7/24/2021 - Southwest Speedway
7/24/2021 - Southwest Speedway

7/24/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
2 7 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
3 4 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 2 73 Paul Johanson Paul Johanson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 8 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 10 28J Chad Jahner Chad Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
7 3 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -4
8 9 18 Derek Nitschke Derek Nitschke Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 1 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
10 5 88 Mattea Binstock Mattea Binstock South Heart, ND South Heart, ND -5
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -
3 3 88 Mattea Binstock Mattea Binstock South Heart, ND South Heart, ND -
4 5 18 Derek Nitschke Derek Nitschke Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 1 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 4 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
3 5 28J Chad Jahner Chad Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 1 73 Paul Johanson Paul Johanson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 2 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
All transfer
15 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 5 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 3 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -1
5 7 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 2
6 13 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 7
7 8 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
8 12 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 4
9 15 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 6
10 4 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
11 11 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -
12 6 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -6
13 10 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT -3
14 9 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -5
15 14 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
DNS 16 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
2 3 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND 1
3 6 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 5 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 1
5 1 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -4
6 7 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
7 4 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -3
8 2 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 2 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
4 5 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
5 6 100 Kelly Heiser Kelly Heiser Baker, MT Baker, MT 1
6 7 37 Kevin Jensen Kevin Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
7 8 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 DNF 4 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -4
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
2 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
3 13 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 10
4 7 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 3
5 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 11 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
7 10 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
8 9 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 12 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
10 8 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
11 2 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -9
12 3 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -9
13 1 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -12
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
2 2 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -
3 5 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 1 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 7 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
2 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
3 5 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 1 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 6 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
6 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 6 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 4 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 2 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
6 3 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
7 7 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 6 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 4 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 7 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 5 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 3 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 DNF 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 2 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
3 1 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -2
4 8 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 4
5 6 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 1
6 DNF 5 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -1
7 DNF 4 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 DNF 7 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
2 7 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
3 8 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 5
4 2 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -2
5 5 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
6 1 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -5
7 3 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -4
8 DNF 4 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -4
All transfer