8/13/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway
8/13/2021 - Golden Sands Speedway

8/13/2021
Golden Sands Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Marquardt

Brian Marquardt

Weston, WI

Outlaw 4-Cylinder Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Heat 1 3 4 -1
Qualifying 1 15.463 3 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -
2 5 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 3
3 7 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 4
4 6 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
5 3 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI -2
6 2 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -4
7 4 5B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -3
8 9 33 Matt Komatz Matt Komatz Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
9 8 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -1
0 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 1
2 4 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 2
3 6 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 3
4 8 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 4
5 7 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 2
6 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -5
7 3 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -4
8 5 5B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI -3
9 9 33 Matt Komatz Matt Komatz Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.522
2 5 13K Kaleb Hurless Kaleb Hurless Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 13.571
3 4 41 Jeremy Flees Jeremy Flees Plover, WI Plover, WI 13.678
4 2 5B David Borntreger David Borntreger Elroy, WI Elroy, WI 13.747
5 7 20 Joe Monti Joe Monti Irma, WI Irma, WI 13.748
6 9 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 13.859
7 8 6 Matt Raykowski Matt Raykowski Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.957
8 1 18 Rick Beyer Rick Beyer Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.293
9 6 33 Matt Komatz Matt Komatz Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 14.630
0 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 1
2 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 1
3 1 01 Justin Woller Justin Woller Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -2
0 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 2
2 2 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 1 01 Justin Woller Justin Woller Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -2
0 Laps

Pure StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13V Alex Volm Alex Volm Mosinee, WI Mosinee, WI 14.145
2 1 14 Brett Breitenfeldt Brett Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 14.346
3 3 01 Justin Woller Justin Woller Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI 14.461
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 6
2 6 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 4
3 10 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 7
4 9 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 5
5 15 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 10
6 5 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -1
7 1 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI -6
8 14 5 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 6
9 12 143 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI 3
10 13 01 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 3
11 4 67 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -7
12 8 6 Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI -4
13 2 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -11
14 11 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -3
15 3 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -12
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI 3
2 6 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 4
3 1 01 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
4 5 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 1
5 7 5 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 2
6 2 143 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI -4
7 3 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI -4
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
2 3 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 1
3 7 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 4 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota -
5 6 6 Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 1
6 2 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI -4
7 1 67 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -6
0 Laps

4-Cylinder StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2B Chris Boykins Chris Boykins Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.133
2 1 6 Brad Abt Brad Abt Schofield, WI Schofield, WI 15.180
3 5 14 Eric Breitenfeldt Eric Breitenfeldt Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 15.237
4 12 77S Garret Strachota Garret Strachota 15.343
5 9 85 Hunter Landwehr Hunter Landwehr Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 15.370
6 11 4 Jarrett Mancl Jarrett Mancl RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 15.699
7 7 67 Colton Haasl Colton Haasl Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 15.799
8 10 06 Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 15.867
9 4 47 Nicole Boykins Nicole Boykins Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.350
10 2 34B Jerry Bowen Jerry Bowen Plover, WI Plover, WI 16.549
11 6 22JR Wayne Gauger Wayne Gauger Kronenwetter, WI Kronenwetter, WI 16.586
12 8 5 Chase Kurth Chase Kurth Nekoosa, WI Nekoosa, WI 16.635
13 14 143 Willie Watts Willie Watts Plover, WI Plover, WI 16.874
14 13 01 Jason Wanta Jason Wanta Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 16.931
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 4
2 4 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 2
3 2 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -1
4 1 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -3
5 3 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -2
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 4
2 4 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 2
3 2 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI -1
4 3 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI -1
5 1 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI -4
0 Laps

Outlaw 4-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Payton Olson Payton Olson Amherst Junction, WI Amherst Junction, WI 14.516
2 1 77 Charles Dixon Charles Dixon 15.394
3 3 40 Brian Marquardt Brian Marquardt Weston, WI Weston, WI 15.463
4 2 06L Dave Lembke Dave Lembke Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 17.798
5 5 23 Shane Pezewski Shane Pezewski Amherst, WI Amherst, WI 55.347
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 8
2 10 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 8
3 8 28BB Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 5
4 5 70K Rachel Kallas Rachel Kallas Winneconne, WI Winneconne, WI 1
5 4 71S Morgan Schissel Morgan Schissel Rio, WI Rio, WI -1
6 1 55 Thayran Rezin Thayran Rezin Tomah, WI Tomah, WI -5
7 11 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 4
8 13 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI Friendship, WI 5
9 12 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 3
10 2 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -8
11 3 28DB Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -8
12 7 48 Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -5
13 14 19B Kent Burkoth Kent Burkoth Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 1
14 16 71B Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 2
15 15 37F BJ Fritz BJ Fritz Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
DNS 6 19J Jake Jump Jake Jump Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI -
2 4 55 Thayran Rezin Thayran Rezin Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 2
3 2 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI Friendship, WI -1
4 8 19B Kent Burkoth Kent Burkoth Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 4
5 6 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 1
6 7 37F BJ Fritz BJ Fritz Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 1
7 5 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -2
8 3 71B Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI -5
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 6
2 2 71S Morgan Schissel Morgan Schissel Rio, WI Rio, WI -
3 3 70K Rachel Kallas Rachel Kallas Winneconne, WI Winneconne, WI -
4 6 28BB Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 2
5 1 28DB Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI Markesan, WI -4
6 4 19J Jake Jump Jake Jump Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI -2
7 8 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 1
8 5 48 Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -3
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 70 Brady Bill Brady Bill Reedsburg, WI Reedsburg, WI 13.000
2 12 10 Stephen Manke Stephen Manke Lodi, WI Lodi, WI 13.084
3 1 28BB Braden Berge Braden Berge Elkhorn, WI Elkhorn, WI 13.186
4 16 48 Matt Urban Matt Urban Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 13.202
5 9 19J Jake Jump Jake Jump Pardeeville, WI Pardeeville, WI 13.239
6 10 70K Rachel Kallas Rachel Kallas Winneconne, WI Winneconne, WI 13.400
7 14 71S Morgan Schissel Morgan Schissel Rio, WI Rio, WI 13.430
8 2 28DB Drew Bernhagen Drew Bernhagen Markesan, WI Markesan, WI 13.461
9 7 27 Matt Gajewski Matt Gajewski Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 13.469
10 13 55 Thayran Rezin Thayran Rezin Tomah, WI Tomah, WI 13.521
11 4 71B Sam Brundidge Sam Brundidge Stevens Point, WI Stevens Point, WI 13.671
12 11 39 Ryan Kemnetz Ryan Kemnetz Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 13.843
13 15 87 Brad Scholze Brad Scholze RUDOLPH, WI RUDOLPH, WI 13.926
14 5 19B Kent Burkoth Kent Burkoth Pell Lake, WI Pell Lake, WI 14.006
15 6 37F BJ Fritz BJ Fritz Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI 14.875
16 8 2 Ted Griffith Ted Griffith Friendship, WI Friendship, WI 14.875
0 Laps

6-CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

6-CylinderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI -
0 Laps

6-CylinderQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Brandon Van Stedum Brandon Van Stedum Wisconsin Rapids, WI Wisconsin Rapids, WI 16.007