5/15/2021 - Southwest Speedway
5/15/2021 - Southwest Speedway

5/15/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 3 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 2 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 10 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 5
6 9 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 3
7 8 13 Dean Brew Dean Brew Manning, ND Manning, ND 1
8 7 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
9 6 O9 Raymond Olheiser Raymond Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
10 11 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
11 DNF 1 16T Timothy Hagemeister Timothy Hagemeister Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 3 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 5 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND 2
4 4 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 DNF 1 16T Timothy Hagemeister Timothy Hagemeister Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 5 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
3 1 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 4 13 Dean Brew Dean Brew Manning, ND Manning, ND -
5 3 O9 Raymond Olheiser Raymond Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 6 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 3 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 10 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
4 9 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
5 13 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
6 1 99X Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
7 16 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
8 14 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 6
9 7 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
10 4 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -6
11 5 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -6
12 15 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
13 11 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
14 12 28S christian schmaltz christian schmaltz Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
15 17 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
16 20 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 4
17 21 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
18 8 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -10
19 19 99T Tyler Garretson Tyler Garretson Centerville, AR Centerville, AR -
20 24 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 4
21 22 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 1
22 18 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
23 25 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 2
24 2 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -22
25 23 99 Alexzander Spears Alexzander Spears Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 2 99X Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 4 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
4 6 38 Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
5 5 07 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 3 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -3
7 1 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 2 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 5 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
4 4 28S christian schmaltz christian schmaltz Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 3 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -2
DNS 1 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 2 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -
3 6 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
4 5 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
5 1 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND -4
6 4 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
2 6 97 Logan Berg Logan Berg Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
3 3 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
4 1 99T Tyler Garretson Tyler Garretson Centerville, AR Centerville, AR -3
5 4 99 Alexzander Spears Alexzander Spears Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
6 DNF 2 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
2 3 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 1 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 10 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
5 8 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 13 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
8 11 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 3
9 2 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
10 12 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
11 15 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
12 14 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
13 DNF 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
14 DNF 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -7
15 DNF 6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 3 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
3 7 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 8 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
5 2 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 4 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -2
7 6 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 5 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 2 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 1 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
4 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
5 5 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 7 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 DNF 6 8 Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
2 3 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 6 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 4 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -
5 7 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 5 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 12 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
8 11 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
9 1 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
10 2 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
11 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
12 10 01 Josh Allocco Josh Allocco Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 3 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -
4 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 1 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 4 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
2 1 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 4 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 3 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 6 01 Josh Allocco Josh Allocco Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 2 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 4 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 1
4 5 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 11 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 6
6 9 85JR Shawn Pudwill Shawn Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
7 10 129 Chaz Mosby Chaz Mosby Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND 3
8 2 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -6
9 13 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 4
10 1 44 Darin Tarrell Darin Tarrell Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -9
11 14 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
12 DNF 15 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 3
13 DNF 12 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -1
14 DNF 8 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
15 DNF 3 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -12
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 3 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 1
3 6 85JR Shawn Pudwill Shawn Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
4 4 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 2 44 Darin Tarrell Darin Tarrell Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 7 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
7 1 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -6
8 8 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 2
2 5 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 2 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -2
5 7 129 Chaz Mosby Chaz Mosby Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND 2
6 1 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -5
7 6 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
All transfer