5/8/2021 - El Paso County Raceway
5/8/2021 - El Paso County Raceway

5/8/2021
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Gant

Joe Gant

Pueblo West, CO

Dwarf Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 5 3 2
Heat 3 5 8 -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
2 3 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
3 9 07J Al Balding Jr Al Balding Jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
4 1 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 6 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 8 16S Mike Scarpella Mike Scarpella Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
7 7 18T Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 5 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
9 DNF 11 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
10 DNF 2 33 Jacob Cox Jacob Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
DNS 12 5OH Dane Albin Dane Albin Florescent, CO Florescent, CO -
DNS 10 X Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 3 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
3 6 07J Al Balding Jr Al Balding Jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
4 5 18T Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 DNF 2 33 Jacob Cox Jacob Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
6 DNF 1 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
2 1 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 4 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
4 5 16S Mike Scarpella Mike Scarpella Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
5 DNF 6 X Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
DNS 2 5OH Dane Albin Dane Albin Florescent, CO Florescent, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5R Austin Rhoades Austin Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 1
2 3 73 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
3 1 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
4 5 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
5 4 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -1
6 6 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
7 7 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
8 DNF 8 55M Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 3
2 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
3 6 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
4 5 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
5 3 5R Austin Rhoades Austin Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -2
6 7 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
7 1 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -6
8 DNF 8 55M Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 5
2 8 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 6
3 7 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 4
4 2 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
5 4 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -1
6 5 18W Keanna Weber Keanna Weber Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -1
7 9 13K Silas Kapphan Silas Kapphan Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
8 3 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -5
9 1 60M Morrie Christner Morrie Christner Denver, CO Denver, CO -8
10 DNF 10 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -
DNS 11 998 Scott Mannering Scott Mannering Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
2 5 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
3 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
4 1 60M Morrie Christner Morrie Christner Denver, CO Denver, CO -3
5 2 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
6 6 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
2 2 998 Scott Mannering Scott Mannering Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
3 1 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
4 5 13K Silas Kapphan Silas Kapphan Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
5 3 18W Keanna Weber Keanna Weber Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 7
2 2 114 Floyd Frank Floyd Frank Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 3 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -
4 7 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
5 4 52 Thomas Burke Thomas Burke Thomas, CO Thomas, CO -1
6 10 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO 4
7 6 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -1
8 9 19K Cole Thielen Cole Thielen Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
9 1 3D Dillon Flagard Dillon Flagard Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
10 5 15 Sean Frank Sean Frank Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 1
2 4 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
3 3 15 Sean Frank Sean Frank Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
4 1 3D Dillon Flagard Dillon Flagard Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 5 19K Cole Thielen Cole Thielen Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
2 1 114 Floyd Frank Floyd Frank Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
3 2 52 Thomas Burke Thomas Burke Thomas, CO Thomas, CO -1
4 5 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO 1
5 3 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 3
2 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
3 5 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 2 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 1 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
6 12 54 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 6
7 9 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
8 11 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
9 7 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -2
10 14 18C Zachary Larson Zachary Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 4
11 6 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -5
12 13 34 Ben Gunnels Ben Gunnels Guernsey, WY Guernsey, WY 1
13 10 19C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -3
14 15 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO 1
15 DNF 8 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -7
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
2 1 32 PJ Robb PJ Robb Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -1
3 5 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 2
4 10 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 6
5 4 14 Jeremy Loon Jeremy Loon Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 9 51 Rich Langren Rich Langren Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 3
7 DNF 3 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -4
8 DNF 6 13C Brian Huebner Brian Huebner Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
9 DNF 7 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
10 DNF 8 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
2 2 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA -
3 5 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 2
4 8 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 4
5 3 19C Corey Garrison Corey Garrison Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
6 7 14 Jeremy Loon Jeremy Loon Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
DNS 1 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
DNS 6 42C Kayne Weidenbacher Kayne Weidenbacher Kiowa , CO Kiowa , CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
2 1 32 PJ Robb PJ Robb Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -1
3 7 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 4
4 4 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO -
5 5 21C Travis Behrman Travis Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 3 34 Ben Gunnels Ben Gunnels Guernsey, WY Guernsey, WY -3
7 6 13C Brian Huebner Brian Huebner Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
8 2 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 2
2 2 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
3 7 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
4 9 54 Jesse Taylor Jesse Taylor Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 5
5 4 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -1
6 6 18C Zachary Larson Zachary Larson Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
7 1 23B Ayden Breese Ayden Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -6
8 5 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -3
9 8 51 Rich Langren Rich Langren Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 4 71 Frank Martinez Frank Martinez Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 2
3 2 32 Blair Cooper Blair Cooper Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
4 3 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
5 6 86 Jenn Woods Jenn Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
6 8 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
7 5 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
8 7 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -1
9 12 13 Josiah King Josiah King 3
10 9 25 Michael Rotramel Michael Rotramel Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
11 10 57 Brady Balderson Brady Balderson Auroa, CO Auroa, CO -1
12 11 81 Mike McMillen Mike McMillen Matheson, CO Matheson, CO -1
13 14 11 Brock Purvis Brock Purvis Parker, CO Parker, CO 1
14 13 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
15 15 78 Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 2
2 1 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
3 5 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 6 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 2
5 4 25 Michael Rotramel Michael Rotramel Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
6 8 11 Brock Purvis Brock Purvis Parker, CO Parker, CO 2
7 7 13 Josiah King Josiah King -
8 2 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -6
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Blair Cooper Blair Cooper Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 4 71 Frank Martinez Frank Martinez Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 2
3 2 86 Jenn Woods Jenn Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
4 5 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
5 3 57 Brady Balderson Brady Balderson Auroa, CO Auroa, CO -2
6 6 81 Mike McMillen Mike McMillen Matheson, CO Matheson, CO -
7 7 78 Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
All transfer