8/1/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway
8/1/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/1/2021
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kyle Copp

Kyle Copp

Brule, WI

WISSOTA Super Stock Start Finish +/-
Feature 4 15 -11
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
2 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 4
3 1 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
5 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
6 2 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -
DNS 8 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
2 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
3 1 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 4 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -
5 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 3
6 5 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -1
7 7 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -
8 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
All transfer
30 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
2 21 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 19
3 2 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 9 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
5 8 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 3
6 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
7 19 11A Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 12
8 15 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 7
9 14 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
10 16 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 6
11 22 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 11
12 20 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
13 11 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -2
14 1 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -13
15 4 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -11
16 12 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -4
17 7 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
18 10 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -8
19 26 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI 7
20 25 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
21 24 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
22 DNF 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -19
23 DNF 23 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
24 DNF 17 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -7
25 DNF 13 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -12
26 DNF 18 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -8
12 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockSemi Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
2 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -
3 1 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
4 6 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
6 8 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 2
7 5 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -2
8 4 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -4
9 9 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -
10 10 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
DNS 11 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Willie Johnsen Jr. Willie Johnsen Jr. Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 3 46 Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
3 5 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 4 6F Matt Fester Matt Fester Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
7 8 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 1
8 2 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 4 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
3 2 11Q Tucker Quinn Tucker Quinn Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI -1
4 3 12K Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 6 33 Austin Niemeyer Austin Niemeyer Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -1
7 7 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 DNF 8 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Tristan LaBarge Tristan LaBarge Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
2 2 24 Andy Grymala Andy Grymala Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 3 7R Tommy Richards Tommy Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
4 6 25 Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Merrifield, MN Merrifield, MN 2
5 5 11A Tim Johnson Tim Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 2
7 4 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
8 7 6 Dan Peterson Dan Peterson Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 1 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
3 2 20 Jeremy North Jeremy North Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
4 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
5 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 4A Allan Cleveland Allan Cleveland Breckenridge, MN Breckenridge, MN -2
7 5 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
2 2 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
4 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 9 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
6 3 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -3
7 5 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 8 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
9 10 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
10 14 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 4
11 DNF 11 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
12 DNF 1 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -11
13 DNF 12 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
14 DNF 15 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN 1
15 DNF 13 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
DNS 16 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 1 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
4 8 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
5 5 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 6 0 Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 7 69 Justin Bassa Justin Bassa Cotton, MN Cotton, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 5 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 7 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 4
4 3 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
5 1 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
6 6 28 Paul Ripley Paul Ripley Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
7 8 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
8 DNF 4 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 4
2 6 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 4
3 4 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
4 1 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 3 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 7 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
7 2 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -5
8 8 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI -
9 9 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 2 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 4 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
4 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 3 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
6 5 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
7 7 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN -
8 8 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI -
9 9 29 Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer