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 4
2 8 2V Josh Voorhees Josh Voorhees Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 1 34 Bill Mikesell Bill Mikesell Aurora, KS Aurora, KS -2
4 4 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
5 7 74 Blake Mikesell Blake Mikesell Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 2
6 9 24 Mitchell Rengstorf Mitchell Rengstorf Hanover, KS Hanover, KS 3
7 2 7K Kade Smith Kade Smith Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -5
8 11 77 Frank Copenhaver Frank Copenhaver Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
9 3 6 Colton Carlson Colton Carlson Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -6
10 13 98 Todd Laflin Todd Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
11 10 44 Ava Spicer Ava Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
12 12 10 Charlotte Naaf Charlotte Naaf Home, KS Home, KS -
13 14 4 Adam Budreau Adam Budreau Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
14 DNF 6 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -8
DNS 15 X5 Rick Seleska Rick Seleska Waterville , KS Waterville , KS -
10 Laps

Economy MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
2 4 33 Laike Imm Laike Imm Phillipsburg, KS Phillipsburg, KS 2
3 1 4S Blake Spicer Blake Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
4 3 24 Mitchell Rengstorf Mitchell Rengstorf Hanover, KS Hanover, KS -1
5 5 77 Frank Copenhaver Frank Copenhaver Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
10 Laps

Economy MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2V Josh Voorhees Josh Voorhees Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 3 34 Bill Mikesell Bill Mikesell Aurora, KS Aurora, KS 1
3 5 7K Kade Smith Kade Smith Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
4 1 44 Ava Spicer Ava Spicer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -3
5 4 10 Charlotte Naaf Charlotte Naaf Home, KS Home, KS -1
10 Laps

Economy MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Blake Mikesell Blake Mikesell Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
2 3 6 Colton Carlson Colton Carlson Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
3 5 98 Todd Laflin Todd Laflin Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
4 4 4 Adam Budreau Adam Budreau Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
DNS 2 X5 Rick Seleska Rick Seleska Waterville , KS Waterville , KS -