9/18/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway
9/18/2021 - Williston Basin Speedway

9/18/2021
Williston Basin Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tim Dignan

Tim Dignan

Kenmare, ND

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 17 4
Heat 3 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 2 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
4 5 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 4 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
6 7 11F Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND 1
7 6 133 Kenneth Prentice Kenneth Prentice Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 8 15W Phillip Grile Phillip Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 10 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
DNS 9 98 Allyn Elletson Allyn Elletson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
2 3 51E Ethan Neu Ethan Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
3 1 11B Dennis Breivik II Dennis Breivik II Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 4 11F Brennor Grinstead Brennor Grinstead Stanley, ND Stanley, ND -
DNS 5 98 Allyn Elletson Allyn Elletson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 John Flory Jr John Flory Jr Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 146 Andrew Bertsch Andrew Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 133 Kenneth Prentice Kenneth Prentice Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 2 15W Phillip Grile Phillip Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
5 5 13R Dawson Reese Dawson Reese Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 5 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 11 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 8
4 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 16 213 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 11
6 12 10 Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
7 23 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 16
8 6 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 10 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 1
10 22 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 12
11 1 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
12 7 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -5
13 8 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
14 4 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -10
15 17 14Z Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND 2
16 14 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
17 21 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 4
18 20 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 2
19 DNF 18 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
20 DNF 19 307 Jeremy Sorensen Jeremy Sorensen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
21 DNF 13 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
22 DNF 15 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -7
23 DNF 24 12 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 1
24 DNF 9 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -15
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 5 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -2
4 7 308 Dillon Price Dillon Price Glendive, MT Glendive, MT 3
5 4 28C Austin Caruthers Austin Caruthers Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 3 213 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 6 307 Jeremy Sorensen Jeremy Sorensen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 8 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
2 5 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 3
3 2 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
4 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
5 7 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 2
6 3 14Z Makenzie Hagen Makenzie Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND -3
7 1 4 Richard Bohlman Richard Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -6
8 DNF 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
2 5 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
4 6 10 Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
5 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
6 2 73T Chris Tuchscherer Chris Tuchscherer Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -4
7 1 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -6
8 8 12 Jeff Bieber Jeff Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
3 9 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
4 3 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -1
5 1 889 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 13 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 7
7 8 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND 1
8 2 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -6
9 10 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT 1
10 6 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 11 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
12 DNF 7 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -5
DNS 12 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 14 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 889 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 14P CJ Peterson CJ Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -
3 6 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 3 00 Tanner Weeks Tanner Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -1
5 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 4 91 Tom Daleske Tom Daleske Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
7 DNF 7 3S Logan Schmitz Logan Schmitz Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Philip Keller Philip Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 6 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT 4
3 1 8B Alex Basher Alex Basher Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 3 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -1
5 4 70K Chuck Peterson Chuck Peterson Richey, MT Richey, MT -1
6 DNF 5 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
DNS 7 777 Tyler Weeks Tyler Weeks Plentywood, MT Plentywood, MT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 14 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
4 3 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 8 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
6 6 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 7 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 10 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
9 5 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 11 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
11 13 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
12 12 44T Roger Pinckney Roger Pinckney Alexander, ND Alexander, ND -
13 DNF 9 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
14 DNF 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -12
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Dave Swallers Dave Swallers Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 2 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 3 133 Hunter Cavanagh Hunter Cavanagh Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
5 6 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 4 85 Tyler Bartholomew Tyler Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 5 27R Brooke Bartholomew Brooke Bartholomew Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 2 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
5 1 147 John Gartner Jr John Gartner Jr Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
6 7 44T Roger Pinckney Roger Pinckney Alexander, ND Alexander, ND 1
DNS 6 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SlingshotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND 4
2 2 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 3 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 1 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 6 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 8 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 10 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
8 9 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 4 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -5
10 7 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 Laps

Junior SlingshotsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6 Sage Borud Sage Borud Williston, ND Williston, ND 9
2 1 30 Denli Wendt Denli Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 4 10X Landon Gaudreau Landon Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 8 11M Hailey Mattox Hailey Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
5 9 47 Carver Balerud Carver Balerud , ND , ND 4
6 5 17 Sawyer Gaudreau Sawyer Gaudreau Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 3 1W Weston Uranker Weston Uranker Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 7 26B Bayley Grile Bayley Grile Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
9 2 110 Matt Sorenson Matt Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 6 J9 Jace Keller Jace Keller Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -4
All transfer