9/17/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
9/17/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

9/17/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ed Conlin

Ed Conlin

Williston, ND

IMCA Northern SportMod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 11 DNF -5
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 4 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
4 1 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
5 5 15W Phillip Grile Phillip Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 7 133 Kenneth Prentice Kenneth Prentice Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 6 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 8 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
2 4 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
3 3 15W Phillip Grile Phillip Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 DNF 2 133 Kenneth Prentice Kenneth Prentice Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 3 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 DNF 4 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 2 10 Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
3 5 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 11 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
5 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
6 18 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 12
7 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
8 12 213 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
9 9 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -
10 14 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 4
11 10 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
12 19 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
13 13 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
14 DNF 21 14Z Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND 7
15 DNF 16 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 1
16 DNF 1 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -15
17 DNF 8 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
18 DNF 17 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
19 DNF 20 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
20 DNF 15 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
21 DNF 7 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -14
22 DNF 22 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
2 1 10 Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -1
4 6 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
5 5 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -
6 8 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 2
7 DNF 4 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 DNF 3 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 5 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 7 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 2
6 1 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
7 6 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 3 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -2
4 5 213 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 4 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -2
7 DNF 7 14Z Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
2 3 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -2
5 9 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 4
6 7 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 12 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 5
8 4 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -4
9 11 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 2
10 8 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
11 DNF 6 889 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
DNS 10 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
3 2 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 5 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 6 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
DNS 3 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 1
2 4 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 2
3 3 889 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 6 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT 2
5 1 13 Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -4
6 5 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 3 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 9 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
4 1 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 8 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 2 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
7 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 6 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 4 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
10 10 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 2 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 1 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 5 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 4 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 5 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 DNF 3 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 DNF 4 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND -
2 4 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 7 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 3 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 6 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 2 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
7 5 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
8 8 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 9 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
10 10 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND 3
2 1 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 5 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 8 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 2 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
6 6 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
7 7 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 10 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 9 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
DNS 3 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer