9/3/2021 - Nodak Speedway
9/3/2021 - Nodak Speedway

9/3/2021
Nodak Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Doug Green

Doug Green

Alexander, ND

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 12 8
Heat 2 6 7 -1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
2 3 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 6 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 3
4 11 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 1 63 Kevin Eklund Kevin Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND -4
6 7 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 12 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 5
8 2 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
9 5 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 8 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
11 10 103 Brian Tvedt Brian Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
12 14 35L Sam Smith Sam Smith Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
13 9 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
14 13 44G Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Kevin Eklund Kevin Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND 1
2 6 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 1 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 5 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 4 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 7 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 DNF 3 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
2 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
3 1 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -2
4 4 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 2 103 Brian Tvedt Brian Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 DNF 7 35L Sam Smith Sam Smith Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 DNF 5 44G Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
6 11 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
7 12 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
8 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
9 9 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 8 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
11 10 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 17 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
13 6 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
14 13 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
15 19 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
16 15 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
17 DNF 18 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
18 DNF 16 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
19 DNF 14 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -5
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
4 5 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 2 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
7 DNF 1 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
3 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 5 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 6 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
6 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 1 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 6 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 2 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
6 5 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 3 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 10 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
5 5 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 4 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 9 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 2
8 8 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
9 6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -3
10 11 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 14 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
12 20 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 8
13 16 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD 3
14 19 51U Dale Uhlich Dale Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 5
15 17 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
16 DNF 15 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
17 DNF 21 85X Brett Pudwill Brett Pudwill Black Hawk, SD Black Hawk, SD 4
18 DNF 13 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -5
19 DNF 7 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -12
DNS 18 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 12 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 5 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 2 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 6 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
6 3 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD -3
7 7 51U Dale Uhlich Dale Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
4 5 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 4 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 7 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
7 6 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 1
3 4 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 1
4 DNF 1 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -3
5 DNF 5 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 6 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 4
3 1 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
5 9 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 4
6 8 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 7 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
8 14 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
9 10 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 4 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
11 11 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 12 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 13 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
14 15 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
15 DNF 5 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Midale, SK Midale, SK -10
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
3 2 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Midale, SK Midale, SK -1
4 6 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 2
5 7 77 Will Scheresky Will Scheresky Max, ND Max, ND 2
6 3 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 8 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 DNF 1 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 4 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
4 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 3 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
7 DNF 1 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -6
All transfer