8/8/2021 - Buffalo River Speedway
8/8/2021 - Buffalo River Speedway

8/8/2021
Buffalo River Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

12 entries

Powri Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Alex Truscinski[3]; 2. 13-Alan Truscinski[5]; 3. 100-Jason Berg[1]; 4. 72-Kate Taves[2]; 5. 19S-Travis Surerus[4]; 6. 60X-Patrick Brejcha[6]; 7. 08-Wesley Van Drunen[11]; 8. 4-Dylan Langevin[9]; 9. 10H-Danny Hazemann[8]; 10. (DNS) 00-Ron Morlock; 11. (DNS) 1W-Mark Williams

Qualifying 1: 1. 100-Jason Berg[1]; 2. 72-Kate Taves[12]; 3. 10-Alex Truscinski[9]; 4. 19S-Travis Surerus[5]; 5. 13-Alan Truscinski[2]; 6. 60X-Patrick Brejcha[3]; 7. 00-Ron Morlock[8]; 8. 10H-Danny Hazemann[11]; 9. 5G-Garrison Miller[4]; 10. 4-Dylan Langevin[6]; 11. 1W-Mark Williams[7]; 12. 08-Wesley Van Drunen[10]

16 entries

Short Trackers


A Feature 1: 1. 27-Hunter Goulet[7]; 2. 26-Jenna Hagemann[9]; 3. 8D-Larry Dickinson[1]; 4. 21-Chase Golliet[5]; 5. 30B-Wade Bergerud[3]; 6. 75JR-Jake Karch[6]; 7. 10-Brandon Fletschock[2]; 8. 4-Lee Williams[11]; 9. 22L-Andy Booke[10]; 10. 84-Adrian Kubitz[14]; 11. 13H-Curtis Huseth[15]; 12. 9-Levi Lease[12]; 13. 13-Natalie Dickinson[16]; 14. 03-Christian Kast[13]; 15. (DNF) 65C-Delane Christensen[8]; 16. (DQ) 18W-David Wahl[4]

Heat 1: 1. 65C-Delane Christensen[2]; 2. 22L-Andy Booke[4]; 3. 8D-Larry Dickinson[6]; 4. 30B-Wade Bergerud[5]; 5. 10-Brandon Fletschock[7]; 6. 4-Lee Williams[3]; 7. 03-Christian Kast[1]; 8. 13-Natalie Dickinson[8]

Heat 2: 1. 26-Jenna Hagemann[4]; 2. 18W-David Wahl[7]; 3. 27-Hunter Goulet[1]; 4. 75JR-Jake Karch[2]; 5. 21-Chase Golliet[3]; 6. 9-Levi Lease[5]; 7. 84-Adrian Kubitz[6]; 8. 13H-Curtis Huseth[8]

23 entries

410 Sprints - Winged


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[3]; 2. 11M-Brendan Mullen[1]; 3. 9N-Wade Nygaard[4]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings[12]; 5. 14T-Tim Estenson[16]; 6. 20A-Jordan Adams[8]; 7. 14-Tom Egeland[10]; 8. 17-Zach Omdahl[19]; 9. 8-Jack Croaker[13]; 10. 72-Tye Wilke[5]; 11. 99-Jordan Graham[7]; 12. 41T-Travis Strandell[18]; 13. 84-Joshua Johnson[17]; 14. (DNF) 13-Ty Hanten[2]; 15. (DNF) 47-Sabrina Hockenson[15]; 16. (DNF) 3-Ryan Johnson[21]; 17. (DNF) 0-Nick Omdahl[6]; 18. (DNF) 91M-Jackson Moffett[20]; 19. (DNF) 26-Blake Egeland[11]; 20. (DNF) 91A-Reed Allex[14]; 21. (DNF) 10S-Josh Swangler[22]; 22. (DNF) 31-Shane Roemeling[9]; 23. (DNF) 69-Tom Cummings[23]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11M-Brendan Mullen[2]; 2. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[6]; 3. 0-Nick Omdahl[4]; 4. 8H-Jade Hastings[5]; 5. 91A-Reed Allex[1]; 6. 14T-Tim Estenson[3]; 7. 91M-Jackson Moffett[7]; 8. 69-Tom Cummings[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9N-Wade Nygaard[5]; 2. 13-Ty Hanten[3]; 3. 31-Shane Roemeling[1]; 4. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 5. 8-Jack Croaker[2]; 6. 84-Joshua Johnson[7]; 7. 3-Ryan Johnson[8]; 8. 10S-Josh Swangler[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Tye Wilke[1]; 2. 99-Jordan Graham[2]; 3. 14-Tom Egeland[5]; 4. 26-Blake Egeland[3]; 5. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[6]; 6. 41T-Travis Strandell[7]; 7. 17-Zach Omdahl[4]

Qualifying: 1. 0-Nick Omdahl[1]; 2. 20A-Jordan Adams[4]; 3. 17-Zach Omdahl[2]; 4. 13-Ty Hanten[3]; 5. 26-Blake Egeland[7]; 6. 11M-Brendan Mullen[17]; 7. 8-Jack Croaker[10]; 8. 99-Jordan Graham[8]; 9. 91A-Reed Allex[19]; 10. 72-Tye Wilke[16]; 11. 8H-Jade Hastings[20]; 12. 9N-Wade Nygaard[21]; 13. 14-Tom Egeland[13]; 14. 13JT-Mark Dobmeier[22]; 15. 10S-Josh Swangler[15]; 16. 47-Sabrina Hockenson[6]; 17. 91M-Jackson Moffett[11]; 18. 84-Joshua Johnson[9]; 19. 41T-Travis Strandell[18]; 20. 69-Tom Cummings[14]; 21. (DNS) 3-Ryan Johnson

16 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 4-Marvin Priem[2]; 2. 96-Devin Larson[9]; 3. 73-Todd Gettel[6]; 4. 3XL-Brad Orvedal[8]; 5. 17-Chad Visser[1]; 6. 09-Byron Britton[11]; 7. 22W-Will Miller[5]; 8. 28R-Ryan Kleinschmidt[3]; 9. 11H-Nate Hanson[10]; 10. 15J-Andrea Jacobson[4]; 11. 9-Skyla Miller[14]; 12. 106-Eric Novacek[13]; 13. 6H-Ryan Hart[15]; 14. (DNF) 8-Skylar Swanson[16]; 15. (DNF) 15-Chris Seidel[7]; 16. (DNF) 35-David McIntire[12]

Heat 1: 1. 15-Chris Seidel[1]; 2. 73-Todd Gettel[2]; 3. 15J-Andrea Jacobson[4]; 4. 11H-Nate Hanson[3]; 5. 22W-Will Miller[8]; 6. 09-Byron Britton[5]; 7. 106-Eric Novacek[6]; 8. 6H-Ryan Hart[7]

Heat 2: 1. 28R-Ryan Kleinschmidt[2]; 2. 3XL-Brad Orvedal[3]; 3. 96-Devin Larson[7]; 4. 4-Marvin Priem[5]; 5. 17-Chad Visser[1]; 6. 35-David McIntire[6]; 7. 9-Skyla Miller[4]; 8. 8-Skylar Swanson[8]

16 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod


A Feature 1: 1. 17-Rich Pavlicek[7]; 2. 51-Kelly Jacobson[9]; 3. 28J-Jacob Jordan[5]; 4. 5T-Matt Talley[2]; 5. 40-Chris VanMil[4]; 6. 2X-Brady Moore[11]; 7. 22-Vince Jegtvig[3]; 8. 9-Torey Fischer[6]; 9. 22M-Landon Maatz[13]; 10. 15P-Dean Precht[16]; 11. (DNF) 13C-Paul Colvin[1]; 12. (DNF) 5-Scott Jacobson[8]; 13. (DNF) 37C-Brandon Caldwell[15]; 14. (DNF) 33-Jake Hagemann[10]; 15. (DNF) 28-Luke Ryan[12]; 16. (DNF) 5F-Brandon Ferris[14]

Heat 1: 1. 17-Rich Pavlicek[5]; 2. 28J-Jacob Jordan[2]; 3. 5T-Matt Talley[1]; 4. 5-Scott Jacobson[8]; 5. 40-Chris VanMil[3]; 6. 2X-Brady Moore[4]; 7. (DNF) 28-Luke Ryan[6]; 8. (DNF) 5F-Brandon Ferris[7]

Heat 2: 1. 33-Jake Hagemann[7]; 2. 51-Kelly Jacobson[3]; 3. 9-Torey Fischer[1]; 4. 22-Vince Jegtvig[5]; 5. 13C-Paul Colvin[6]; 6. 15P-Dean Precht[8]; 7. (DNF) 22M-Landon Maatz[2]; 8. (DNF) 37C-Brandon Caldwell[4]

4 entries

Limited Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 50-Ben Wolden[4]; 2. 20-Scott Zimmerman[2]; 3. 11*-Larry Samuelson[3]; 4. 49-Andrew Tysdal[1]

Heat 1: 1. 50-Ben Wolden[2]; 2. 20-Scott Zimmerman[3]; 3. 49-Andrew Tysdal[1]; 4. 11*-Larry Samuelson[4]