6/19/2021 - ABC Raceway
6/19/2021 - ABC Raceway

6/19/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 1 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
3 7 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
4 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 3 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -2
6 2 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
7 9 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
8 10 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
9 11 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
10 4 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -6
11 DNF 12 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
12 DNF 6 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -6
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 4 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
3 2 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
4 5 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 3 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
6 6 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 3 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
3 4 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
4 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 1 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
6 5 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
2 4 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 5 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
5 7 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 2 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -4
7 1 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
8 10 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
9 8 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
10 11 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
11 9 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
12 14 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN 2
13 13 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
14 DNF 12 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 1 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
3 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 6 22T Terran Spacek Terran Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
5 2 12 Duane (D.J.) Keeler Duane (D.J.) Keeler Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 4 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
7 7 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
2 5 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 3
3 2 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
4 4 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 6 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 3 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -3
7 DNF 7 2F Jeffrey Frey Jeffrey Frey Ogilvie, MN Ogilvie, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 4 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
4 2 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI -2
5 DNF 5 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
DNS 6 WOW Jake Wammer Jake Wammer Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 4 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 3 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
4 6 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI 2
5 5 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
DNS 2 WOW Jake Wammer Jake Wammer Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
2 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 1 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
4 4 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI -
5 2 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
6 9 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 3
7 10 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
8 11 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
9 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -3
10 8 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
11 14 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
12 16 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 4
13 15 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 2
14 13 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
15 20 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 5
16 18 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
17 DNF 7 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -10
18 DNF 12 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -6
19 DNF 17 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
20 DNF 19 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
2 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 4 21 Jimmy Latvala Jimmy Latvala Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
4 2 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
5 7 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 2
6 6 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
7 3 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 4
2 3 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
4 4 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 1 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
6 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
7 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 3 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 5 32 George Truscott George Truscott Greenland, MI Greenland, MI 2
4 2 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -2
5 4 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -1
6 6 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 8 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 6
3 1 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -2
4 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
5 4 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
6 9 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
7 6 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
8 10 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 2
9 7 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -2
10 11 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI 1
11 DNF 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -6
DNS 12 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
2 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 4
3 2 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
4 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
5 5 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 DNF 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 2
3 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
4 5 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
5 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
6 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -5
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 5 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 2
4 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
5 4 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
3 3 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
4 5 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
5 4 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
All transfer