5/29/2021 - ABC Raceway
5/29/2021 - ABC Raceway

5/29/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
3 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 8 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
5 11 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
6 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
7 9 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
8 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 2
9 13 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
10 DNF 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
11 DNF 3 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
DNS 12 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
DNS 7 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
2 1 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
4 5 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
6 DNF 6 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
7 DNF 7 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 5 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 3 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 4 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
6 DNF 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
3 9 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 6
4 8 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
5 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
6 6 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
7 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 7 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
9 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
10 10 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -
11 11 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -
12 12 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
13 15 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
14 DNF 13 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
DNS 14 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 3 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
5 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
6 7 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
7 5 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
8 8 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
2 1 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
4 7 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
5 3 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -2
6 4 7 Andrew Mackey Andrew Mackey Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
7 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
2 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
3 3 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
4 4 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
5 6 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 DNF 5 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
7 DNF 7 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 8 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Dan Moncher Dan Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI 3
2 2 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -
3 6 23 Kristy Marken Kristy Marken Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
4 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
5 5 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
6 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
7 DNF 7 19R Nathan Rose Jr Nathan Rose Jr Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
DNS 8 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 6 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
3 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 2 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -2
5 11 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 6
6 10 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 4
7 4 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
8 12 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
9 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
10 16 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 6
11 22 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 11
12 14 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
13 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -6
14 20 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
15 21 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 6
16 17 21*7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
17 23 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 6
18 19 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
19 18 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
20 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -15
21 15 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
22 9 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI -13
23 DNF 24 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
24 DNF 13 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI -11
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
2 2 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
3 5 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
4 7 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
6 4 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
7 6 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
DNS 8 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
DQ 3 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32III Cody Carlson Cody Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
3 5 16S Ryan Savoy Ryan Savoy Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 7 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 3
5 4 21*7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
7 8 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
8 3 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 6
2 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 3 2S Scott Splittstoesser Scott Splittstoesser Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
4 2 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
5 4 19 Darrin Lawler Darrin Lawler Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
7 5 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Brandon Jensen Brandon Jensen Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth, WI -
2 7 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
3 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
4 4 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 6 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
7 DNF 3 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -
2 7 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 5
3 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 2 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
5 3 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
7 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
0 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
2 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -
3 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 7 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
5 1 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -4
6 9 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
7 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
8 16 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 8
9 8 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -1
10 12 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
11 4 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -7
12 19 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 7
13 10 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -3
14 23 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI 9
15 17 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
16 25 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 9
17 13 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
18 21 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
19 22 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 3
20 DNF 20 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
21 DNF 11 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
22 DNF 14 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -8
23 DNF 18 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -5
24 DNF 24 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
25 DNF 15 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -10
DNS 26 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 2 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 6 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
4 7 CRAZY1 Craig Lofdahl Craig Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
5 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 4 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
DNS 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
2 7 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
3 2 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
4 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
5 5 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -5
7 6 33 Cooper Berlin Cooper Berlin Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 2 10 Daniel Bargender Daniel Bargender Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
4 4 20 Denny Cutsforth Denny Cutsforth Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
5 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
6 5 68K Dan Kingsley Dan Kingsley Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 5 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 6 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
4 4 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
5 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -4
6 DNF 2 3JR Shane Halopka Shane Halopka Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
2 6 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 4
3 7 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 4
4 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -1
5 10 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 5
6 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -4
7 9 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 2
8 1 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
9 8 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
10 DNF 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 14A A.J. House A.J. House Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 1
3 5 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 4 N8 Nate Rose Nate Rose Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 2 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Tom Treviranus Tom Treviranus Hawthorne, WI Hawthorne, WI 3
2 2 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
3 5 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
4 3 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 DNF 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
All transfer