7/13/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
7/13/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/13/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
2 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
3 1 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
4 19 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 15
5 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 14 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
7 18 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 11
8 20 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 12
9 12 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
10 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
11 22 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 11
12 10 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
13 24 6S Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 11
14 13 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
15 26 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 11
16 15 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
17 2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -15
18 9 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
19 4 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -15
20 21 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
21 11 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -10
22 27 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
23 28 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
24 DNF 25 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 1
25 DNF 17 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -8
26 DNF 16 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -10
27 DNF 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -21
28 DNF 23 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -5
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 11 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 9
3 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
5 6 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 8 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 2
7 7 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 9 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 1
9 10 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
DNS 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
DQ 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 1
2 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 7
Top 3 transfer
4 6 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 7 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
6 8 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 3 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 9 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
9 DNF 5 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
10 DNF 4 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
2 2 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
3 4 6S Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 2
5 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
6 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
7 9 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
8 8 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
DNS 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
DNS 10 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96J Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 9 72C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 5
5 10 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
6 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 7 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 1 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
10 4 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 2 3 Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
4 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
6 3 02 Jordan Sours Jordan Sours Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
7 7 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 9 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
9 8 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 5 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
4 7 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 2 6S Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
7 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 DNF 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
DQ 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 1
5 9 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
6 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
7 7 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR -
8 8 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -
9 6 12B Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
5 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
6 9 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
7 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
8 6 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
9 DNF 1 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -8
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLast Chance Qualifier (LCQ)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Cave City, AR Cave City, AR 2
2 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
3 7 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
5 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
6 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
8 11 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
9 8 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
10 12 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
11 DNF 10 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -1
12 DNF 2 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
25 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 4 5 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 10 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
5 7 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 2
6 3 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
7 6 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
9 15 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
10 11 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 8 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
12 12 16 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
13 14 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
14 DNF 13 77P Payton Bellm Payton Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -1
DNS 9 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 1 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
3 3 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 5 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 2 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 8 16 Gabriel Deschamp Gabriel Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
8 4 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
10 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 5 7M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 3 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
4 7 5 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 4 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
6 2 77P Payton Bellm Payton Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -4
7 6 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -1