8/22/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway
8/22/2021 - Halvor Lines Speedway

8/22/2021
Halvor Lines Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Anthony Woodhull

Anthony Woodhull

Superior, WI

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 - -
Heat 2 1 3 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 1
2 4 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 3 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 7 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
6 5 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
7 12 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 5
8 6 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
9 11 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 2
10 9 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
11 DNF 10 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -1
12 DNF 1 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24L Terry Lillo Terry Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 1 11B Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN -1
3 5 7C Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
4 2 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Saginaw, MN Saginaw, MN -2
5 DNF 4 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -1
DQ 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 4 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
5 1 42 Tim Lillo Tim Lillo Superior, WI Superior, WI -4
6 6 51 Chuck Olson Chuck Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 3
2 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
3 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 2
4 1 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
6 7 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
7 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB 2
8 2 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
DNS 8 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
2 1 C1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 6 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 3
4 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 7 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
6 8 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
7 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -5
8 DNF 4 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
DNS 9 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Fort McMurray, AB Fort McMurray, AB -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 4 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 2
3 10 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 7
4 6 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
6 3 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
7 1 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 5 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
9 DNF 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
DNS 11 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
DNS 9 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32F Brian Carl Brian Carl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
3 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 6 11 Kevin Salin Kevin Salin Iron, MN Iron, MN 2
5 4 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 DNF 2 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 4 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
3 5 22 Mike Sirois Mike Sirois Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 1 9 Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
5 3 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 4 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 2 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 3 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
5 10 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
6 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI -1
7 8 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
8 7 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
9 12 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 11 41 Austin McClellan Austin McClellan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
11 15 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 4
12 9 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
13 13 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -
14 DNF 6 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN -8
DNS 14 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Evan Checkalski Evan Checkalski Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -
2 2 22(T) Tyler Kintner Tyler Kintner Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 4 11JR Andrew Inman Andrew Inman Canyon, MN Canyon, MN 1
4 5 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
5 3 34 Taylor Madrinich Taylor Madrinich Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 6 41 Austin McClellan Austin McClellan Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
7 7 14 Adam Shinn Adam Shinn Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 8 24 Casey Kintner Casey Kintner Mountain Iron, MN Mountain Iron, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Blevins Sr Michael Blevins Sr Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
2 2 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 6 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
4 3 3M McLean Andrews McLean Andrews Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
5 7 16 Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 DNF 5 32M Mason Musel Mason Musel Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 DNF 4 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31T Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 1
2 5 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 1 52 Zachary Folz Zachary Folz Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
4 6 64 David Pederson David Pederson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
5 4 10JR Mikey Blevins Mikey Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -1
6 3 10 Sam Blevins Sam Blevins Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
3 1 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 5 63 Ken Larson Ken Larson Clear Lake, WI Clear Lake, WI 1
5 4 31 Nick West Nick West Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 U18 Jase Wiarda Jase Wiarda Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 3 16 Tyler Schramm Tyler Schramm Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
3 4 13 Casey Fitzpatrick Casey Fitzpatrick Two Harbors, MN Two Harbors, MN 1
4 1 11A Jamie Ammerman Jamie Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN -3
5 5 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
6 6 29 Noah Rose Noah Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Marcus Ammerman Marcus Ammerman Mora, MN Mora, MN 1
2 5 9 Lucas Lillo Lucas Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
3 3 50T Trey Johnson Trey Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
4 4 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 6 29L Eva Lillo Eva Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
6 DNF 1 74 Reid Johnson Reid Johnson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
All transfer