8/1/2021 - Buffalo River Speedway
8/1/2021 - Buffalo River Speedway

8/1/2021
Buffalo River Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Wesley Van Drunen

Wesley Van Drunen

Fargo, ND

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 9 DNF 4
Heat 1 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 1
2 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 2
3 3 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
4 8 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
5 1 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
6 5 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
7 7 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 12 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
9 DNF 13 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
10 DNF 15 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 5
11 DNF 10 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
12 DNF 9 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -3
13 DNF 11 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -2
14 DNF 6 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -8
15 DNF 14 00 Ron Morlock Ron Morlock Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Alan Truscinski Alan Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -
2 6 93 Kelsi Pederson Kelsi Pederson East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 4
3 3 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
4 8 5G Garrison Miller Garrison Miller Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
5 4 60X Patrick Brejcha Patrick Brejcha Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
6 2 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -4
7 5 08 Wesley Van Drunen Wesley Van Drunen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
8 7 24 Jake Haugeberg Jake Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 6 26 Chris Crowder Chris Crowder Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
3 2 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 3 10 Alex Truscinski Alex Truscinski Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN -1
5 7 100 Jason Berg Jason Berg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
6 5 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -1
7 1 00 Ron Morlock Ron Morlock Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
All transfer
0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 4
2 6 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
3 4 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
4 2 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -2
5 11 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 6
6 10 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 4
7 7 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 8 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -
9 13 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND 4
10 15 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
11 18 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 7
12 20 16 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 8
13 16 89 Spencer Frueh Spencer Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND 3
14 19 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN 5
15 14 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
16 DNF 3 D11RT Blaise Deckert Blaise Deckert Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -13
17 DNF 9 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -8
18 DNF 12 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -6
19 DNF 17 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -2
20 DNF 1 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -19
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Ryan Braseth Ryan Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
2 4 5D8 Dylan Johnson Dylan Johnson Durbin, ND Durbin, ND 2
3 1 2 Ashton Spieker Ashton Spieker Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -2
4 7 D1RT Tony Brockhouse Tony Brockhouse Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 3
5 3 9 Gunnar Pfaff Gunnar Pfaff Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -2
6 5 79 Chuck Christ Chuck Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 6 701 Taylor Sargent Taylor Sargent Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND -1
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 08 Zander Bauer Zander Bauer Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 2
2 6 49 Collin Compson Collin Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
3 1 D11RT Blaise Deckert Blaise Deckert Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
4 5 20 Alex Braseth Alex Braseth Ulen, MN Ulen, MN 1
5 7 16 Jeffrey King Jeffrey King Palermo, ND Palermo, ND 2
6 4 89 Spencer Frueh Spencer Frueh Mapleton, ND Mapleton, ND -2
7 DNF 2 19E Elzetta Bitker Elzetta Bitker Halstad, MN Halstad, MN -5
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Tye Wilke Tye Wilke Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
2 3 7F Brian Frederick Brian Frederick Gwinner, ND Gwinner, ND 1
3 6 28 Joshua Wiest Joshua Wiest Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
4 4 31C Emmitt Curtis Emmitt Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
5 5 17 Zander Compson Zander Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
6 2 2J Joseph Lewis Joseph Lewis Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
0 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 7
2 7 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 5
3 9 65C Delane Christensen Delane Christensen Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 6
4 5 21 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 1 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -4
6 2 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
7 DNF 6 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
8 DNF 4 24G Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
9 DNF 3 10 Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -6
DNS 10 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 11 13 Natalie Dickinson Natalie Dickinson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
0 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Levi Lease Levi Lease Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
2 4 75JR Jake Karch Jake Karch Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 2
3 1 10 Brandon Fletschock Brandon Fletschock Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -2
4 3 84 Adrian Kubitz Adrian Kubitz Ottertail, MN Ottertail, MN -1
5 DNF 6 13 Natalie Dickinson Natalie Dickinson Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
DNS 5 3E Devin Goulet Devin Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
0 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18W David Wahl David Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
2 2 21 Chase Golliet Chase Golliet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 4 4 Lee Williams Lee Williams Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 5 24G Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 DNF 3 65C Delane Christensen Delane Christensen Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -2
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15S Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
2 1 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
3 5 6 Joe Gonska Joe Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 2
4 4 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 2 701 Kyle Hallgren Kyle Hallgren Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -3
6 6 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 7 39 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
8 9 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN 1
9 8 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -1
DNS 10 22W Will Miller Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 701 Kyle Hallgren Kyle Hallgren Hankinson, ND Hankinson, ND -
2 2 9 Skyla Miller Skyla Miller Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
3 4 15S Chris Seidel Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
4 6 3XL Brad Orvedal Brad Orvedal Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
5 7 6 Joe Gonska Joe Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 2
6 5 15 Andrea Jacobson Andrea Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 8 39 Doug Gardner Doug Gardner Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
8 3 35 David McIntire David McIntire Walcott, ND Walcott, ND -5
9 DNF 9 73 Todd Gettel Todd Gettel Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
10 DNF 10 22W Will Miller Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN Sacred Heart, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 5
2 10 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 8
3 8 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
4 1 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -3
5 7 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN 2
6 11 5T Matt Talley Matt Talley Sabin, MN Sabin, MN 5
7 5 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
8 3 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -5
9 12 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 3
10 DNF 4 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
11 DNF 2 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -9
12 DNF 9 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -3
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5F Brandon Ferris Brandon Ferris Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
2 2 2X Brady Moore Brady Moore Ulen, MN Ulen, MN -
3 5 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND 2
4 3 22 Vince Jegtvig Vince Jegtvig Dilworth, MN Dilworth, MN -1
5 6 40 Chris VanMil Chris VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
6 4 5T Matt Talley Matt Talley Sabin, MN Sabin, MN -2
0 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13C Paul Colvin Paul Colvin Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 4 5 Scott Jacobson Scott Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 5 51 Kelly Jacobson Kelly Jacobson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 2 9 Torey Fischer Torey Fischer West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -2
5 3 72 Mike Johnson Mike Johnson Menahga, MN Menahga, MN -2
6 6 15P Dean Precht Dean Precht Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 6
2 13 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN 11
3 2 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 5 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 1
5 9 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 4
6 1 2 Ken Bjordahl Ken Bjordahl Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -5
7 11 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN 4
8 12 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD 4
9 DNF 3 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
10 DNF 4 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -6
11 DNF 6 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -5
12 DNF 10 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -2
13 DNF 8 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -5
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
2 3 52 Brennan Borg Brennan Borg Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 1
3 4 88K Keaten Froemke Keaten Froemke Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
4 5 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 1
5 1 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -4
6 6 21 Tim Church Tim Church Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
7 7 11 Kalvin Kesselberg Kalvin Kesselberg Ada, MN Ada, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 219 Brandon Schmidt Brandon Schmidt Hillsboro, ND Hillsboro, ND 4
2 6 5G Tim Gonska Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
3 3 17 Chad Hunteman Chad Hunteman Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
4 1 2 Ken Bjordahl Ken Bjordahl Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
5 4 B1 Brody Carlsrud Brody Carlsrud Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
6 2 17G Chris Gonska Chris Gonska Eureka, SD Eureka, SD -4
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 3
2 2 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -
3 3 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -
4 1 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -3
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Ben Wolden Ben Wolden Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN 1
2 1 20 Scott Zimmerman Scott Zimmerman Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -1
3 3 27 Jarrett Huus Jarrett Huus Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
4 4 11* Larry Samuelson Larry Samuelson Erhard, MN Erhard, MN -