10/10/2021 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway
10/10/2021 - Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

10/10/2021
Springport Mid-Michigan Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Doug Chilcutt

Doug Chilcutt

Dragon Racing Fuel Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 4 23 -19

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Cereal City Auto Parts Outlaw Super Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7 Justin Claucherty Justin Claucherty Clarklake, MI Clarklake, MI 9
2 12 14 Mark Shook Mark Shook Schoolcraft, MI Schoolcraft, MI 10
3 11 97 Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 8
4 8 88 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake 4
5 7 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 2
6 4 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
7 3 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI -4
8 1 34 John Ledwidge John Ledwidge Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -7
9 9 5 Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI -
10 5 17 Justin Holloway Justin Holloway Richmand, MI Richmand, MI -5
11 J8 Joshua Spinderman Joshua Spinderman Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
DNS 6 9 TK Whitman TK Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 2 33 Robert Hardy Robert Hardy Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
40 Laps

Auto Lab Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 46H Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 16
2 15 24 Dylan Stovall Dylan Stovall Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 13
3 18 26 Kenny Head Kenny Head Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 15
4 12 31 Douglas Gallandt Douglas Gallandt Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 8
5 10 1 Tom Hernly Jr Tom Hernly Jr Dansville, MI Dansville, MI 5
6 16 0 Tony Dager Tony Dager Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 10
7 1 23 Joey Barnhart Joey Barnhart Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
8 7 16 Matt Stanton Matt Stanton , MI , MI -1
9 6 EZ99 Ethan Easey Ethan Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -3
10 8 16A Mike Ammerman Mike Ammerman Springport, MI Springport, MI -2
11 3 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -8
12 9 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -3
13 4 23S Makena Snyder Makena Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -9
14 13 15 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -1
15 2 12 Brent Drobny Brent Drobny -13
16 5 23V Jesse VanAvery Sr. Jesse VanAvery Sr. Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -11
DNS 11 6 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
DQ 14 22 Cole Allers Cole Allers Mattawan, MI Mattawan, MI -
25 Laps

Auto Lab Late Model SportsmanB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 46 Jeremy Vanderhoof Jeremy Vanderhoof Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 7
2 15 82 Josh Trammell Josh Trammell Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 13
3 14 71 Cody Hall Cody Hall Rivers Junction, MI Rivers Junction, MI 11
4 13 07 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle , MI , MI 9
5 9 1E TJ Easey TJ Easey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 4
6 12 22C Clarity Patton Clarity Patton SOUTH LYON, MI SOUTH LYON, MI 6
7 6 3 Scott Booth Scott Booth -1
8 5 98 John Culp John Culp Athens, MI Athens, MI -3
9 2 00 Ian Jezylo Ian Jezylo Lincoln Park, MI Lincoln Park, MI -7
10 1 38 Aaron Greathouse Aaron Greathouse Riverview, MI Riverview, MI -9
11 3 12W Bill Birch Bill Birch Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -8
12 4 85 Bruce Stanton Bruce Stanton Sherwood, MI Sherwood, MI -8
13 7 16E Stephen Emmans Stephen Emmans Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -6
DNS 11 53 Zachary Mead Zachary Mead Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 10 74 Billy Edwards Billy Edwards Springport, MI Springport, MI -
50 Laps

Modifieds Powered by NOS EnergyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 5G Jeff Ganus Jeff Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 9
2 3 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 1
3 5 95 Dominique Van Wieringen Dominique Van Wieringen Amherstburg, ON Amherstburg, ON 2
4 4 42 Aaron Taylor Aaron Taylor Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
5 8 4X Matt Maurer Matt Maurer Granger, IN Granger, IN 3
6 7 7 Jon McNett Jon McNett Potterville, MI Potterville, MI 1
7 6 21F Chad Poorman Chad Poorman Montplier, OH Montplier, OH -1
8 11 12 Brian Bergakker Brian Bergakker Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 3
9 15 12X Michael Occhipinti Michael Occhipinti Dearborn, MI Dearborn, MI 6
10 2 45 Todd Gearhart Todd Gearhart Montpelier, OH Montpelier, OH -8
11 20 73 Lyn Hall Lyn Hall Rives Junction, MI Rives Junction, MI 9
12 19 5W Mike Westphal Mike Westphal Fowlerville, MI Fowlerville, MI 7
13 1 3 Alexander Donnert Alexander Donnert Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -12
14 17 5 Jacob Lonsberry Jacob Lonsberry Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 3
15 12 81 Tracy Hernly Tracy Hernly Dansville, MI Dansville, MI -3
16 14 57 Jeremy Wallen Jeremy Wallen Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN -2
17 13 27 Nick Larabee Nick Larabee Hastings, MI Hastings, MI -4
18 16 96 Justin Kazmar Justin Kazmar Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -2
19 23 9D Kyle Drake Kyle Drake 4
20 9 70X Tom Rutherford Tom Rutherford Bangor, MI Bangor, MI -11
21 22 54 Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 1
DNS 21 33 Robert Ruttan Robert Ruttan Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI -
DNS 18 20 Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
35 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 3 Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 18
2 20 5 Brock Ganus Brock Ganus Constantine, MI Constantine, MI 18
3 6 153 Josh Carr Josh Carr Scotts, MI Scotts, MI 3
4 15 32X Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 11
5 18 96 Ricky LaDuke Ricky LaDuke 13
6 3 22B Jerry Ballard Jerry Ballard -3
7 2 16W Zach Westdorp Zach Westdorp Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -5
8 11 70X Andy Rutherford Andy Rutherford Allegan, MI Allegan, MI 3
9 8 12 Norm Overhiser Norm Overhiser Portage, MI Portage, MI -1
10 12 24 Jeremy Young Jeremy Young Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 2
11 16 5M Shane Miller Shane Miller Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 5
12 9 16 Brandon Zachary Brandon Zachary Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -3
13 10 2 Jeff Town Jeff Town Otsego, MI Otsego, MI -3
14 7 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton -7
15 4 19V Nathan Jordan Nathan Jordan Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -11
16 14 11 Colin Bozell Colin Bozell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -2
17 13 99 Mark Flierman Mark Flierman Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -4
18 5 00 Ken Kirby Ken Kirby Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -13
DNS 1 145 Mike Havens Mike Havens Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
DNS 17 46 Buddy Head Buddy Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI -
25 Laps

Dragon Racing Fuel Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 2V Adam Van Avery Adam Van Avery Comstock, MI Comstock, MI 18
2 18 70 Elliot Castle Elliot Castle Monroeville, IN Monroeville, IN 16
3 13 15 Makenna Long Makenna Long Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 10
4 14 21 John Gibson John Gibson Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 10
5 23 67 Aaron Newman Aaron Newman Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 18
6 20 30 Steve Smith Steve Smith Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14
7 21 8 Race Bible Race Bible 14
8 12 11M Matthew Mosier Matthew Mosier Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
9 9 03 Taylor Papineau Taylor Papineau ALLEN PARK, MI ALLEN PARK, MI -
10 10 27 Wayne Bennett Wayne Bennett Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -
11 8 92 Tod Behlke Tod Behlke Galeburg, MI Galeburg, MI -3
12 7 68 Bobby Stewart Bobby Stewart Romulus, MI Romulus, MI -5
13 11 20 Rob Sullivan Rob Sullivan Attica, MI Attica, MI -2
14 2X Jerry Schroll Jr Jerry Schroll Jr Onondago, MI Onondago, MI -
15 2 69S Allan Secord Allan Secord Buckley, MI Buckley, MI -13
16 15 25 Madi Snyder Madi Snyder Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -1
17 16 25V Jesse VanAvery Jr Jesse VanAvery Jr Comstock, MI Comstock, MI -1
18 5 69 Tim Burns Tim Burns Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -13
19 3 22 Scott Batterson Scott Batterson Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -16
20 22 76 Lane Head Lane Head Middleville, MI Middleville, MI 2
21 17 70A Brennin Adkins Brennin Adkins Gaylord, MI Gaylord, MI -4
22 1 9A Wes Allen Wes Allen Plainwell, MI Plainwell, MI -21
23 4 6 Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -19
DNS 6 70XY Ronnie York Ronnie York Niles, MI Niles, MI -
30 Laps

Port StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 5R Ryan Hollister Ryan Hollister Olivet, MI Olivet, MI 19
2 19 79 Todd Metz Jr Todd Metz Jr Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 17
3 17 91 Gord Alblas Gord Alblas Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 14
4 15 1L Andrew Losey Andrew Losey East Leroy, MI East Leroy, MI 11
5 12 62 Todd Metz Todd Metz Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 7
6 16 18 Ryan Osborne Ryan Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 10
7 8 0 Tyler Reading Tyler Reading 1
8 14 18D Ryan Drumhiller Ryan Drumhiller Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 6
9 3 5K Ryan Kinsey Ryan Kinsey Marshall, MI Marshall, MI -6
10 10 19E John Eastman John Eastman Gaines, MI Gaines, MI -
11 6 33 Billy Luckhurst Billy Luckhurst Owosso, MI Owosso, MI -5
12 18 83 Robert Siegel Robert Siegel Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 6
13 2 86 Jason Jones Jason Jones Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -11
14 7 9 Brendan Marr Brendan Marr Swartz Creek, MI Swartz Creek, MI -7
15 11 16 Steve Edmonds Steve Edmonds , MI , MI -4
16 4 59 Kenneth Wright Kenneth Wright -12
17 1 44X Travis Loop Travis Loop Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -16
18 9 71 Derek Simon Derek Simon Decatur, MI Decatur, MI -9
DNS 13 5 Gavin McGuffey Gavin McGuffey Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -
DNS 5 88 Matthew Brauer Matthew Brauer Hickory Corners, MI Hickory Corners, MI -
20 Laps

Port StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 03 Camille Lewis Camille Lewis 12
2 3 48 Josh Sattler Josh Sattler Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 1
3 7 5+4 Brian Barden Brian Barden Eaton Rapids, MI Eaton Rapids, MI 4
4 18 00 Brent Denton Brent Denton Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 14
5 11 23 Scott Casaday Scott Casaday Springport, MI Springport, MI 6
6 8 47 Kyle Drake Kyle Drake Dimondale, MI Dimondale, MI 2
7 19 21 Shawn Osborne Shawn Osborne Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI 12
8 15 84 Dillon Rose Dillon Rose Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 7
9 14 6D Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
10 17 14B Eric Bennett Eric Bennett Augusta, MI Augusta, MI 7
11 9 46 Bryan Gates Bryan Gates Sturgis, MI Sturgis, MI -2
12 10 28 Jerry Drumhiller Jerry Drumhiller Michigan Center, MI Michigan Center, MI -2
13 4 19 Jacob Newman Jacob Newman Holt, MI Holt, MI -9
14 2 95 Chris Elwell Chris Elwell Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -12
15 12 2 James Trussell James Trussell Niles, MI Niles, MI -3
16 5 40 Don Hill III Don Hill III Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -11
17 6 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand -11
18 16 11 Bryson Beebe Bryson Beebe Battle Creek, MI Battle Creek, MI -2
19 20 3T Bill Tomlinson Bill Tomlinson 1
DNS 1 71B Jimmy Burchett Jimmy Burchett Parma, MI Parma, MI -