10/1/2021 - Cedar County Raceway
10/1/2021 - Cedar County Raceway

10/1/2021
Cedar County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ethan Braaksma

Ethan Braaksma

Newton, IA

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 6 5
Heat 2 - Top 2 Redraw 4 2 2

Clear Selection

30 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 7
2 1 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 10 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
4 5 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
5 14 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 9
6 11 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
7 6 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -1
8 2 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -6
9 13 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
10 20 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 10
11 18 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
12 19 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 7
13 23 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 10
14 9 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -5
15 3 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -12
16 22 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 6
17 16 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
18 15 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -3
19 21 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
20 17 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -3
21 7 11 Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -14
22 12 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -10
23 4 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA -19
24 24 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 1 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
2 3 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL 2
4 2 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL -2
5 4 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
6 7 7X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
7 8 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
8 9 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA 1
9 11 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA Slater, IA 2
10 6 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -4
DNS 10 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -
8 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 2 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 3 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 5
4 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL 1
5 10 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL 5
6 11 21 Lee Kinsella Lee Kinsella Peosta, IA Peosta, IA 5
7 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
8 2 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -6
9 6 17 Jason Niedert Jason Niedert Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
10 9 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI -1
DNS 7 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedB Feature 3 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
2 5 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
4 2 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
5 8 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 3
6 7 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA 1
7 9 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA 2
8 3 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -5
9 6 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
10 10 15 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
2 5 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 3
3 1 21T Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
5 7 93 Matt Werner Matt Werner Geneseo, IL Geneseo, IL 2
6 3 613 Dan Hahn Dan Hahn Hoopole, IL Hoopole, IL -3
7 2 7X Jake Morris Jake Morris Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA -5
8 8 7 Andrew Lokenvitz Andrew Lokenvitz Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -
9 9 37 Rob Jennings Rob Jennings Slater, IA Slater, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
5 2 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
6 5 1M Mike Goben Mike Goben Milan, IL Milan, IL -1
7 8 3 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Eldridge, IA Eldridge, IA 1
8 7 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Embbarras, WI Embbarras, WI -1
9 9 21 Lee Kinsella Lee Kinsella Peosta, IA Peosta, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 3 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 2 11 Ray Cox Jr. Ray Cox Jr. Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
3 6 70 Mitch Morris Mitch Morris McCausland, IA McCausland, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
5 4 8L Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Colona, IL Colona, IL -1
6 3 32K Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -3
7 7 21B Jason Brees Jason Brees Meriden, IA Meriden, IA -
8 8 21A Kelly Meyer Kelly Meyer Big Rock, IA Big Rock, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 4 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12T Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
2 3 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 5 56 Jamie Pfeiffer Jamie Pfeiffer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 C9 Brandt Cole Brandt Cole Rock Falls, IL Rock Falls, IL 2
5 2 28C Joe Bonney Joe Bonney Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -3
6 1 23 Alex VerVynck Alex VerVynck Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -5
7 8 9G Anthony Guss Anthony Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
8 7 19H Nick Hillyer Nick Hillyer Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -1
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 5 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22H Jordan Hicks Jordan Hicks Delmar, IA Delmar, IA 5
2 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
3 2 492 Trent Wyssbrod Trent Wyssbrod Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 43 Milo Veloz Milo Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
5 4 3C Richard Vela Richard Vela Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -1
6 8 17 Jason Niedert Jason Niedert Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
7 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -4
8 7 40 Nathan Hall Nathan Hall Orion, IL Orion, IL -1
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 6 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 5 8 Jaden Fryer Jaden Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
3 8 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 5M Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
5 6 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
6 7 32 Skyler Harroun Skyler Harroun Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 1
7 3 7M Matt Short Matt Short Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
8 4 15 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -4
20 Laps

SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 5
3 8 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 5
4 2 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA -2
5 15 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 10
6 6 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
7 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 2
8 1 03W Tim Warner Tim Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI -7
9 19 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 10
10 23 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 13
11 10 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
12 22 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 10
13 4 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -9
14 11 14X Kyle Hoffmann Kyle Hoffmann Benton, WI Benton, WI -3
15 20 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 5
16 18 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 2
17 21 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 4
18 3 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -15
19 13 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -6
20 16 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -4
21 24 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 3
22 12 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL -10
23 17 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -6
24 14 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -10
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 1 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
2 1 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 75M TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL 3
4 2 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA -2
5 7 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL 2
6 4 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
7 8 21S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
8 12 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 4
9 13 88C Daniel Campbell Daniel Campbell Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
10 10 7 Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA -
11 9 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
12 3 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
13 11 39 Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
DNS 14 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 2 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -
2 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
4 8 7H Brady Harshberger Brady Harshberger Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 4
5 4 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
6 10 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 4
7 12 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 5
8 11 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
9 9 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -
10 3 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -7
11 14 K14 Kori Tharp Kori Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
12 13 11C Daniel Carpenter Daniel Carpenter Olin, IA Olin, IA 1
13 5 21 Jason Robbins Jason Robbins Benton, WI Benton, WI -8
14 7 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -7
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 3 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 3 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
4 2 75MX Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
5 13 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 8
6 8 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
7 4 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
8 7 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA -1
9 10 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
10 11 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 1
11 6 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
DNS 9 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
DNS 12 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

SportModB Feature 4 - Top 2 to A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL -
2 11 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 9
Top 2 transfer
3 3 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL -
4 2 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -2
5 5 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
6 6 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
7 9 3X Greg Gill Greg Gill Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 2
8 8 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
9 7 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -2
10 13 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 3
11 12 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA 1
12 4 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -8
DNS 10 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 Laps

SportModHeat 1 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -
2 3 14X Kyle Hoffmann Kyle Hoffmann Benton, WI Benton, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 117X Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA 2
4 8 18 Todd Dykema Todd Dykema Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 4
5 7 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
6 6 76 Chuck Fox Chuck Fox Silvis, IL Silvis, IL -
7 2 922 Chris Hesseling Chris Hesseling Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -5
8 9 39 Trevor White Trevor White Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
9 4 19K Jason Riegel Jason Riegel Eldon, IA Eldon, IA -5
8 Laps

SportModHeat 2 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Justin Becker Justin Becker Bernard, IA Bernard, IA 1
2 1 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 43JV Justin Veloz Justin Veloz East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
4 3 9R Matthew Roehl Matthew Roehl Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI -1
5 7 21 Jason Robbins Jason Robbins Benton, WI Benton, WI 2
6 8 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 6 34 Josh Marth Josh Marth Tampico , IL Tampico , IL -1
8 5 39R Rance Powell Rance Powell Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -3
9 9 88C Daniel Campbell Daniel Campbell Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 Laps

SportModHeat 3 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 117 Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
4 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
5 7 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 8 45 Kolin King Kolin King Olin, IA Olin, IA 2
7 1 18C Dakota Cole Dakota Cole Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6
8 3 86R James Roose James Roose Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -5
DNS 9 11C Daniel Carpenter Daniel Carpenter Olin, IA Olin, IA -
8 Laps

SportModHeat 4 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 6
2 1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 1
4 6 19 Phil Anderson Phil Anderson Orion, IL Orion, IL 2
5 9 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA 4
6 8 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 2
7 2 3X Greg Gill Greg Gill Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -5
8 5 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -3
9 3 00 Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -6
8 Laps

SportModHeat 5 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 7 17L Levi Laymon Levi Laymon Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 22R Kevin Rasdon Kevin Rasdon BENNETT, IA BENNETT, IA 1
4 3 A10 Grant Manthe Grant Manthe Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
5 1 75M TJ Patz TJ Patz Coal Valley, IL Coal Valley, IL -4
6 9 21S Andrew Swailes Andrew Swailes Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 3
7 8 7 Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA 1
8 6 9H Levi Heath Levi Heath Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -2
9 5 12 Jared Coppejans Jared Coppejans Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -4
8 Laps

SportModHeat 6 - Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
2 6 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 9W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
4 4 18F Anthony Franklin Anthony Franklin Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
5 8 75 Bob Silaggi Bob Silaggi Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
6 7 7H Brady Harshberger Brady Harshberger Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 1
7 5 8 Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -2
8 9 K14 Kori Tharp Kori Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
9 1 29B Brendon Schultheis Brendon Schultheis Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -8
8 Laps

SportModHeat 7- Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 03W Tim Warner Tim Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 3
2 1 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 75MX Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
4 7 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
5 2 7T James Tarter James Tarter Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 6 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
7 5 115 Jacob Lenth Jacob Lenth Colona, IL Colona, IL -2
8 3 6B Draython Schanfish Draython Schanfish East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -5
8 Laps

SportModHeat 8- Top 2 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
2 5 65 David Engelkens David Engelkens Morrison, IL Morrison, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 28 Brad Salisberry Brad Salisberry Moline, IL Moline, IL -
4 2 0G Bryan Ritter Bryan Ritter Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
5 8 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
6 1 33P Jay Potter Jay Potter Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
7 7 36N Joe Nemitz Joe Nemitz Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
8 6 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
2 1 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -1
3 2 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 11 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 7
5 8 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 3
6 3 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -3
7 10 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 3
8 13 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 5
9 17 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 8
10 19 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA 9
11 22 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 11
12 12 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
13 26 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 13
14 16 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
15 23 52X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 8
16 27 00K Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA 11
17 21 8 Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 4
18 25 7 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 7
19 4 2X Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -15
20 14 27 Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA -6
21 7 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -14
22 6 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -16
23 20 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -3
24 18 63 Reece Norton Reece Norton Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -6
25 15 8K Kyle Merkes Kyle Merkes Farley, IA Farley, IA -10
26 24 5B Tim Bader Tim Bader Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -2
27 9 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -18
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z50 Joe Zrostlik Joe Zrostlik Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
2 8 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Albion, IA Albion, IA 6
3 4 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
4 2 99K Erick Knutsen Erick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
5 7 02 Mike Goldsberry Mike Goldsberry Runnells, IA Runnells, IA 2
6 6 19 Donnie Pearson Donnie Pearson Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 5 27Z Chase Zaruba Chase Zaruba Sabula, IA Sabula, IA -2
8 9 83 Harold O'Brein Harold O'Brein Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
9 3 7 Brandon Vorbeck Brandon Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 7
2 4 01 Kile Vohringer Kile Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 2
3 2 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
4 3 72 Jacob Ellithorpe Jacob Ellithorpe Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
5 6 27 Matt Picray Matt Picray West Liberty, IA West Liberty, IA 1
6 9 115 Hannah Chesmore Hannah Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA 3
7 5 17 Andrew Chelf Andrew Chelf Lost Nation, IA Lost Nation, IA -2
8 1 52X Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA -7
9 7 1 Lane Vohringer Lane Vohringer Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3 - Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 1
2 4 00 Johnny Spaw Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
3 1 2X Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -2
4 8 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 4
5 7 8K Kyle Merkes Kyle Merkes Farley, IA Farley, IA 2
6 3 63 Reece Norton Reece Norton Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -3
7 6 8 Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
8 5 5B Tim Bader Tim Bader Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -3
9 9 00K Dan Kessler Dan Kessler Tipton, IA Tipton, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 1
2 3 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 1
3 5 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
4 1 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
5 6 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA 1
6 4 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
7 10 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 3
8 8 86 Jake Gustaf Jake Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL -
9 9 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
10 19 82 Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 9
11 14 2W Brian Wiseman Brian Wiseman Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
12 11 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -1
13 17 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI 4
14 22 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA 8
15 12 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
16 15 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
17 16 146 Leighton Potter Leighton Potter Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
18 7 20CK Justin Ginther Justin Ginther Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -11
19 18 18 Dawson Bowling Dawson Bowling Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -1
20 20 58B Matthew Crane Matthew Crane Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -
21 21 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
DNS 13 77 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
DNS 23 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Jared Miller Jared Miller Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 1
2 1 4R Randy LaMar Randy LaMar Buffalo, IA Buffalo, IA -1
3 5 0 Ryan Havel Ryan Havel Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
4 7 86 Jake Gustaf Jake Gustaf Hillsdale, IL Hillsdale, IL 3
5 4 77 Luke Phillips III Luke Phillips III Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -1
6 3 146 Leighton Potter Leighton Potter Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -3
7 8 82 Brett Maasdam Brett Maasdam Sully, IA Sully, IA 1
8 6 31W Jesse Wetzel Jesse Wetzel Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Cody Staley Cody Staley Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
2 4 24 Matt Bennett Matt Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI 2
3 8 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 3 20CK Justin Ginther Justin Ginther Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -1
5 1 2W Brian Wiseman Brian Wiseman Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
6 5 53D Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI -1
7 6 58B Matthew Crane Matthew Crane Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -1
8 7 11&1/2 Andrew Torkelson Andrew Torkelson Lisbon, IA Lisbon, IA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StockHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 2
2 5 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 3
3 7 50 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 4 9ER Manny Bennett Manny Bennett Shullsburg, WI Shullsburg, WI -
5 1 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
6 2 18 Dawson Bowling Dawson Bowling Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -4
DNS 6 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

4 StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 1
2 7 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 5
3 8 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 5
4 5 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 1
5 1 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
6 12 00 Derrick DeFord Derrick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL 6
7 11 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 4
8 4 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -4
9 18 9K Kurtis Petersen Kurtis Petersen Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 9
10 6 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -4
11 16 8F Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
12 25 56 Joey Hempstead Joey Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 13
13 20 55C Adam Miller Adam Miller Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL 7
14 24 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 10
15 9 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL -6
16 13 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL -3
17 3 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -14
18 10 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -8
19 15 28X Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL -4
20 17 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -3
21 19 42 Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA -2
22 22 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
23 14 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -9
24 27 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
25 21 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL -4
DNS 23 75M Josh Kain Josh Kain Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 26 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 1 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A78 Austin Vorbeck Austin Vorbeck Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA 1
2 4 00J Jimmy Dutlinger Jimmy Dutlinger Peoria, IL Peoria, IL 2
3 1 27 Michael Lundeen Michael Lundeen Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -2
4 3 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 9 125T Tim Sibley Tim Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 4
6 5 8F Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
7 8 42 Michael Snyder Michael Snyder Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 1
8 7 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
9 6 56 Joey Hempstead Joey Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 2 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 125 Todd Sibley Todd Sibley Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
2 4 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 2
3 3 813 Aaron Hitt Aaron Hitt Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
4 6 47 Thomas Adams Thomas Adams Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
5 7 630 Dustin Munn Dustin Munn Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 8 92 Brandon Schneider Brandon Schneider Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 2
7 1 55C Adam Miller Adam Miller Rock Island, IL Rock Island, IL -6
8 9 75M Josh Kain Josh Kain Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
DNS 5 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA -
All transfer
5 Laps

4 StocksHeat 3 -Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cyle Hawkins Cyle Hawkins Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 3 00 Derrick DeFord Derrick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
3 6 11H Justin Hempstead Justin Hempstead Manchester, IA Manchester, IA 3
4 5 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 1
5 4 28X Rick DeFord Rick DeFord Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
6 8 9K Kurtis Petersen Kurtis Petersen Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
7 7 14 Drew Wise Drew Wise Hooppole, IL Hooppole, IL -
8 9 4D Dustin Porter Dustin Porter East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 1
9 2 8 Travis Hawkins Travis Hawkins Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Micro ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 15 Nathan Kilwine Nathan Kilwine Glenville, MN Glenville, MN 9
2 3 65 Logan Brown Logan Brown Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
3 8 6 Don Erger Don Erger Brandon, IA Brandon, IA 5
4 12 25 Dale Schwamman Dale Schwamman Fort Akinson, IA Fort Akinson, IA 8
5 13 41 Jason Masengarb Jason Masengarb Colona, IL Colona, IL 8
6 7 0 Reggie Rema Reggie Rema Clermont, IA Clermont, IA 1
7 9 79 Matt Dales Matt Dales Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA 2
8 24 69X Terry Findlow Jr Terry Findlow Jr Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16
9 1 K9 John Griffin John Griffin Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -8
10 5 74 Dave Rosburg Dave Rosburg Arlington, IA Arlington, IA -5
11 20 69 Jeremiah Haugebak Jeremiah Haugebak Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 9
12 18 43 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI 6
13 22 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 9
14 14 5 Garrett Seals Garrett Seals Corning, IA Corning, IA -
15 21 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN 6
16 15 57A David Anderson David Anderson Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -1
17 6 19 Matt Dugan Matt Dugan Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -11
18 2 1 Chad Dugan Chad Dugan Garber, IA Garber, IA -16
19 19 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -
20 11 99K Darrick Knutsen Darrick Knutsen Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -9
21 17 93 Chase Brunscheen Chase Brunscheen Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA -4
22 4 55C Jacob Copley Jacob Copley East Moline, IL East Moline, IL -18
23 16 60K Kyle Pearson Kyle Pearson Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -7
24 23 57T Troy Andersen Troy Andersen Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -1
6 Laps

Micro ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 93 Chase Brunscheen Chase Brunscheen Dyersville, IA Dyersville, IA 2
2 1 43 Brad Wilson Brad Wilson Cuba City, WI Cuba City, WI -1
3 2 11 Dustin Ford Dustin Ford Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA -1
4 7 69 Jeremiah Haugebak Jeremiah Haugebak Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 3
5 4 111 Matthew Grobe Matthew Grobe Austin, MN Austin, MN -1
6 15 17M Mike Morrow Mike Morrow East Moline, IL East Moline, IL 9
7 8 57T Troy Andersen Troy Andersen Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 1
8 14 69X Terry Findlow Jr Terry Findlow Jr Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
Top 8 transfer
9 11 86 Chad Bender Chad Bender North liberty, IA North liberty, IA 2
10 12 91 Rob Guss Rob Guss Moline, IL Moline, IL 2