8/21/2021 - Southwest Speedway
8/21/2021 - Southwest Speedway

8/21/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Derek Nitschke Derek Nitschke Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 6 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
3 7 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 8 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
5 9 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 4 28J Chad Jahner Chad Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 5 73 Paul Johanson Paul Johanson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 1 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
9 DNF 2 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -7
10 DNF 10 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 2 18 Derek Nitschke Derek Nitschke Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 5 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 1 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
5 3 73 Paul Johanson Paul Johanson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
2 2 28J Chad Jahner Chad Jahner Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 5 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 1 04 Deen Brecht Deen Brecht Golden Valley, ND Golden Valley, ND -3
5 4 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 4
2 3 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 4 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 2 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
5 1 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
6 9 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 3
7 7 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
8 11 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND 3
9 10 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND 1
10 8 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
11 14 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND 3
12 15 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
13 19 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 6
14 13 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
15 16 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
16 17 51A Dan Edwards Dan Edwards 1
17 18 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
18 6 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -12
19 21 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND 2
20 DNF 12 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -8
21 DNF 22 48 Brad Schmitt Brad Schmitt 1
DNS 20 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
2 3 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 5 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 2
4 2 87 Gus Jensen Gus Jensen Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
5 7 61 Dennis Everding Dennis Everding Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 2
6 4 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 8 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 1
8 6 48 Brad Schmitt Brad Schmitt -2
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 471 Austin Wiest Austin Wiest Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 7 34 Alex Kukowski Alex Kukowski Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND 5
3 5 55 Ivan Sailer Ivan Sailer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 4 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
5 2 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -3
6 1 51A Dan Edwards Dan Edwards -5
DNS 3 68 Kyle Doepke Kyle Doepke Wilton, ND Wilton, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
2 3 23 Mavrick Nelson Mavrick Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 1
3 5 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
4 2 88 Travis Martin Travis Martin Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
5 1 51 Sierra Davenport Sierra Davenport Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
6 4 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 DNF 6 21 Tanner Hofer Tanner Hofer Hebron, ND Hebron, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 6
2 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 6 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
5 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 2 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
7 10 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
8 DNF 12 37H Michael Hartigan Michael Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
9 DNF 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
10 DNF 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
11 DNF 11 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
DNS 9 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 4 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND 2
3 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
4 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 6 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 DNF 3 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
2 2 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 1 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 3 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 DNF 5 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
2 6 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
3 2 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 9 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 5 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 4 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 3 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 DNF 7 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 DNF 10 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 1
DNS 1 23H CADE HADAWAY CADE HADAWAY Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Casey Binstock Casey Binstock Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
2 3 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 1 23H CADE HADAWAY CADE HADAWAY Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
2 5 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
3 1 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 3 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 2 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 9
2 9 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
3 4 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
4 8 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 4
5 2 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -3
6 7 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 11 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 4
8 5 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -3
9 1 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
10 12 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 2
11 3 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -8
12 DNF 6 85JR Shawn Pudwill Shawn Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -6
DNS 13 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 5 85JR Shawn Pudwill Shawn Pudwill Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
3 6 21C Chandler Wanner Chandler Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND 3
4 1 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -3
5 2 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -3
6 4 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -2
7 3 42 Paul Wanner Paul Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 1 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
3 6 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 5 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 4 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
6 3 29K Kelly Wanner Kelly Wanner New Hradec, ND New Hradec, ND -3
All transfer