10/9/2021 - Dodge City Raceway Park
10/9/2021 - Dodge City Raceway Park

10/9/2021
Dodge City Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Oerter

Ryan Oerter

Ellicott, CO

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 9 2
Qualifier 2 5 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -
2 5 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
3 7 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 4
4 4 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
5 8 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
6 6 20 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
7 3 33 Koby Walters Koby Walters Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -4
8 9 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 2 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -7
10 19 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK 9
11 17 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 6
12 13 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 1
13 11 49 Kris Moore Kris Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -2
14 14 17X Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -
15 10 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -5
16 20 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 4
17 16 9D Lance Davis Lance Davis Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -1
18 15 88 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -3
19 25 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
20 21 75 Cash Beeson Cash Beeson Norton, KS Norton, KS 1
21 23 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO 2
22 24 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 2
23 22 74 Howard Vandyke Howard Vandyke Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -1
24 DNF 12 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK -12
25 DNF 18 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -7
10 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Kaden Taylor Kaden Taylor Forgan, OK Forgan, OK 1
2 8 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 6
3 4 11K Tyler Knight Tyler Knight Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 1
4 10 20 Luke Cranston Luke Cranston Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 6
5 11 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 6
6 12 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 6
7 5 88 Jake Greider Jake Greider Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
8 3 65 Kohl Ricke Kohl Ricke Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -5
9 6 72 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -3
10 7 9D Lance Davis Lance Davis Sublette, KS Sublette, KS -3
11 9 17X Jon Freeman Jon Freeman Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
12 1 84 Max Roseland Max Roseland Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -11
DNS 13 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8J Steven Richardson Steven Richardson Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 7
2 10 21X Taylor Velasquez Taylor Velasquez Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 8
3 9 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 6
4 1 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -3
5 5 49 Kris Moore Kris Moore Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
6 12 33 Koby Walters Koby Walters Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 6
7 7 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -
8 11 22C Chad Koch Chad Koch Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
9 2 74 Howard Vandyke Howard Vandyke Clay Center, KS Clay Center, KS -7
10 3 75 Cash Beeson Cash Beeson Norton, KS Norton, KS -7
11 DNF 4 66 Fred Holz Fred Holz Gypsum, CO Gypsum, CO -7
12 DNF 6 911 Ty Williams Ty Williams Arcadia, OK Arcadia, OK -6
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
2 1 67 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -1
3 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
4 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 7
5 5 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
6 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
7 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -1
8 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
9 14 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 5
10 13 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS 3
11 8 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
12 12 88 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -
13 7 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS -6
14 16 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
15 15 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
16 17 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 1
17 18 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 1
18 DNF 10 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -8
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
2 5 10 Jordan Knight Jordan Knight Wright, KS Wright, KS 3
3 6 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
4 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
5 9 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
6 2 88J Jeremy Huish Jeremy Huish Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -4
7 7 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 1 6G Bryan Gossel Bryan Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -7
9 DNF 4 2J Zach Blurton Zach Blurton Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -5
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 67 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 7
2 6 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 4
3 1 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
4 5 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
6 4 88 Ray Seemann Ray Seemann Jetmore, KS Jetmore, KS -2
7 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
8 3 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
9 2 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -7
20 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 5 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 3
3 3 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
4 4 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
5 9 44 Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
6 1 71 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
7 14 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 7
8 8 27B Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO -
9 11 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 2
10 13 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS 3
11 10 14 Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
12 16 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 4
13 12 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
14 18 48 Randy Oerter Randy Oerter 4
15 17 4T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 2
16 23 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
17 19 54 Jim Hatly Jim Hatly Hometown, CO Hometown, CO 2
18 6 69 Paul Babich Paul Babich Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO -12
19 20 52J Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS 1
20 7 3 Brent Rees Brent Rees Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -13
21 15 16 Ashley Cleaveland Ashley Cleaveland -6
22 DNF 22 84J Phil Shapel Phil Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
DNS 21 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11C Mike Woodruff Mike Woodruff Satanta, KS Satanta, KS -
2 3 14 Tony Rossi Tony Rossi Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
3 12 27 Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 9
4 7 44 Adam Trimble Adam Trimble Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
5 9 69 Paul Babich Paul Babich Ft. Collins, CO Ft. Collins, CO 4
6 11 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS 5
7 4 7 Troy Simpson Troy Simpson Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -3
8 10 27B Keith Rauch Keith Rauch Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
9 6 6 Collin Rinehart Collin Rinehart Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
10 5 4T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -5
11 2 54 Jim Hatly Jim Hatly Hometown, CO Hometown, CO -9
DNS 8 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
10 Laps

MidgetsQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 71 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
2 9 91 Lance Bennett Lance Bennett Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 7
3 10 96 Cody Brewer Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 7
4 8 3 Brent Rees Brent Rees Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
5 5 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
6 4 16 Ashley Cleaveland Ashley Cleaveland -2
7 2 48 Randy Oerter Randy Oerter -5
8 6 10B Blaze Bennett Blaze Bennett Parker, CO Parker, CO -2
9 1 52J Corey Joyner Corey Joyner Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -8
10 12 84J Phil Shapel Phil Shapel Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
DQ 3 76 Mark Hamilton Mark Hamilton Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -