9/26/2021 - Bemidji Speedway
9/26/2021 - Bemidji Speedway

9/26/2021
Bemidji Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Matt Schow

Matt Schow

McIntosh, MN

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 22 8 14
Heat 2 5 6 DNF -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 87 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 4
2 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
3 7 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
4 10 1 Mark Swanson Mark Swanson Akeley, MN Akeley, MN 6
5 3 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -2
6 9 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 3
7 6 77X Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN -1
8 DNF 4 94 Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
9 DNF 1 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -8
10 DNF 11 74 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
DQ 8 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
0 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
2 5 94 Ashton Schwinn Ashton Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
3 3 11K Travis Klein Travis Klein Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 4 77X Hayden Engen Hayden Engen Gonvick, MN Gonvick, MN -
5 2 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -3
6 DNF 6 74 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
0 Laps

Bemidji Mini StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
2 3 87 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
3 4 90 Cory Nelson Cory Nelson Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 1
4 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -2
5 5 1 Mark Swanson Mark Swanson Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
3 6 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 2 77V Brooklyn Vernlund Brooklyn Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 8 92 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 3
6 3 13 Lucy LaValley Lucy LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
7 17 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN 10
8 7 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
9 15 00X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN 6
10 13 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN 3
11 11 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN -
12 10 48D Cody Davis Cody Davis Hines, MN Hines, MN -2
13 5 15F Jesse Feltus Jesse Feltus Deer River, MN Deer River, MN -8
14 9 9 Josey LaValley Josey LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
15 12 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -3
16 14 59F Lilian Farrington Lilian Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -2
17 DNF 16 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
2 1 77 Megan Vernlund Megan Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 4 77V Brooklyn Vernlund Brooklyn Vernlund Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
4 2 48D Cody Davis Cody Davis Hines, MN Hines, MN -2
5 5 40 Ellen Lange Ellen Lange Staples, MN Staples, MN -
6 6 59F Lilian Farrington Lilian Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15F Jesse Feltus Jesse Feltus Deer River, MN Deer River, MN 1
2 5 13 Lucy LaValley Lucy LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
3 3 9 Josey LaValley Josey LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 DNF 4 00X Peyton Edelman Peyton Edelman Solway, MN Solway, MN -
5 DNF 1 15 Caylyn Binkley Caylyn Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -4
DNS 6 37A Alex Aderman Alex Aderman Pease, MN Pease, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 4 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
3 2 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 1 28 Chad Reller Chad Reller Waskish, MN Waskish, MN -3
5 5 00 Travis Olafson Travis Olafson Wilton, MN Wilton, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 1
2 5 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 3
3 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
4 8 11 Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
5 4 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
6 11 11W Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
7 16 11H Harley Kroening Harley Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 9
8 22 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN 14
9 10 17 Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
10 21 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 11
11 15 5 Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
12 20 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 8
13 18 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN 5
14 19 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND 5
15 23 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN 8
16 1 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -15
17 17 22M Jared Miller Jared Miller Lake George, MN Lake George, MN -
18 14 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
19 9 21 Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN -10
20 24 91 Richard Reed Richard Reed Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 4
21 6 D7 Donahue Wittner Donahue Wittner Cass Lake, MN Cass Lake, MN -15
22 7 41 Austin McClellan Austin McClellan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -15
23 12 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -11
24 13 7P Cory Peterson Cory Peterson Red Lake, MN Red Lake, MN -11
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5BA Aaron Blacklance Aaron Blacklance Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 2
2 1 D7 Donahue Wittner Donahue Wittner Cass Lake, MN Cass Lake, MN -1
3 6 21 Ross Siiter Ross Siiter Esko, MN Esko, MN 3
4 2 7P Cory Peterson Cory Peterson Red Lake, MN Red Lake, MN -2
5 4 22M Jared Miller Jared Miller Lake George, MN Lake George, MN -1
6 DNF 5 18X Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Gary James Nelson Gary James Nelson Ponemah, MN Ponemah, MN 1
2 4 2R Jeff Reed Jeff Reed Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
3 3 17 Jason LaValley Jason LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 1 88 Chad Puschinsky Chad Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -3
5 6 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN 1
6 DNF 5 2S Matt Schow Matt Schow McIntosh, MN McIntosh, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Austin McClellan Austin McClellan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 3 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
3 6 11W Devyn Weleski Devyn Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
4 5 5 Dustin Puffe Dustin Puffe Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
5 DNF 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
6 DNF 2 74J Corey Koenig Corey Koenig Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Joseph LaValley Joseph LaValley Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 6 77 Alan Olafson Alan Olafson Blackduck, MN Blackduck, MN 4
3 3 32B Brennan Schmidt Brennan Schmidt Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 5 11H Harley Kroening Harley Kroening Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
5 1 15C Chris Edmonds Chris Edmonds Larimore, ND Larimore, ND -4
6 DNF 4 91 Richard Reed Richard Reed Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 2 99JR Blake Erickson Blake Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
3 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
4 4 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
5 5 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -
6 7 5F Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
7 DNF 6 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN -1
DNS 8 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Skyler Smith Skyler Smith Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 2
3 2 6 Conrad Schwinn Conrad Schwinn Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
4 5 99JR Blake Erickson Blake Erickson Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
5 6 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
6 8 30 Dean Shaver Dean Shaver Leonard, MN Leonard, MN 2
7 DNF 7 5F Brian Feda Brian Feda Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 DNF 3 11R Landyn Randt Landyn Randt Siren, WI Siren, WI -5
Top 8 transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
2 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
3 6 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
4 13 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 9
5 7 22A Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 2
6 4 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
7 10 4 Rich Bohlman Rich Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
8 11 98 John Tobias John Tobias Nevis, MN Nevis, MN 3
9 DNF 12 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 3
10 DNF 3 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -7
11 DNF 5 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -6
12 DNF 2 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -10
DQ 9 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22A Alan Bohlman Alan Bohlman Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
2 6 7J Rick Jacobson Rick Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 4 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
4 3 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -1
5 5 25 Adam Bohlman Adam Bohlman Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 2 98 John Tobias John Tobias Nevis, MN Nevis, MN -4
7 7 2 Ariel Mueller Ariel Mueller Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
2 6 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
3 2 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 5 67 Weston Ramsrud Weston Ramsrud Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
5 3 4 Rich Bohlman Rich Bohlman Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -2
6 DNF 1 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -5
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 6 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN 4
3 5 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 8 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 4
5 15 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 10
6 2 23 Chad Tabaka Chad Tabaka Walker, MN Walker, MN -4
7 3 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
8 10 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN 2
9 7 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
10 9 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN -1
11 16 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 5
12 12 D7J Chris Kangas Chris Kangas Cass Lake, MN Cass Lake, MN -
13 4 24F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -9
14 14 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -
15 11 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
16 13 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Kevin Baumgarner Kevin Baumgarner Deer River, MN Deer River, MN 3
2 6 39 Deryk Weleski Deryk Weleski Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
3 1 15 Landon Gross Landon Gross Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
4 3 34 Mark Gangl Mark Gangl Bovey, MN Bovey, MN -1
5 5 D7J Chris Kangas Chris Kangas Cass Lake, MN Cass Lake, MN -
6 DNF 2 88B Brandon Puschinsky Brandon Puschinsky Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35B Josh Berg Josh Berg Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 4
2 2 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 4 23 Chad Tabaka Chad Tabaka Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
4 DNF 3 25 Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -1
5 DNF 1 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
2 5 3 Kade Leeper Kade Leeper Guthrie, MN Guthrie, MN 3
3 3 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 2 24 Tabatha Conkle Tabatha Conkle Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
5 DNF 4 57 Austin Carlson Austin Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 1 O32 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -1
3 3 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
4 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 2
5 12 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 7
6 4 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -2
7 14 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 7
8 18 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 10
9 9 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -
10 10 157 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
11 11 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
12 7 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -5
13 16 29X Chris Roller Chris Roller Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 3
14 17 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 3
15 15 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
16 19 69 Devin Dustin Flannigan Devin Dustin Flannigan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
17 8 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -9
18 2 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -16
19 13 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Dalton Carlson Dalton Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 3
2 1 41 Mikey Vajdl Mikey Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -1
3 5 O32 Nicholas Jacobson Nicholas Jacobson Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 2
4 2 157 Blake Higginbotham Blake Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -2
5 6 57H Nathan Higginbotham Nathan Higginbotham Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 1
6 7 29X Chris Roller Chris Roller Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 1
7 3 69 Devin Dustin Flannigan Devin Dustin Flannigan Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -4
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 4
2 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 4
3 3 8T Doug VanMill Doug VanMill Bagley, MN Bagley, MN -
4 4 40F John Farrington John Farrington Akeley, MN Akeley, MN -
5 2 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -3
6 1 41X Brian Vajdl Brian Vajdl Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -5
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 1
2 1 24R Robert Lore Robert Lore Embarrass , MN Embarrass , MN -1
3 5 7 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 2
4 4 81X Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 3 64 Jim Urseth Jim Urseth Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
6 6 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -