9/17/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
9/17/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

9/17/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

8 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 146-Andrew Bertsch[2]; 2. 18-John Flory Jr[3]; 3. 51E-Ethan Neu[4]; 4. 04-Cody Dignan[1]; 5. 15W-Phillip Grile[5]; 6. 133-Kenneth Prentice[7]; 7. 11B-Dennis Breivik II[6]; 8. 13R-Dawson Reese[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51E-Ethan Neu[1]; 2. 04-Cody Dignan[4]; 3. 15W-Phillip Grile[3]; 4. (DNF) 133-Kenneth Prentice[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 146-Andrew Bertsch[1]; 2. 18-John Flory Jr[2]; 3. 11B-Dennis Breivik II[3]; 4. (DNF) 13R-Dawson Reese[4]

22 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14T-Travis Hagen[4]; 2. 10-Ed Turnbull[2]; 3. 4J-Wayne Johnson[5]; 4. 6-Chris Schroeder[11]; 5. 5T-Marcus Tomlinson[3]; 6. 12-Justin Bieber[18]; 7. 25-Hank Berry[6]; 8. 213-Donavon Sorenson[12]; 9. 17X-Tommy Lee[9]; 10. 308-Dillon Price[14]; 11. 73T-Chris Tuchscherer[10]; 12. 28C-Austin Caruthers[19]; 13. 5D-Tim Dignan[13]; 14. (DNF) 14Z-Makenzie Hagen[21]; 15. (DNF) 4-Richard Bohlman[16]; 16. (DNF) 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[1]; 17. (DNF) 19-John Flory[8]; 18. (DNF) 2T-Mike Tomlinson[17]; 19. (DNF) 47-Delos Haugen[20]; 20. (DNF) 75M-Justin Medler[15]; 21. (DNF) 1-Jeremiah LaDue[7]; 22. (DNF) 88-Eric Sinness[22]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Marcus Tomlinson[7]; 2. 10-Ed Turnbull[1]; 3. 1-Jeremiah LaDue[2]; 4. 73T-Chris Tuchscherer[6]; 5. 5D-Tim Dignan[5]; 6. 4-Richard Bohlman[8]; 7. (DNF) 28C-Austin Caruthers[4]; 8. (DNF) 88-Eric Sinness[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14T-Travis Hagen[2]; 2. 4J-Wayne Johnson[3]; 3. 19-John Flory[4]; 4. 6-Chris Schroeder[5]; 5. 308-Dillon Price[7]; 6. 2T-Mike Tomlinson[1]; 7. 47-Delos Haugen[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Hank Berry[2]; 2. 72X-Kyler Jeffrey[3]; 3. 17X-Tommy Lee[1]; 4. 213-Donavon Sorenson[5]; 5. 75M-Justin Medler[6]; 6. 12-Justin Bieber[4]; 7. (DNF) 14Z-Makenzie Hagen[7]

12 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 9-Philip Keller[1]; 2. 99-Brady Bjella[3]; 3. 29-Darren Schatz[5]; 4. 413-Tate Johnson[2]; 5. 13-Nick Lund[9]; 6. 8B-Alex Basher[7]; 7. 777-Tyler Weeks[12]; 8. 14P-CJ Peterson[4]; 9. 70K-Chuck Peterson[11]; 10. 91-Tom Daleske[8]; 11. (DNF) 889-Ed Conlin[6]; 12. (DNS) 00-Tanner Weeks

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Brady Bjella[4]; 2. 9-Philip Keller[1]; 3. 29-Darren Schatz[2]; 4. 8B-Alex Basher[5]; 5. 91-Tom Daleske[6]; 6. (DNS) 00-Tanner Weeks

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 413-Tate Johnson[2]; 2. 14P-CJ Peterson[4]; 3. 889-Ed Conlin[3]; 4. 777-Tyler Weeks[6]; 5. 13-Nick Lund[1]; 6. 70K-Chuck Peterson[5]

10 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20F-Dalton Flory[5]; 2. 27X-Mike Hagen[3]; 3. 28M-Keith Mattox[9]; 4. 11-Dave Swallers[1]; 5. 76-Bob Fuegmann[8]; 6. 11S-Mike Swallers[2]; 7. 67-Joren Boyce[7]; 8. 16B-Justin Bachmeier[6]; 9. 85-Tyler Bartholomew[4]; 10. 133-Hunter Cavanagh[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11S-Mike Swallers[3]; 2. 11-Dave Swallers[2]; 3. 20F-Dalton Flory[1]; 4. 67-Joren Boyce[5]; 5. 28M-Keith Mattox[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 27X-Mike Hagen[1]; 2. 85-Tyler Bartholomew[2]; 3. 16B-Justin Bachmeier[5]; 4. (DNF) 76-Bob Fuegmann[3]; 5. (DNF) 133-Hunter Cavanagh[4]

10 entries

Junior Slingshots


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 47-Carver Balerud[1]; 2. 6-Sage Borud[4]; 3. 26B-Bayley Grile[7]; 4. 30-Denli Wendt[3]; 5. 110-Matt Sorenson[6]; 6. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[2]; 7. 11M-Hailey Mattox[5]; 8. 17-Sawyer Gaudreau[8]; 9. J9-Jace Keller[9]; 10. 1W-Weston Uranker[10]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 47-Carver Balerud[4]; 2. 10X-Landon Gaudreau[1]; 3. 30-Denli Wendt[5]; 4. 6-Sage Borud[8]; 5. 11M-Hailey Mattox[2]; 6. 110-Matt Sorenson[6]; 7. 26B-Bayley Grile[7]; 8. 17-Sawyer Gaudreau[10]; 9. J9-Jace Keller[9]; 10. (DNS) 1W-Weston Uranker