9/11/2021 - Southwest Speedway
9/11/2021 - Southwest Speedway

9/11/2021
Southwest Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99H Brandon Beeter Brandon Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 4 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
4 2 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -2
5 5 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 7 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 6 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 1
2 6 99H Brandon Beeter Brandon Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 4 11R Bill Hultberg Bill Hultberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 5 12W Chris Welk Jr Chris Welk Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
5 3 69 Cody Hulse Cody Hulse Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 1 28 Brayden Urlacher Brayden Urlacher Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
7 7 40 Mason Stroh Mason Stroh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
2 1 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 10 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 7
4 4 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 12 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
6 2 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -4
7 5 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
8 3 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -5
9 15 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND 6
10 7 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
11 8 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND -3
12 9 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -3
13 11 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND -2
14 14 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -
15 13 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
16 17 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
17 16 2J Joe Lewis Joe Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -1
18 18 97 Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND -
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Preston Martin Preston Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 52 Bryce Barnhardt Bryce Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
3 3 O70 Dayton Olheiser Dayton Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 6 49 Tommie Quenzer Tommie Quenzer Zumbrota, MN Zumbrota, MN 2
5 1 5J Justin Reagan Justin Reagan Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
6 4 2J Joe Lewis Joe Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Casey Martin Casey Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -1
3 4 14R Philip Roller Philip Roller New England, ND New England, ND 1
4 6 11X Doug Fitterer Doug Fitterer New England, ND New England, ND 2
5 5 94 Jay Quenzer Jay Quenzer Baker, MT Baker, MT -
6 2 8 Mike Kraft Mike Kraft Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Drew Papke Drew Papke Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 800 Noah Madler Noah Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
3 4 00 Duston Hagen Duston Hagen Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 1
4 3 99 Dauntae Martin Dauntae Martin Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 5 700 gage Madler gage Madler New England, ND New England, ND -
6 6 97 Braden Praus Braden Praus Dicksinson, ND Dicksinson, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 6 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 8 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
4 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
5 11 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
6 1 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -5
7 2 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 5 37H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
9 12 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
10 13 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
11 10 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
12 15 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
13 18 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
14 17 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
15 16 14Z Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND 1
16 4 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -12
17 14 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
18 21 8X Eric Anderson Eric Anderson 3
19 20 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
20 22 4 Rich Bohlman Rich Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 2
21 DNF 7 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -14
22 DNF 19 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 1 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 6 37H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 2 6R Ryan Novak Ryan Novak Flasher, ND Flasher, ND -2
5 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
6 5 14Z Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND -1
7 8 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
8 4 4 Rich Bohlman Rich Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
2 2 5F Zach Frederick Zach Frederick Richardton, ND Richardton, ND -
3 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
4 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 1 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 5 7C Josh Carson Josh Carson Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 6 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 5 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
4 1 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
5 3 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 7 31 Darrell Parsons Darrell Parsons Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
7 6 8X Eric Anderson Eric Anderson -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 5 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 3 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 8 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
8 7 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -1
9 10 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
10 9 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 1 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 3 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 2 S8 Shawn Volk Shawn Volk Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
5 4 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 2 23 Hailey Jordan Hailey Jordan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 5 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
2 2 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
3 1 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 3 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
5 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
6 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 7 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
8 9 24V Deryk Voller Deryk Voller Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 11 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 2
10 12 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 2
11 10 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
12 DNF 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 3 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
4 1 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -3
5 6 24V Deryk Voller Deryk Voller Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 4 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 5 8B Jordan Braun Jordan Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 2 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
4 3 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
5 4 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
6 6 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 47 Karver Balerud Karver Balerud Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
2 5 6B Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 6 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 3 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 2 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -4
7 1 2T Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
5 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Karver Balerud Karver Balerud Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 7 6B Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 4 21 Noah Lewis Noah Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -
5 5 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 6 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
7 1 2T Thomas Lewis Thomas Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -6
All transfer