7/3/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
7/3/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/3/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
2 6 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 9 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 6
4 4 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 10 133 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
6 2 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 5 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -2
8 DNF 7 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 DNF 1 7 preston duke preston duke Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 DNF 3 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 5 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 3
3 2 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
5 1 7 preston duke preston duke Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 2 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 5 133 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 DNF 1 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 DNF 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 12 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
3 11 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
4 9 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 6 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 8 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 10 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
8 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
9 4 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
10 14 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 4
11 19 00 Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
12 3 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
13 18 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
14 13 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -1
15 16 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 1
16 15 04 Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
17 17 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -
18 DNF 5 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -13
19 DNF 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -18
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
3 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
5 4 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -1
6 3 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -3
7 7 00 Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 2 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 5 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 4 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -
5 3 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -2
6 1 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 3 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
4 5 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 2 04 Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
6 1 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
3 5 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 2
4 14 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
5 3 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -2
6 8 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 2
7 11 21 Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
8 10 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
9 2 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 13 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 3
11 4 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -7
12 DNF 12 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
13 DNF 15 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
14 DNF 9 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -5
15 DNF 1 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -14
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 6 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 4
3 7 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
4 4 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
5 3 47 Tanner Conlin Tanner Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
6 8 21 Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 2 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -5
8 1 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 2
3 3 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
4 7 28 Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 3
5 2 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 1 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -5
7 DNF 6 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 5 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 10 21 Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
7 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 11 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
9 2 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 3 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
11 DNF 9 J5 Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 DNF 6 21 Seth Dixon Seth Dixon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 DNF 4 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 4 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 5 J5 Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 4 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 3 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 5 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
6 7 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
7 8 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 6 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 9 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 10 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 6 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 2 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 3 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 8 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
6 7 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 5 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
8 10 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 4 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 9 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
2 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
3 2 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 9 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND 5
5 4 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 8 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
8 DNF 3 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND -5
9 DNF 10 34 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 DNF 5 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Kevin Lawson Kevin Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 5 16K Matt Knudson Matt Knudson Mayville, ND Mayville, ND 2
4 4 15B Doug Mccambridge Doug Mccambridge Park River, ND Park River, ND -
5 DNF 2 22 Brandon Palm Brandon Palm Portland, ND Portland, ND -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20L Dusty Lawson Dusty Lawson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 1 52 Adam Sobolik Adam Sobolik Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
3 5 34 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 4 90 Randy Blotsky Randy Blotsky Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 2 21 Cory Palm Cory Palm Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
All transfer