7/2/2021 - Phillips County Raceway
7/2/2021 - Phillips County Raceway

7/2/2021
Phillips County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Derek Murphy

Derek Murphy

Colorado Springs, CO

IMCA Sport Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 1 5 4 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 4
2 1 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -1
3 2 51 Colt Gibbs Colt Gibbs Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO -1
4 3 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -1
5 4 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE -1
6 8 54 Jim Moore Jim Moore Severance, CO Severance, CO 2
7 6 77OG Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
8 DNF 7 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
9 DNF 10 7X Wesley Foster Wesley Foster Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO 1
10 DNF 9 11 Seth Sefcovic Seth Sefcovic Hometow, CO Hometow, CO -1
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Trent Matson Trent Matson McCook, NE McCook, NE 2
2 2 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -
3 1 51 Colt Gibbs Colt Gibbs Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO -2
4 5 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
5 4 7X Wesley Foster Wesley Foster Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711 Brady Bencken Brady Bencken Oakley, KS Oakley, KS 2
2 5 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 3
3 1 77OG Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -2
4 2 54 Jim Moore Jim Moore Severance, CO Severance, CO -2
DNS 4 11 Seth Sefcovic Seth Sefcovic Hometow, CO Hometow, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
2 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 1
3 5 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 2
4 4 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
5 7 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
6 6 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Bubba Alvarado Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -
7 9 OHP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 2
8 8 14 Tom Quint Tom Quint Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -
9 10 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
10 11 14M Barry Coin Barry Coin Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO 1
11 DNF 2 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -9
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
2 1 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
3 2 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -1
4 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
5 5 OHP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
6 6 14M Barry Coin Barry Coin Holyoke, CO Holyoke, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 1
2 5 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 3
3 3 WW2 Bubba Alvarado Bubba Alvarado Lasalle, CO Lasalle, CO -
4 1 14 Tom Quint Tom Quint Sterling, CO Sterling, CO -3
5 4 69 Jim Beaman Jim Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Mike Hedges Mike Hedges Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 1 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 3 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Mike Hedges Mike Hedges Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
2 3 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 1 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO -2
All transfer
0 Laps

DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16R Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
2 9 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 7
3 11 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 8
4 13 85R Cameron Misegadis Cameron Misegadis Golden, CO Golden, CO 9
5 8 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
6 16 27 Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 10
7 3 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -4
8 24 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 16
9 5 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -4
10 17 18C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 7
11 12 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO 1
12 7 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -5
13 15 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
14 2 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO -12
15 10 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -5
16 23 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 7
17 DNF 20 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
18 DNF 4 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -14
19 DNF 18 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -1
20 DNF 19 36 Zach Hilzer Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
21 DNF 22 11W Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 1
22 DNF 21 17 Rob McQuary Rob McQuary Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -1
23 DNF 6 99C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -17
24 DNF 14 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -10
0 Laps

DwarfsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 18C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 8
2 3 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 1
3 5 36 Zach Hilzer Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
4 2 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
5 4 17 Rob McQuary Rob McQuary Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -1
6 10 11W Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY 4
7 13 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 6
8 12 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
9 7 59G Brant Gutierrez Brant Gutierrez Craig, CO Craig, CO -2
10 8 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
11 6 66R Christina Jagodzinski Christina Jagodzinski -5
12 DNF 1 04R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -11
DNS 11 19C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 14 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16R Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 5
2 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
3 2 11C Brad Ernst Brad Ernst Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
4 4 85R Cameron Misegadis Cameron Misegadis Golden, CO Golden, CO -
5 5 04R John Pipe John Pipe Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
6 1 36 Zach Hilzer Zach Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -5
7 8 18C Zack Larson Zack Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 1
8 DNF 7 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -1
0 Laps

DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Dave Massengale Dave Massengale Ft Morgan, CO Ft Morgan, CO -
2 5 99C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
3 8 27AZ Rusty Degroat Rusty Degroat Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 5
4 6 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 2
5 7 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
6 4 66R Christina Jagodzinski Christina Jagodzinski -2
7 DNF 3 11W Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Bar Nunn, WY Bar Nunn, WY -4
DNS 2 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

DwarfsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88R Keith Welch Keith Welch Greeley, CO Greeley, CO -
2 3 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO 1
3 6 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
4 2 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
5 7 3R Brad Bayne Brad Bayne Greeley, CO Greeley, CO 2
6 5 59G Brant Gutierrez Brant Gutierrez Craig, CO Craig, CO -1
7 DNF 4 19C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
0 Laps

DwarfsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
2 6 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
3 2 190 Josh Cochran Josh Cochran Johns town, CO Johns town, CO -1
4 5 27 Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 1
5 7 17 Rob McQuary Rob McQuary Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 2
6 1 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
7 DNF 4 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 4 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
3 3 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
4 2 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 5 24 Douglas Beaman Douglas Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
6 7 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 1
7 DNF 6 1 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE -1
8 DNF 8 3 Aaron Michael Aaron Michael -
DNS 9 X Jeremy Lund Jeremy Lund Wray, CO Wray, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 8
2 8 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 6
3 3 14 Tony Acierno Tony Acierno Arvado, CO Arvado, CO -
4 5 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 4 24 Douglas Beaman Douglas Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
6 7 1 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 1
7 6 20B Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -1
8 DNF 2 3 Aaron Michael Aaron Michael -6
9 DNF 1 X Jeremy Lund Jeremy Lund Wray, CO Wray, CO -8
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE -
2 2 73 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
3 3 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 4 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Lloyd Meeske Lloyd Meeske Champion, NE Champion, NE -
2 2 73 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -
3 3 51W Barrett Wagoner Barrett Wagoner Colby, KS Colby, KS -
4 4 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -
2 4 13 Josiah King Josiah King 2
3 6 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
4 2 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
5 7 57 Brady Balderson Brady Balderson Auroa, CO Auroa, CO 2
6 5 44 Ryan Rader Ryan Rader Parker, CO Parker, CO -1
7 8 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
8 10 78 Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
9 DNF 9 81 Mike McMillen Mike McMillen Matheson, CO Matheson, CO -
10 DNF 3 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -7
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -
2 2 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 3 44 Ryan Rader Ryan Rader Parker, CO Parker, CO -
4 4 57 Brady Balderson Brady Balderson Auroa, CO Auroa, CO -
DNS 5 78 Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 13 Josiah King Josiah King -
3 4 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
4 3 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
5 5 81 Mike McMillen Mike McMillen Matheson, CO Matheson, CO -