8/12/2021 - Norman County Raceway
8/12/2021 - Norman County Raceway

8/12/2021
Norman County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wesley Van Drunen

Wesley Van Drunen

Fargo, ND

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 10 10
B Feature 1 9 4 5
Heat 3 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 7
2 13 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 11
3 17 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 14
4 18 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 14
5 2 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
6 14 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 8
7 3 13T Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -4
8 6 22F Chase Fischer Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
9 9 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -
10 20 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 10
11 19 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 8
12 15 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 3
13 DNF 4 11X Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -9
14 DNF 16 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
15 DNF 5 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -10
16 DNF 10 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -6
17 DNF 23 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
18 DNF 11 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -7
19 DNF 7 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA -12
20 DNF 12 25K Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -8
21 DNF 1 44 Sheldon Creed Sheldon Creed Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -20
22 DNF 21 2T Michael Truscinski Michael Truscinski Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
23 DNF 24 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
DNS 22 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
2 8 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 6
3 6 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
4 9 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
5 11 2T Michael Truscinski Michael Truscinski Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 6
6 4 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
7 10 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
8 12 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
9 2 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -7
10 5 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -5
11 1 2 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -10
DNS 7 10D Domnick Crocker Domnick Crocker Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 13 13J Josiah King Josiah King -
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
2 1 16 Kyle Cole Kyle Cole Warroad, MN Warroad, MN -1
3 4 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
4 2 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
5 6 2 Brent Sexton Brent Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
6 5 07 Vance Bennett Vance Bennett Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 8 10D Domnick Crocker Domnick Crocker Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
DNS 7 13J Josiah King Josiah King -
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Sheldon Creed Sheldon Creed Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 5
2 3 22F Chase Fischer Chase Fischer Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
3 2 91 Mike Tindell Mike Tindell Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -1
4 7 3F Shane Sexton Shane Sexton Warner Springs, CA Warner Springs, CA 3
5 1 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
6 5 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
7 4 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -3
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -
2 4 13T Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
4 6 25K Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 2
5 7 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 2 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 5 2T Michael Truscinski Michael Truscinski Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -2
0 Laps

POWRI Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Braden Chiaramonte Braden Chiaramonte El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
2 2 3 Grant Sexton Grant Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 4 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
4 6 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
5 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
6 3 18 Dalton Sexton Dalton Sexton Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
7 7 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 6
2 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
3 2 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
4 6 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
5 8 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN 3
6 1 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -5
7 9 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
8 5 47WT Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -3
9 DNF 3 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -6
DNS 11 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
DNS 10 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -
DNS 12 71X Michael Green Michael Green Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
2 4 87S Reise Stenberg Reise Stenberg Argusville, ND Argusville, ND 2
3 2 47WT Tony Wensloff Tony Wensloff Roseau, MN Roseau, MN -1
4 DNF 5 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 1
5 DNF 3 180 Scott Kaml Scott Kaml Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -2
DNS 6 71X Michael Green Michael Green Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2G Brock Gronwold Brock Gronwold Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 3 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 1
3 1 01 Zach Bruer Zach Bruer Fisher, MN Fisher, MN -2
4 5 46J Taylor Jacobson Taylor Jacobson Roseau, MN Roseau, MN 1
5 6 68 Joe Henninger Joe Henninger East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
6 4 TS42 Scott Samuelson Scott Samuelson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 5
2 9 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
3 2 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -1
4 3 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
5 7 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
6 8 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
7 4 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -3
8 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -7
9 5 66 Kevin Veralrud Kevin Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -4
10 10 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
2 5 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 4 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
4 1 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -3
5 DNF 3 66 Kevin Veralrud Kevin Veralrud Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3X Andy Wagner Andy Wagner Ada, MN Ada, MN 2
2 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
3 4 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
4 1 22M Landon Maatz Landon Maatz Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -3
5 5 12T Brandon Tendeland Brandon Tendeland West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 8
2 8 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 6
3 2 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -1
4 3 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -1
5 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
6 10 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 4
7 6 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
8 7 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
9 4 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -5
10 11 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
11 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -10
12 13 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
13 12 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
14 DNF 14 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 5
2 3 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 1
3 5 38 Todd Heinrich Todd Heinrich Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -
5 1 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -4
6 2 76Z John Sandvig John Sandvig West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -4
7 7 85K Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 1
2 5 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND 3
3 4 10R Travis Robertson Travis Robertson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
4 7 45 Dustin Bluhm Dustin Bluhm Herman, MN Herman, MN 3
5 3 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -2
6 1 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
7 6 E72 Adam Geist Adam Geist Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 2 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
3 3 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 4 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
6 6 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
2 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 6 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 2
5 4 8J Luke Johnson Luke Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
6 3 55X Chris Mack Chris Mack Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
All transfer