7/22/2021 - Norman County Raceway
7/22/2021 - Norman County Raceway

7/22/2021
Norman County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 1 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
3 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
4 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 5 7 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
6 9 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
7 10 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN 3
8 12 7X Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
9 6 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
10 7 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
11 8 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -3
12 13 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 1
13 14 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
14 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -3
15 15 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
16 24 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 8
17 19 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 2
18 DNF 23 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 5
19 DNF 26 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 7
20 DNF 21 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
21 DNF 22 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
22 DNF 17 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -5
23 DNF 16 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -7
24 DNF 18 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD -6
25 DNF 20 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
DNS 27 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
DNS 25 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
DNS 28 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
3 5 73 Andy Jones Andy Jones Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 2
4 7 24S Mike Stearns Mike Stearns Hecla, SD Hecla, SD 3
5 4 2 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -1
6 DNF 3 22 Davey Mills Davey Mills Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
7 DNF 6 71 Dustin Strand Dustin Strand East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
2 2 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 3 6X Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Lowry, MN Lowry, MN -
4 5 51T Tim Thomas Tim Thomas West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
5 6 11Z Dylan Zabel Dylan Zabel Selby, SD Selby, SD 1
6 7 2J Blake Jegtvig Blake Jegtvig Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 1
7 DNF 4 6T Corky Thomas Corky Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
2 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
3 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 4 26 Brent Pulskamp Brent Pulskamp Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -
5 6 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN 1
6 3 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 DNF 5 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 4 7 Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
3 6 7X Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
4 7 12A Matt Aukland Matt Aukland Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 3 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
6 5 74 Dustin Wahl Dustin Wahl Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
7 1 31 Chris Winter Chris Winter Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 5
2 7 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 5
3 2 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
4 5 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 1
5 8 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
6 9 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 3
7 4 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -3
8 1 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
9 12 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 3
10 11 404 Tracy Blumke Tracy Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN 1
11 10 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
12 DNF 3 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -9
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50C Cody Lee Cody Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN -
2 2 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
3 3 39 Jamie Dietzler Jamie Dietzler Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
4 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
5 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 6 404 Tracy Blumke Tracy Blumke MENTOR, MN MENTOR, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Bryan Kakela Bryan Kakela Langdon, ND Langdon, ND 1
2 4 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -
4 6 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
5 1 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -4
6 DNF 5 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 6 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 4
3 2 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
4 5 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
5 3 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
6 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -5
7 DNF 7 404 Swede Arneson Swede Arneson Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 1
2 4 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
3 6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 3
4 5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 3 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
6 7 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 1
7 DNF 1 404 Swede Arneson Swede Arneson Pillager, MN Pillager, MN -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
2 1 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -1
3 3 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
4 6 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
5 5 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
7 DNF 4 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -3
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
2 3 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
3 5 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
4 7 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 6 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 1
6 2 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
All transfer