8/21/2021 - Sandia Speedway
8/21/2021 - Sandia Speedway

8/21/2021
Sandia Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

2 entries

Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. M17-Rob Moseley[1]; 2. 8X-Mario Truden JR[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. M17-Rob Moseley[2]; 2. 8X-Mario Truden JR[1]

6 entries

Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5X-Rick Boelter[2]; 2. 66-David Hand[1]; 3. 18-Don Goss[3]; 4. (DNF) 64G-Frank Garcia[6]; 5. (DNS) 44N-Nick Finch; 6. (DNS) Z9-Francisco Baca

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Rick Boelter[4]; 2. 66-David Hand[2]; 3. (BF) 18-Don Goss[3]; 4. (DNF) 44N-Nick Finch[1]; 5. (DNF) Z9-Francisco Baca[6]; 6. (DNS) 64G-Frank Garcia

5 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 29-Ted Schlote[2]; 2. 12-Jerry Mosher[3]; 3. 72D-Derrick Black[1]; 4. 26-Randy Smith[4]; 5. (DNS) 619-Tlaloc Saenz

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 26-Randy Smith[3]; 2. 29-Ted Schlote[5]; 3. 12-Jerry Mosher[2]; 4. 72D-Derrick Black[4]; 5. (DNS) 619-Tlaloc Saenz

6 entries

X Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. M17-Rob Moseley[5]; 2. 15-Cheyenna Yates[4]; 3. 4-Chris Hooper[2]; 4. 98-Burton Fisher[3]; 5. 43-Daniel Glass[6]; 6. (DNF) 33-William Lynch[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. M17-Rob Moseley[4]; 2. 15-Cheyenna Yates[2]; 3. 4-Chris Hooper[5]; 4. 98-Burton Fisher[1]; 5. 33-William Lynch[3]; 6. 43-Daniel Glass[6]

1 entries

Open Twin


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 2X-Earl Tarvin[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2X-Earl Tarvin[1]

7 entries

Open Vintage


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28Y-Vic Yarbrough[1]; 2. 188-Anthony Dickson[2]; 3. 58-Mark Sutton[4]; 4. 72-Lawrence Olguin[3]; 5. 27-Steven Maes[6]; 6. 21-Crystal Simpson[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28Y-Vic Yarbrough[3]; 2. 188-Anthony Dickson[7]; 3. 72-Lawrence Olguin[4]; 4. 58-Mark Sutton[2]; 5. 21-Crystal Simpson[1]; 6. 27-Steven Maes[5]

1 entries

Open Modern


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 38F-BIll Horn[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38F-BIll Horn[1]

2 entries

Powder Puff


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 21R-Aurora Simpson[1]; 2. 21-Crystal Simpson[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21R-Aurora Simpson[1]; 2. 21-Crystal Simpson[2]

3 entries

Youth


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 6-Cole Olguin[1]; 2. 188-Layton Dickson[2]; 3. (DNS) 9-Thomas Payson

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Cole Olguin[1]; 2. 188-Layton Dickson[3]; 3. 9-Thomas Payson[2]

13 entries

Cruiser/Hornet


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 51-Bobby Sandy[1]; 2. 27-Jacob Pape[7]; 3. 7X-Hunter Sandy[3]; 4. 63-Jose Morales[12]; 5. 29-Vanessa Frazier[6]; 6. 28-Ronnie Leathem Jr[8]; 7. 19-Leo Chavez[4]; 8. 5X-Larry Adams[11]; 9. 15M-Mariah Peterson[2]; 10. 44-Art Hurley[5]; 11. 58-Frank Payne[10]; 12. 21R-Riella LaRae Fanning[9]; 13. (DNF) 52-Eddie Roybal[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Leo Chavez[1]; 2. 51-Bobby Sandy[7]; 3. 44-Art Hurley[3]; 4. 15M-Mariah Peterson[2]; 5. 21R-Riella LaRae Fanning[4]; 6. 5X-Larry Adams[6]; 7. 52-Eddie Roybal[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Vanessa Frazier[1]; 2. 7X-Hunter Sandy[2]; 3. 28-Ronnie Leathem Jr[4]; 4. 27-Jacob Pape[5]; 5. 58-Frank Payne[3]; 6. (DNF) 63-Jose Morales[6]

2 entries

Knobby


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 300-Brandon Schober[2]; 2. 709-Steven Pruitt[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 709-Steven Pruitt[2]; 2. 300-Brandon Schober[1]