8/14/2021 - El Paso County Raceway
8/14/2021 - El Paso County Raceway

8/14/2021
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


DJ Banks

DJ Banks

Brush, CO

IMCA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 2 2
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO -
2 2 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
3 4 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
4 6 59 Butch Hardman Butch Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 2
5 5 35 Ryan Devitt Ryan Devitt Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
6 3 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -3
DNS 7 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 2
2 5 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 3
3 7 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 4
4 6 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 2
5 1 35 Ryan Devitt Ryan Devitt Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -4
6 DNF 4 59 Butch Hardman Butch Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -2
DNS 2 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
2 7 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
3 3 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
4 5 4T Troy Olson Troy Olson Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
5 2 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
6 9 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
7 4 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
8 DNF 11 18T Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
9 DNF 10 33 Jacob Cox Jacob Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
10 DNF 1 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -9
11 DNF 12 X Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
12 DNF 6 07J Al Balding Jr Al Balding Jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 2 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
3 6 07J Al Balding Jr Al Balding Jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
4 5 X Travis Palmer Travis Palmer Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
5 3 4T Troy Olson Troy Olson Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
6 1 33 Jacob Cox Jacob Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
2 3 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
3 4 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 1 18T Zachary Taylor Zachary Taylor Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 5 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 DNF 2 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 4 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
3 3 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
4 6 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
5 5 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
6 14 02 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 8
7 1 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -6
8 9 555 Bobby Durand Bobby Durand Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
9 7 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS -2
10 11 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
11 10 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -1
12 15 77X Clint Adams Clint Adams Trinidad, CO Trinidad, CO 3
13 DNF 8 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO -5
14 DNF 12 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
DNS 13 6B David Banks David Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Dillon Reese Dillon Reese Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
2 5 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 3
3 2 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
4 4 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
5 DNF 6 555 Bobby Durand Bobby Durand Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
6 DNF 1 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -5
7 DNF 8 02 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
DNS 7 77X Clint Adams Clint Adams Trinidad, CO Trinidad, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R Anthony Rhoades Anthony Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 3 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
3 5 73 Layne Bellm Layne Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 2
4 6 97X Ondre Rexford Ondre Rexford Montezuma, KS Montezuma, KS 2
5 7 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 DNF 1 6B David Banks David Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
7 DNF 4 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 6
2 5 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
3 8 4 Jordon Dobrovolny Jordon Dobrovolny Hometow, CO Hometow, CO 5
4 11 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 7
5 4 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
6 3 998 Scott Mannering Scott Mannering Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -3
7 1 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -6
8 10 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
9 DNF 2 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -7
10 DNF 6 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -4
DNS 9 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
2 5 4 Jordon Dobrovolny Jordon Dobrovolny Hometow, CO Hometow, CO 3
3 6 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
4 4 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -
5 1 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
6 2 75 Kelley Brady Kelley Brady Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
2 3 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
3 1 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -2
4 2 998 Scott Mannering Scott Mannering Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
DNS 5 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 9
2 11 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 9
3 1 3 Blake Fladgard Blake Fladgard Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -2
4 8 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 4
5 7 11A Amanda MacDonald Amanda MacDonald Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 2
6 3 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -3
7 6 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -1
8 2 7 Cayden Rosler Cayden Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -6
9 4 1B Bryan Moore Bryan Moore Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -5
10 DNF 5 52 Thomas Burke Thomas Burke Thomas, CO Thomas, CO -5
11 DNF 9 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -2
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Blake Fladgard Blake Fladgard Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -
2 3 52 Thomas Burke Thomas Burke Thomas, CO Thomas, CO 1
3 2 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
4 5 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 1
5 4 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
2 3 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
3 2 1B Bryan Moore Bryan Moore Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
4 4 11A Amanda MacDonald Amanda MacDonald Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
5 1 7 Cayden Rosler Cayden Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -4
6 DNF 6 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 3 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
3 2 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
4 6 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 2
5 5 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -
6 8 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 2
7 4 84 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -3
8 10 38D Zackary Downey Zackary Downey Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 2
9 9 18R Brianna Rhoades Brianna Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -
10 7 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -3
11 11 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
DNS 12 00 TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
2 5 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
3 4 23R Skylar Rhoades Skylar Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO 1
4 3 28H Hunter Finney Hunter Finney Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -1
DNS 2 00 TJ Stark TJ Stark Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 6 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
2 4 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
3 3 3R Hunter Rhoades Hunter Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -
4 2 18R Brianna Rhoades Brianna Rhoades Ault, CO Ault, CO -2
5 6 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 1
6 5 38D Zackary Downey Zackary Downey Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
2 1 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -1
3 9 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 6
4 8 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 4
5 10 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 5
6 7 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 1
7 2 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -5
8 12 40 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
9 5 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
10 11 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
11 3 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -8
12 13 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
13 14 92 John Adams John Adams 1
14 DNF 6 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
DNS 15 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 5
2 4 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 2
3 1 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
4 3 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -1
5 7 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
6 5 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
7 DNF 2 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -5
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Ben Haney Ben Haney Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 2
2 1 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
3 6 3C Tip Holcombe Tip Holcombe Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
4 2 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA -2
5 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
6 4 40 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
7 7 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
8 8 92 John Adams John Adams -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J Joel Mellon Joel Mellon Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
2 8 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO 6
3 2 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
4 6 21B BJ Sauer BJ Sauer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO 2
5 3 71 Frank Martinez Frank Martinez Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -2
6 5 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
7 1 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
8 9 86 Jenn Woods Jenn Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
9 12 1 Troy Ullery Troy Ullery Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 3
10 11 32 Blair Cooper Blair Cooper Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
11 10 81 Mike McMillen Mike McMillen Matheson, CO Matheson, CO -1
12 15 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
13 13 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
14 14 78 Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
15 7 23 Cullen, Potoker Cullen, Potoker Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -8
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24B Johnny Boos Johnny Boos Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
2 3 71 Frank Martinez Frank Martinez Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 1
3 2 31 Steve Becker Steve Becker Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -1
4 1 23 Cullen, Potoker Cullen, Potoker Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -3
5 5 86 Jenn Woods Jenn Woods Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 6 32 Blair Cooper Blair Cooper Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
7 7 1 Troy Ullery Troy Ullery Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO -
8 8 33 Gale Ingram Gale Ingram Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 39X Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 6
2 6 3J Joel Mellon Joel Mellon Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 4
3 2 21B BJ Sauer BJ Sauer Loveland, CO Loveland, CO -1
4 3 7 Josh Flood Josh Flood Thornton, CO Thornton, CO -1
5 5 81 Mike McMillen Mike McMillen Matheson, CO Matheson, CO -
6 1 78 Nick Bogardus Nick Bogardus Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -5
7 DNF 4 9F Andy Flood Andy Flood Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
All transfer