6/25/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
6/25/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

6/25/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
2 1 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 4 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
6 7 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 1
7 10 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
8 6 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 9 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 DNF 8 7 preston duke preston duke Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 8
2 1 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 8 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
5 7 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 5 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 6 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -1
8 DNF 10 7 preston duke preston duke Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 DNF 2 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 DNF 4 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 4 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 5 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 13 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
8 7 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
9 16 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 7
10 17 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
11 10 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
12 18 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 6
13 DNF 12 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
14 DNF 1 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -13
15 DNF 15 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
16 DNF 11 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
DNS 14 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 9 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 3
2 8 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 3 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
5 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 1 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
7 7 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 DNF 2 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -6
9 DNF 5 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
2 5 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
5 2 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
6 7 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 DNF 8 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 DNF 4 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -4
9 DNF 3 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -6
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
2 7 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
3 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 8 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 13 35 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
6 2 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -4
7 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -2
8 6 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -2
9 9 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -
10 18 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 8
11 12 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
12 3 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
13 DNF 16 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
14 DNF 1 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -13
15 DNF 11 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
16 DNF 15 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -1
DNS 17 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
DNS 14 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 6
2 8 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 6
3 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 6 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 2
5 4 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
6 3 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 DNF 9 35 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 DNF 2 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -6
9 DNF 1 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 4
2 7 24 Kelly Henderson Kelly Henderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 8 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 4 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 1 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -4
6 2 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 3 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -4
DNS 6 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 9 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
2 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 4 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 3 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -1
5 1 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
6 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 DNF 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 DNF 10 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 DNF 5 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
DNS 8 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 11 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 DNF 4 40B Jake Brown Jake Brown Ray, ND Ray, ND -
5 DNF 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 DNF 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 1 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
4 DNF 2 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -2
5 DNF 3 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
2 8 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 7 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 9 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 4 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 6 38 Decker Wendt Decker Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
7 10 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
8 3 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -5
9 2 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 DNF 5 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -5
DNS 1 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -