9/5/2021 - Nodak Speedway
9/5/2021 - Nodak Speedway

9/5/2021
Nodak Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nick Lund

Nick Lund

Crosby, ND

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 8 -5
Heat 3 2 1 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 4 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 6 103 Josh Duchsherer Josh Duchsherer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 5 63 Kevin Eklund Kevin Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND 1
5 1 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -4
6 9 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 12 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
8 7 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
9 14 53 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
10 10 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -
11 11 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
12 13 11A Doug Thompson Doug Thompson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
13 15 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
14 DNF 8 13 Brett Green Brett Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -6
15 DNF 3 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -
2 4 54T Thomas Goldsberry Thomas Goldsberry Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 7 63 Kevin Eklund Kevin Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND 4
4 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
5 6 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 5 7 Jay Loughman Jay Loughman Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
7 2 11A Doug Thompson Doug Thompson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 8 12B Beth Ann Goudy Beth Ann Goudy Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Brandon Honrud Brandon Honrud Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 103 Josh Duchsherer Josh Duchsherer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 4 13 Brett Green Brett Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -
5 7 54 Chris Seekings Chris Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 2 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
7 DNF 6 53 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
2 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 11 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
5 13 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
6 10 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
7 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
8 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -6
9 18 10E Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 9
10 3 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
11 16 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
12 6 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
13 9 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
14 21 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
15 15 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
16 20 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
17 19 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
18 DNF 12 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
19 DNF 14 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
20 DNF 17 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
21 DNF 1 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -20
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
3 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 3 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 7 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 6 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
2 4 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 3 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 7 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 2 10L Matt Lizotte Matt Lizotte Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 6 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 DNF 5 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
2 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 4 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 5 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
6 7 10E Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
7 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
2 4 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 2 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 13 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 8
6 8 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 6 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 3 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -5
9 12 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 3
10 10 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
11 18 7S Shawn Green Shawn Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND 7
12 15 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 3
13 7 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -6
14 11 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD -3
15 14 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
16 16 B52 Brent Burckhard Brent Burckhard Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -
17 20 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 3
18 22 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
19 DNF 17 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
20 DNF 19 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -1
21 DNF 21 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -
22 DNF 9 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -13
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 4 132 Chad Strachen Chad Strachen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 3 21D Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
4 6 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
5 7 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
6 8 B52 Brent Burckhard Brent Burckhard Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 2
7 1 91S Devin Seney Devin Seney Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -6
8 5 27Z Zach Hughbanks Zach Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 5 47K Luke Krogh Luke Krogh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 2 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 11B LEVI WALD LEVI WALD -
5 7 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 6 82 Cole Hanshew Cole Hanshew Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 3 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 1
2 1 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 5 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 4 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
5 6 51U Christian Uhlich Christian Uhlich Garrison, ND Garrison, ND 1
6 7 7S Shawn Green Shawn Green Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND 1
7 DNF 3 0M Dirk Miller Dirk Miller Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 6 18 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
4 12 44 James Gilbert James Gilbert 8
5 3 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 7 B5 Shane Barron Shane Barron Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND 1
7 11 21S Landen Satcho Landen Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 16 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
9 DNF 8 18W Kyle Eklund Kyle Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND -1
10 DNF 5 5K Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks -5
11 DNF 4 54 Robert Seekings Robert Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
12 DNF 14 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
13 DNF 10 15 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
DNS 9 85 Michael Perry Michael Perry Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 13 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 15 15F Todd Fenner Todd Fenner Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ken Sandberg Ken Sandberg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 33K Nicholas Hoffman Nicholas Hoffman Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 5 5K Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks 2
4 1 B5 Shane Barron Shane Barron Glenburn, ND Glenburn, ND -3
5 7 85 Michael Perry Michael Perry Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 6 21S Landen Satcho Landen Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 2 15H JayDe Satcho JayDe Satcho Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 8 15F Todd Fenner Todd Fenner Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Stan Thompson Stan Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 1 54 Robert Seekings Robert Seekings Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 7 18 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
4 4 18W Kyle Eklund Kyle Eklund Sawyer, ND Sawyer, ND -
5 6 15 Lane Doll Lane Doll Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 DNF 5 44 James Gilbert James Gilbert -1
7 DNF 2 77 Corey Bolle Corey Bolle Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 DNF 8 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
2 1 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 7 11S Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 12 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND 7
6 3 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 4 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
8 5 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
9 10 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 13 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Midale, SK Midale, SK 3
11 16 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
12 DNF 15 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
13 DNF 14 76 Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
14 DNF 9 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -5
15 DNF 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
16 DNF 11 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 4 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 7 11S Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 6 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
6 3 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 DNF 5 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Midale, SK Midale, SK -2
8 DNF 8 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
3 4 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 4 Rick Schulz Rick Schulz Horace, ND Horace, ND -
7 5 76 Taylor Mogard Taylor Mogard Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 8 3C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 3 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 4 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 5 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
5 7 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 2 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 6 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 8 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND -
4 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 4 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 8 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
4 7 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 5 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
6 1 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
7 2 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 DNF 6 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

trophy classSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 2
2 6 94 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 7 14T Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND 4
4 10 132 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
5 5 5T Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
6 1 2T Stan Tomlinson Stan Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
7 9 27 Dave Rivinius Dave Rivinius Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 4 87X Nathan Watne Nathan Watne Velva, ND Velva, ND -4
9 8 29 Ben Burke Ben Burke Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
10 2 29S Terry Schatz Terry Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 Laps

trophy classSpecial 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 243 Jace Odden Jace Odden Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
2 4 99H Rick Huber Rick Huber Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 3T Mason Eizenzimmer Mason Eizenzimmer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 1 103 Sarah Tvedt Sarah Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 6 11A Taylor Huber Taylor Huber Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 DNF 5 B5 Tim Morse Tim Morse Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
10 Laps

trophy classSpecial 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11S Bruce Rudland Bruce Rudland Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 2 28M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
3 1 B1 Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
4 8 12 Evan Stenvold Evan Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 4 30 David Wurtz David Wurtz Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 6 30A Ryan Boyle Ryan Boyle Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 7 48 Caden Germunson Caden Germunson Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
8 5 34 Michael Vennes Michael Vennes Minot, ND Minot, ND -3