9/4/2021 - Nodak Speedway
9/4/2021 - Nodak Speedway

9/4/2021
Nodak Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Doug Green

Doug Green

Alexander, ND

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 17 5
Heat 1 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 1 63 Kevin Eklund Kevin Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND -1
3 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 9 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 5
5 4 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
6 3 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -3
7 8 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 11 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
9 5 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 7 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
11 15 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
12 12 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -
13 13 11A Doug Thompson Doug Thompson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
14 10 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
15 DNF 16 13 Jeff Mock Jeff Mock Maxbass, ND Maxbass, ND 1
16 DNF 14 25 Austin Green Austin Green Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Kevin Eklund Kevin Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND -
2 2 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -
3 7 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 3 53 Nate Joern Nate Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 5 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
6 4 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
7 6 11A Doug Thompson Doug Thompson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 8 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 2 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
3 1 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 3 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 6 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 8 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
7 DNF 5 25 Austin Green Austin Green Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 DNF 7 13 Jeff Mock Jeff Mock Maxbass, ND Maxbass, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 7 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 1 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
5 5 10E Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
7 6 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 16 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 8
9 12 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
10 18 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 8
11 17 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
12 13 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
13 10 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
14 21 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND 7
15 11 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
16 8 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -8
17 DNF 19 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 2
18 DNF 14 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
19 DNF 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -15
20 DNF 22 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
21 DNF 15 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
22 DNF 20 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 2 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 3 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 5 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 4 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 7 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
8 DNF 1 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 5 10E Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
3 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
4 3 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
5 6 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 4 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 DNF 7 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 4 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 7 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 DNF 1 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 5 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 7 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 23 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 18
6 3 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 9 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
8 13 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
9 6 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
10 10 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
11 16 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 5
12 11 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -1
13 19 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD 6
14 15 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
15 8 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
16 14 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
17 22 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 5
18 20 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 2
19 18 51U Dale Uhlich Dale Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND -1
20 DNF 12 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
21 DNF 4 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -17
22 DNF 21 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
DNS 17 34T Brett Green Brett Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Erik Laudenschlager Erik Laudenschlager Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
3 5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 3 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -1
5 7 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
6 4 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
7 8 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD 1
8 6 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 6 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 7 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 1
5 8 72 Ken Stadick Ken Stadick Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
6 3 34T Brett Green Brett Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -3
7 1 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -6
8 DNF 2 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 5 19 Caden Roberts Caden Roberts Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 7 51U Dale Uhlich Dale Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 1
7 DNF 3 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 8 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 4 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
4 3 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
5 7 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 2
6 6 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
7 12 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
8 5 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 13 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
10 14 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
11 DNF 11 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Midale, SK Midale, SK -
12 DNF 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -11
13 DNF 10 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
14 DNF 9 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
3 7 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 1
5 3 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 DNF 1 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Midale, SK Midale, SK -5
DNS 4 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 1 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 2 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
4 4 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 7 48 Max Beeter Max Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 3 44 James Gilbert James Gilbert 1
3 8 18W Kyle Eklund Kyle Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND 5
4 7 54 Robert Seekings Robert Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 16 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
6 6 15 Shad Pederson Shad Pederson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 9 21S Landen Satcho Landen Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 DNF 15 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
9 DNF 4 5K Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -5
10 DNF 1 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
11 DNF 10 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
12 DNF 12 85 Michael Perry Michael Perry Minot, ND Minot, ND -
13 DNF 11 B5 Shane Barron Shane Barron Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -2
14 DNF 14 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
15 DNF 18 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
16 DNF 5 18 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
DNS 13 05 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 17 48 Chance Lemar Chance Lemar Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 5K Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -
3 3 54 Robert Seekings Robert Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 6 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 4 05 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 DNF 5 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 6 18 Paul Schuh Paul Schuh Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
3 2 18W Kyle Eklund Kyle Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND -1
4 4 B5 Shane Barron Shane Barron Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -
5 5 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
6 DNF 3 48 Chance Lemar Chance Lemar Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 James Gilbert James Gilbert 1
2 3 15 Shad Pederson Shad Pederson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 4 21S Landen Satcho Landen Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 DNF 1 85 Michael Perry Michael Perry Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 DNF 5 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 6 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 3 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
4 4 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 DNF 5 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND -
4 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 4 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
4 2 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
5 5 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 17K Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -1
3 8 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 5
4 7 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 3
5 3 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -2
6 5 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -1
7 4 17 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 6 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND -2
8 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17K Zach Omdahl Zach Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 2 14 Tom Egeland Tom Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
3 3 26 Blake Egeland Blake Egeland Climax, MN Climax, MN -
4 4 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Greg Nikitenko Greg Nikitenko Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 1 17 Todd Mickelson Todd Mickelson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 4 68 Clint Hudkins Clint Hudkins Velva, ND Velva, ND 1
4 DNF 2 0 Nick Omdahl Nick Omdahl East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -2
All transfer