7/31/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
7/31/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/31/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

16 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14T-Travis Hagen[10]; 2. 4J-Wayne Johnson[9]; 3. 307-Donavon Sorenson[11]; 4. 88-Eric Sinness[1]; 5. 19-John Flory[7]; 6. 6-Chris Schroeder[8]; 7. 12-Justin Bieber[12]; 8. 87X-Bland Bohannon[2]; 9. 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[5]; 10. 308-Dillon Price[4]; 11. 5D-Tim Dignan[3]; 12. 17X-Tommy Lee[16]; 13. 4-Richard Bohlman[15]; 14. (DNF) 2T-Mike Tomlinson[6]; 15. (DNF) 75M-Justin Medler[14]; 16. (DNF) 28C-Austin Caruthers[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 87X-Bland Bohannon[2]; 2. 2T-Mike Tomlinson[5]; 3. 14T-Travis Hagen[8]; 4. 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[4]; 5. 19-John Flory[6]; 6. 307-Donavon Sorenson[7]; 7. 28C-Austin Caruthers[3]; 8. 4-Richard Bohlman[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Eric Sinness[1]; 2. 6-Chris Schroeder[6]; 3. 4J-Wayne Johnson[7]; 4. 5D-Tim Dignan[2]; 5. 308-Dillon Price[3]; 6. 12-Justin Bieber[5]; 7. 75M-Justin Medler[8]; 8. 17X-Tommy Lee[4]

8 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20F-Dalton Flory[5]; 2. 27X-Mike Hagen[1]; 3. 67-Joren Boyce[3]; 4. 11-Dave Swallers[7]; 5. 10J-Jake Nelson[2]; 6. 30A-Adam Goff[4]; 7. 16B-Justin Bachmeier[6]; 8. 34-Jason Kniffen[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 20F-Dalton Flory[8]; 2. 10J-Jake Nelson[4]; 3. 27X-Mike Hagen[3]; 4. 30A-Adam Goff[6]; 5. 67-Joren Boyce[5]; 6. 16B-Justin Bachmeier[1]; 7. 11-Dave Swallers[7]; 8. (DNF) 34-Jason Kniffen[2]

11 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 146-Andrew Bertsch[1]; 2. 144-Riese Dignan[2]; 3. 51E-Ethan Neu[3]; 4. 52-Scott Joern[11]; 5. 3T-Vance Tomlinson[8]; 6. 18-John Flory Jr[9]; 7. 11B-Dennis Breivik II[4]; 8. 148-Troy Bertsch[6]; 9. 22-Kyler Satran[7]; 10. 88R-Rany Zufelt[5]; 11. (DNF) 133-Austin Kayton[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 146-Andrew Bertsch[3]; 2. 51E-Ethan Neu[5]; 3. 88R-Rany Zufelt[4]; 4. 22-Kyler Satran[6]; 5. 18-John Flory Jr[1]; 6. 52-Scott Joern[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 144-Riese Dignan[1]; 2. 11B-Dennis Breivik II[3]; 3. 148-Troy Bertsch[5]; 4. 3T-Vance Tomlinson[4]; 5. 133-Austin Kayton[2]

15 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 29-Darren Schatz[7]; 2. 99-Brady Bjella[6]; 3. 74-Darren Medler[8]; 4. 9-Philip Keller[5]; 5. 413-Tate Johnson[4]; 6. 47-Ed Conlin[9]; 7. 0-Robby Rosselli[15]; 8. 89-Jeff Bieber[3]; 9. 14P-CJ Peterson[2]; 10. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[10]; 11. 88X-Doug Green[14]; 12. 13-Nick Lund[11]; 13. (DNF) 24X-Rick Hanson[1]; 14. (DNF) 27-Dennis Chapman[12]; 15. (DNF) 70K-Chuck Peterson[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Ed Conlin[6]; 2. 74-Darren Medler[5]; 3. 413-Tate Johnson[2]; 4. 14P-CJ Peterson[1]; 5. 24X-Rick Hanson[8]; 6. 13-Nick Lund[3]; 7. (DNF) 70K-Chuck Peterson[7]; 8. (DNF) 0-Robby Rosselli[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Brady Bjella[4]; 2. 9-Philip Keller[3]; 3. 29-Darren Schatz[5]; 4. 89-Jeff Bieber[2]; 5. 69Z-Christopher Zenz[7]; 6. 27-Dennis Chapman[6]; 7. 88X-Doug Green[1]

10 entries

Junior Slingshots


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[4]; 2. 30-Denli Wendt[1]; 3. 87A-Ayden Hill[3]; 4. 11-Nathan Trupe[8]; 5. 110-Matt Sorenson[5]; 6. J9-Jace Keller[6]; 7. 17-Sawyer Gaudreau[7]; 8. 1W-Weston Uranker[9]; 9. 26B-Bayley Grile[10]; 10. (DNF) 6-Sage Borud[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 30-Denli Wendt[2]; 2. 6-Sage Borud[10]; 3. 87A-Ayden Hill[6]; 4. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[3]; 5. 110-Matt Sorenson[4]; 6. J9-Jace Keller[1]; 7. 17-Sawyer Gaudreau[8]; 8. 11-Nathan Trupe[7]; 9. 1W-Weston Uranker[5]; 10. 26B-Bayley Grile[9]