7/14/2021 - Southwest Speedway
7/14/2021 - Southwest Speedway

7/14/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
2 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 14
3 1 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
4 15 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
5 6 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
6 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
8 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
9 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -6
10 25 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 15
11 23 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 12
12 11 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
13 28 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 15
14 19 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 5
15 13 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
16 22 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 6
17 27 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
18 24 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
19 17 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
20 20 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
21 DNF 14 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -7
22 DNF 26 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
23 DNF 21 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
24 DNF 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -17
25 DNF 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -13
26 DNF 18 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
27 DNF 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -18
28 DNF 2 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -26
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 8 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 6
3 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 10 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
6 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
8 DNF 2 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
9 DNF 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
10 DNF 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
2 1 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
3 4 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
5 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
6 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
7 8 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
8 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
9 9 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
10 DNF 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 3 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 89 Timothy Perkins Timothy Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -4
6 5 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 10 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
8 9 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
9 DNF 7 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
10 DNF 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
2 6 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
3 1 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 9 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 4 12 Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -1
6 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
7 7 89 Timothy Perkins Timothy Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -3
9 DNF 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
4 3 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 7 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 6 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 8 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
8 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
9 DNF 9 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
3 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 1
4 5 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 1
5 9 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
6 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
8 7 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -1
9 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
2 1 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
5 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
6 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
8 8 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
9 DNF 9 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 5 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
4 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
5 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 8 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 2
7 9 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 DNF 4 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
9 DNF 6 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Qualifier (LCQ)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 3
2 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
3 1 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
6 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
7 3 89 Timothy Perkins Timothy Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 11 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
9 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
10 10 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 DNF 12 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
DNS 9 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 8 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 7 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 2 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -2
5 10 77R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
6 9 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 18 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 11
8 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
9 12 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 3
10 13 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
11 5 16 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -6
12 14 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
13 3 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -10
14 11 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
15 16 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
16 15 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
17 DNF 1 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -16
18 DNF 17 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 6 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
3 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 9 16 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 5
5 2 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
6 7 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 5 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 4 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
9 3 3E Chris Evoniuk Chris Evoniuk Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 1
2 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 1 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 7 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 9 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
6 8 77R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
7 6 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -1
8 3 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
9 DNF 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4