5/29/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
5/29/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

5/29/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 3
2 7 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
3 6 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 1 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 3 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -2
6 5 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 8 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 DNF 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -6
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 2
2 2 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 7 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
4 8 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 6 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 1
6 4 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 DNF 5 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 DNF 1 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
2 1 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 8 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 12 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
5 9 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 13 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
7 16 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
8 7 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
9 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
10 19 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 9
11 DNF 5 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 DNF 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
13 DNF 17 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 4
14 DNF 15 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 1
15 DNF 14 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
16 DNF 18 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 2
17 DNF 10 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
18 DNF 3 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -15
19 DNF 4 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -15
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12S Isaac Sondrol Isaac Sondrol Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
2 5 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
4 3 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 6 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 7 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 4 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
4 5 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 DNF 2 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 1
2 5 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 6 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
5 1 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -4
6 3 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
2 6 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 4
3 3 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -
4 9 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 10 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 5
6 2 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 14 46 John Lisenby John Lisenby Watford City, ND Watford City, ND 7
8 7 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
9 15 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 6
10 8 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -2
11 DNF 11 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
12 DNF 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
DNS 12 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 1 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
DNS 13 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 4
2 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 7 46 John Lisenby John Lisenby Watford City, ND Watford City, ND 4
4 6 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 2
5 8 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
6 2 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -4
7 DNF 1 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
8 DNF 3 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
2 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 3 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -
4 6 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 1 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -4
6 7 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 1
7 DNF 2 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 12 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND 9
4 11 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND 7
5 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 9 44 Kary Larson Kary Larson Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 2
8 7 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 10 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
10 DNF 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
11 DNF 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
DNS 8 5 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 5 11B Alex Braun Alex Braun Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 4 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 6 44 Kary Larson Kary Larson Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 2
5 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 DNF 3 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 2 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 6 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 5 5 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 DNF 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 8 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 6 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 9 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 10 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
6 7 38 Decker Wendt Decker Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 4 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
8 1 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
9 2 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -7
10 12 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
DNS 3 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 11 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 5 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 2 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 1 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 DNF 4 38 Decker Wendt Decker Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
3 5 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 7 11 Sladen Pfeifer Sladen Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 2 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
6 1 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
7 6 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
All transfer