9/1/2013 - Calistoga Speedway
9/1/2013 - Calistoga Speedway

9/1/2013
Calistoga Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tanner Thorson

Tanner Thorson

Minden, NV

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
Heat 1 1 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

MidgetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 67K Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 39X Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 26 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
5 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
6 35 Scott Pierovich Scott Pierovich Alamo, CA Alamo, CA -
7 67X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
8 28 Alex Schutte Alex Schutte Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
9 71 Cody Swanson Cody Swanson Norco, CA Norco, CA -
10 62 Taylor Simas Taylor Simas Orland, CA Orland, CA -
11 7NZ Scott Buckley Scott Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
12 05 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
13 15 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
14 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -
15 27C Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
16 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
17 55 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
18 39 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA -
19 0 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
20 45 Terry Nichols Terry Nichols Delano, CA Delano, CA -
21 27X Mike Gehringer Mike Gehringer Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
22 00 Pete Davis Pete Davis Pleasanton, CA Pleasanton, CA -
23 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67X Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV -
2 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
3 7NZ Scott Buckley Scott Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
4 55 Jonathan Henry Jonathan Henry Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
5 28 Alex Schutte Alex Schutte Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -
6 15 David Prickett David Prickett Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 67K Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 05 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -
3 35 Scott Pierovich Scott Pierovich Alamo, CA Alamo, CA -
4 71 Cody Swanson Cody Swanson Norco, CA Norco, CA -
5 39 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA -
6 67 Britton Bock Britton Bock Calistoga, CA Calistoga, CA -
7 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -
0 Laps

MidgetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71K Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 39 Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards Fountain Valley, CA Fountain Valley, CA -
3 26 Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
4 8 Randi Pankratz Randi Pankratz Bradley, CA Bradley, CA -
5 62 Taylor Simas Taylor Simas Orland, CA Orland, CA -
6 27C Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
7 0 Jimmy Christian Jimmy Christian Morgan Hill, CA Morgan Hill, CA -
0 Laps

MidgetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 68 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA 20.759
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73X Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 2 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
4 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
5 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
6 5V Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
7 16B Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 4 Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
9 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
10 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
11 23 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
12 14 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
13 7C Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
14 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
15 93 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
16 14JR Matt Streeter Matt Streeter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
17 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
18 56 Tony Hunt Tony Hunt Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
19 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -
20 33 D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
21 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
22 4A Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
2 93 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
3 14 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 23 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
5 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -
7 16 Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 84 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
9 1JR Tim Sherman Jr Tim Sherman Jr Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
10 21 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
11 2X Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -
12 11 James Sweeney James Sweeney Pollock Pines, CA Pollock Pines, CA -
13 56K Scott Hall Scott Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
14 8 Jim Richardson Jim Richardson Graeagle, CA Graeagle, CA -
15 5 Shauna Hogg Shauna Hogg Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
16 5D Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -
2 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
3 44 Cody Williams Cody Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
4 37 Matt Mitchell Matt Mitchell Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
5 23 Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
6 5 Shauna Hogg Shauna Hogg Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
7 21 Evan Pardo Evan Pardo Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
8 93 Ronnie Gardner Ronnie Gardner Corona, CA Corona, CA -
9 3T Tom Baker Tom Baker Carmichael, CA Carmichael, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4A Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
2 29 Bud Kaeding Bud Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
3 56 Tony Hunt Tony Hunt Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
4 5V Geoff Ensign Geoff Ensign Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -
5 4 Nic Faas Nic Faas Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
6 14 Chad Boespflug Chad Boespflug Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
7 56K Scott Hall Scott Hall Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
8 1JR Tim Sherman Jr Tim Sherman Jr Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14JR Matt Streeter Matt Streeter Galt, CA Galt, CA -
2 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -
3 33 D.J. Johnson D.J. Johnson Stockton, CA Stockton, CA -
4 83 Kyle Hirst Kyle Hirst Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
5 11 James Sweeney James Sweeney Pollock Pines, CA Pollock Pines, CA -
6 2X Trevor Schmid Trevor Schmid Corte Madera, CA Corte Madera, CA -
7 3F Tim Barber Tim Barber Sonoma, CA Sonoma, CA -
8 8 Jim Richardson Jim Richardson Graeagle, CA Graeagle, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 73X Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
2 2 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
3 16B Bryan Clauson Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
4 7C Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
5 16 Mike Martin Mike Martin Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 1 Terry Schank Jr Terry Schank Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
7 84 Klint Simpson Klint Simpson Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
8 5D Sparky Howard Sparky Howard Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 50 Mike Spencer Mike Spencer Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 19.504