7/31/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
7/31/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/31/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nathan Trupe

Homestead, ND

Junior Slingshots Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 7 8 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 9
2 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
3 11 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
4 1 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 7 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 8 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 12 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 5
8 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
9 5 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 4 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -6
11 3 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -8
12 16 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 4
13 15 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 2
14 DNF 6 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -8
15 DNF 14 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
16 DNF 13 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
3 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
4 4 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 6 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 7 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 3 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 1 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 6 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 2 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -2
5 3 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT -2
6 5 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
7 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 7 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 4 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 6 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 8 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
2 4 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 3 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 6 30A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
7 7 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 DNF 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
3 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
4 11 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 8 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND 3
6 9 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
7 4 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 6 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 7 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
10 5 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
11 DNF 10 133 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 5 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
3 4 88R Rany Zufelt Rany Zufelt Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 6 22 Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 1 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 2 52 Scott Joern Scott Joern Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 144 Riese Dignan Riese Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
2 3 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 148 Troy Bertsch Troy Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 4 3T Vance Tomlinson Vance Tomlinson Max, ND Max, ND -
5 2 133 Austin Kayton Austin Kayton Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
2 6 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 8 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 5 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
5 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
6 9 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
7 15 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
8 3 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -5
9 2 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -7
10 10 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND -
11 14 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 3
12 11 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -1
13 DNF 1 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND -12
14 DNF 12 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
15 DNF 13 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
2 5 74 Darren Medler Darren Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
4 1 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -3
5 8 24X Rick Hanson Rick Hanson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
6 3 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -3
7 DNF 7 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
8 DNF 4 0 Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
3 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 2 89 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -2
5 7 69Z Christopher Zenz Christopher Zenz Max, ND Max, ND 2
6 6 27 Dennis Chapman Dennis Chapman Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 1 88X Doug Green Doug Green Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 8 11 Nathan Trupe Nathan Trupe Homestead, ND Homestead, ND 4
5 5 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 6 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
7 7 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 9 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 10 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 DNF 2 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 10 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 8
3 6 87A Ayden Hill Ayden Hill Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 3 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 4 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 1 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -5
7 8 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 7 11 Nathan Trupe Nathan Trupe Homestead, ND Homestead, ND -1
9 5 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 9 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
All transfer