7/24/2021 - RPM Speedway
7/24/2021 - RPM Speedway

7/24/2021
RPM Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K3 Kyle Benoit Kyle Benoit Damar, KS Damar, KS 3
2 5 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 3
3 8 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 5
4 2 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -2
5 9 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
6 10 7 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS 4
7 7 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 6 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
9 3 99N Daniel Newell Daniel Newell Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
10 DNF 11 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS 1
11 DNF 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -10
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69G Gage Porter Gage Porter Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 6 7 Jason Teel Jason Teel Highland, KS Highland, KS 4
3 3 K3 Kyle Benoit Kyle Benoit Damar, KS Damar, KS -
4 5 6M Madison Reed Madison Reed Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 1
5 1 03K Kyle Mortensen Kyle Mortensen Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
6 2 73G Gratton Dalton Gratton Dalton Bison, KS Bison, KS -4
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compacts by Augie's TowingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8B Kaishen Brack Kaishen Brack Ellis, KS Ellis, KS -
2 3 T21 Ted Trumbo Ted Trumbo St. Francis, KS St. Francis, KS 1
3 4 22 Logan Casper Logan Casper Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
4 5 17 Kiowa Higdon Kiowa Higdon Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
5 2 99N Daniel Newell Daniel Newell Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
2 8 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 6
3 7 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 4
4 6 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS 2
5 3 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS -2
6 1 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -5
7 9 201 Travis Coop Travis Coop Portis, KS Portis, KS 2
8 5 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -3
9 10 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
10 14 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
11 DNF 4 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -7
12 DNF 13 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE 1
13 DNF 11 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -2
14 DNF 12 68N Roberta Normandin Roberta Normandin Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 1
2 5 69 Brendon Stigge Brendon Stigge Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 3
3 3 18M Austin Meis Austin Meis Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 4 3J Joel Dix Joel Dix Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -
5 7 201 Travis Coop Travis Coop Portis, KS Portis, KS 2
6 1 D21 Dan Kruse Dan Kruse Lyons, KS Lyons, KS -5
7 6 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stocks by Golden Plains TruckingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 187 Tyler Heath Tyler Heath Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 7 1C Cody Ghumm Cody Ghumm Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
3 4 8X CJ Bollig CJ Bollig Gaylord, KS Gaylord, KS 1
4 5 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 1
5 3 03 Derick Coomes Derick Coomes Kensington, KS Kensington, KS -2
6 2 68N Roberta Normandin Roberta Normandin Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
DNS 6 55 Blake Holmes Blake Holmes Salina, KS Salina, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 3
2 5 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
3 2 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -1
4 1 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -3
5 DNF 3 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -2
DNS 6 21 Marvin Ward Marvin Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA SportMods by Walt's Repair and MachineHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14W Blaine Walt Blaine Walt Collyer, KS Collyer, KS 4
2 4 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
3 6 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 3
4 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -1
5 2 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -3
DNS 1 21 Marvin Ward Marvin Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
2 2 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS -
3 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
4 6 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 2
5 8 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS 3
6 5 16 William Bauer William Bauer Ness City, KS Ness City, KS -1
7 DNF 1 57X Dalton Bauer Dalton Bauer Ness City, KS Ness City, KS -6
8 DNF 7 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars by Advantage Glass PlusHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Trenton Kleweno Trenton Kleweno Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 1 57X Dalton Bauer Dalton Bauer Ness City, KS Ness City, KS -1
3 6 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
4 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
5 8 16 William Bauer William Bauer Ness City, KS Ness City, KS 3
6 4 00 Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -2
7 7 250 Tathan Burkhart Tathan Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS -
8 DNF 3 52T Travis Baird Travis Baird Lincoln, KS Lincoln, KS -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
2 3 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
3 6 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 3
4 5 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
5 7 3H Ryan Heger Ryan Heger Hugoton, KS Hugoton, KS 2
6 9 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS 3
7 11 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 4
8 DNF 10 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 2
9 DNF 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -7
10 DNF 4 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK -6
11 DNF 8 3A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Hugoton, KS Hugoton, KS -3
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
2 3 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Turpin, OK Turpin, OK 1
3 4 3D Daniel Gottschalk Daniel Gottschalk Ellis, KS Ellis, KS 1
4 6 33D Brenden Damon Brenden Damon Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 2
5 5 3A Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Hugoton, KS Hugoton, KS -
6 1 87 Rich Tegethoff Rich Tegethoff Kirwin, KS Kirwin, KS -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modifieds by Briney MotorsportsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 1
2 1 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
3 3 66 Dylan Sherfick Dylan Sherfick Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
4 4 3H Ryan Heger Ryan Heger Hugoton, KS Hugoton, KS -
5 5 9D Dalton Murphy Dalton Murphy Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer