5/1/2021 - Southwest Speedway
5/1/2021 - Southwest Speedway

5/1/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 2
2 1 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
3 4 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 5 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
5 2 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 6 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 DNF 8 16T Timothy Hagemeister Timothy Hagemeister Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 DNF 7 P1 Darrell Snyder Darrell Snyder Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -1
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 3 29V Brent Vetter Brent Vetter Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -
4 4 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 5 P1 Darrell Snyder Darrell Snyder Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 50 Paul Morman Paul Morman Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -1
3 3 16T Timothy Hagemeister Timothy Hagemeister Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 4 3 Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND -
5 5 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 5
2 1 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 5 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
5 19 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT 14
6 3 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND -3
7 16 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 9
8 8 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 10 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND 1
10 17 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 7
11 28 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 17
12 27 28 Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 15
13 21 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
14 11 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
15 15 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
16 14 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
17 23 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
18 24 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
19 26 22S Blaise Sticka Blaise Sticka New England, ND New England, ND 7
20 22 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 2
21 20 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -1
22 18 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
23 25 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
24 DNF 12 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -12
25 DNF 13 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -12
DNS 2 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DQ 7 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DQ 9 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND -
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -2
4 5 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
5 7 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 2
6 6 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 3 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 5 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 2
4 4 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -
5 1 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
6 3 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
7 7 22S Blaise Sticka Blaise Sticka New England, ND New England, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Donavin Wiest Donavin Wiest Wishek, ND Wishek, ND 1
2 6 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 4
3 4 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
4 7 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT 3
5 1 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 5 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
7 3 28 Don Hayes Don Hayes Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 4 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 7 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 3
5 5 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
6 6 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 1 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -6
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
2 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 1 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 2 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -3
6 7 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
7 3 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 9 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 DNF 10 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 1
10 DNF 8 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
3 1 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 2 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
5 5 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -1
3 4 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 2 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 3 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 2 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
4 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
5 10 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
6 11 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
7 3 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 13 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
9 7 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 15 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
11 14 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
12 12 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
13 9 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -4
14 DNF 6 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
15 DNF 5 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
DNS 16 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 4 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 2 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 3 34Z Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND -2
6 8 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 7 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 5 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 7 21J Andrew Jochim Andrew Jochim Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
3 6 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 8 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 3 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
7 1 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -6
8 5 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 9 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
3 2 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 8 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 10 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
6 4 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -2
7 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -2
8 12 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 4
9 6 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -3
10 3 44 Darin Tarrell Darin Tarrell Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
11 14 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 3
12 DNF 13 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 1
13 DNF 15 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
14 DNF 7 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
DNS 11 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
DNS 16 33L Cole Lewis Cole Lewis Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 6 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
3 1 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -2
4 4 44 Darin Tarrell Darin Tarrell Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 2 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -3
6 8 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
7 3 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -4
8 5 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 6 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 8 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 3
6 5 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -1
7 4 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -3
8 2 33L Cole Lewis Cole Lewis Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
All transfer