10/8/2021 - Dodge City Raceway Park
10/8/2021 - Dodge City Raceway Park

10/8/2021
Dodge City Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Oerter

Ryan Oerter

Ellicott, CO

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 12 2
Heat 2 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 4 33 Koby Walters Koby Walters Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
3 3 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
4 6 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
5 1 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
6 14 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 8
7 8 20 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 1
8 12 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
9 5 17X Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -4
10 9 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -1
11 15 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
12 11 9D Lance Davis Lance Davis Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -1
13 13 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -
14 16 49 Kris Moore Kris Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
15 7 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -8
16 17 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 1
17 10 88 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -7
18 22 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 4
19 20 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 1
20 19 75 Cash Beeson Cash Beeson Norton, KS Norton, KS -1
21 23 74 Howard Vandyke Howard Vandyke Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS 2
22 DNF 18 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -4
23 DNF 21 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -2
24 DNF 24 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 3 17X Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS 1
3 5 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 2
4 4 9D Lance Davis Lance Davis Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -
5 6 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 1
6 8 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
7 2 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -5
8 7 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
2 4 20 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 2
3 1 88 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
4 3 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 5 49 Kris Moore Kris Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
6 6 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -
7 8 75 Cash Beeson Cash Beeson Norton, KS Norton, KS 1
8 7 74 Howard Vandyke Howard Vandyke Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -1
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Koby Walters Koby Walters Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 2 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
3 3 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
4 7 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
5 5 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -
6 8 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
7 4 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -3
8 6 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 5 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 4 67 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
5 10 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
6 9 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
7 8 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 12 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
9 13 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
10 14 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
11 11 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -
12 16 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
13 6 88 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -7
14 15 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
15 18 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 3
16 20 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 4
17 DNF 3 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -14
18 DNF 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -11
19 DNF 19 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
20 DNF 17 17 Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -3
DNS 21 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
2 1 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -1
3 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
5 7 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 5 17 Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -1
DNS 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
2 4 67 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
3 1 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -2
4 5 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
5 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
6 7 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
7 6 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 3 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 5 88 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 2
4 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
6 2 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -4
7 6 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -1
20 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
2 1 71 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 8 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 5
4 11 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
5 10 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
6 16 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 10
7 17 44 Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 10
8 3 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -5
9 6 3 Brent Rees Brent Rees Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
10 9 69 Paul Babich Paul Babich Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -1
11 12 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
12 14 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 2
13 13 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
14 19 4T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 5
15 22 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
16 4 68+1 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
17 18 48 Randy Oerter Randy Oerter 1
18 15 16 Ashley Cleaveland Ashley Cleaveland -3
19 20 54 Jim Hatly Jim Hatly Hometown, CO Hometown, CO 1
20 DNF 2 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -18
21 DNF 7 14 Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -14
22 DNF 21 52J Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1
23 DNF 23 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68+1 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 2 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
3 4 27 Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
4 3 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
5 7 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO 2
6 5 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
7 8 44 Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
8 DNF 6 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -2
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 3 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 1
3 5 3 Brent Rees Brent Rees Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 7 14 Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
5 6 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 1
6 4 4T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
7 8 48 Randy Oerter Randy Oerter 1
8 2 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -6
8 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
2 1 69 Paul Babich Paul Babich Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -1
3 4 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 1
4 7 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 3
5 3 16 Ashley Cleaveland Ashley Cleaveland -2
6 2 54 Jim Hatly Jim Hatly Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -4
7 6 52J Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -1