6/26/2021 - ABC Raceway
6/26/2021 - ABC Raceway

6/26/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jesse Polson

Superior, WI

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 15 DNF 1
Heat 1 3 9 DNF -6

Clear Selection

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
2 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
3 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 3 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
6 9 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
7 11 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 4
8 DNF 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 2
9 DNF 1 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -8
10 DNF 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -8
11 DNF 4 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -7
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 6 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
3 4 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
4 5 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
5 DNF 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
DQ 3 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 2 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 5 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
4 4 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
5 DNF 3 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 7 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
3 2 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 10 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
5 12 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 7
6 16 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI 10
7 8 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 1
8 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
9 15 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN 6
10 14 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 4
11 DNF 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
12 DNF 13 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
13 DNF 9 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -4
14 DNF 6 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -8
15 DNF 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
16 DNF 11 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
3 8 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 4 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -
5 6 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
6 5 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -1
7 7 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
8 3 32H Matthew Hammitt Matthew Hammitt Cloquet, MN Cloquet, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Keith Kern Keith Kern Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 4 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
3 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
4 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
6 8 26 Kyle Copp Kyle Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
7 5 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
8 DNF 2 36 Darin Meierotto Darin Meierotto Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 1 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
3 2 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
4 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 5 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 7 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI 1
7 8 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI 1
DNS 6 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 3 9G Carson Gotelaere Carson Gotelaere Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 6 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
4 7 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 3
5 2 47J Justin Barsness Justin Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
6 DNF 1 11 Adam Young Adam Young Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -5
7 DNF 5 9 Gavyn Moncher Gavyn Moncher Saxon, WI Saxon, WI -2
DQ 8 37 Joe Pajtash Joe Pajtash Lake Nebagamon, WI Lake Nebagamon, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
2 10 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 8
3 6 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 3
4 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
5 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
6 7 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 9 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
8 4 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
9 2 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -7
10 12 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
11 15 T2 Anthony Forfa Jr Anthony Forfa Jr Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
12 DNF 17 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 5
13 DNF 13 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
14 DNF 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -13
15 DNF 16 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
16 DNF 11 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -5
17 DNF 14 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 7 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 5
3 5 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
4 8 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 4
5 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -4
6 4 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -2
7 6 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
8 9 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
9 DNF 3 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
3 7 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
4 1 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -3
5 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 3
6 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
7 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
8 2 T2 Anthony Forfa Jr Anthony Forfa Jr Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
2 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
3 4 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
4 11 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 7
5 8 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
6 1 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -5
7 7 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
8 10 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
9 9 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -
10 13 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 3
11 5 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -6
12 12 34JR Anthony Forfa III Anthony Forfa III Blythe, CA Blythe, CA -
13 DNF 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
2 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 6 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 3
4 2 88 Tyler Luger Tyler Luger Oxford, WI Oxford, WI -2
5 4 22C Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -1
6 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
7 7 34JR Anthony Forfa III Anthony Forfa III Blythe, CA Blythe, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 2
2 1 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
3 5 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 2
4 4 22 Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
5 6 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
6 DNF 2 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -4
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
3 1 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
4 8 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI 4
5 7 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
6 3 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 DNF 5 31 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 DNF 6 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
2 6 19J Jared Akervik Jared Akervik Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
3 7 31 Tim Carlson Tim Carlson Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
4 8 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 4
5 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
6 4 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 1 9W Anthony Woodhull Anthony Woodhull Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 2 33S Jason Simonson Jason Simonson Poplar, WI Poplar, WI -6
All transfer
20 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 6 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 5 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 3 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 9 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
6 1 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -5
7 10 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 3
8 4 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -4
9 13 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
10 11 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN 1
11 16 38S Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 5
12 12 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
13 7 2 Teal Arnason Teal Arnason Balsam, MN Balsam, MN -6
14 14 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
15 DNF 8 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -7
DNS 15 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
2 2 47 Jake Barsness Jake Barsness Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
3 1 250 Brad Larson Brad Larson Ely, MN Ely, MN -2
4 7 2 Teal Arnason Teal Arnason Balsam, MN Balsam, MN 3
5 5 Z15 Zach Olson Zach Olson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 3 92 Danny Wait Jr. Danny Wait Jr. Cohasset, MN Cohasset, MN -3
7 8 11 Jesse Grife Jesse Grife Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
8 DNF 4 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 1 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
3 4 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
4 6 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
5 8 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 3
6 3 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
7 5 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
8 7 38S Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
All transfer