7/10/2021 - ABC Raceway
7/10/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/10/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
2 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 6
3 9 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 6
4 3 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -1
5 7 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
6 10 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
7 DNF 5 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 DNF 11 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
9 DNF 6 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
10 DNF 13 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
11 DNF 4 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -7
12 DNF 12 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
13 DNF 2 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 3 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 4 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 1
4 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 7 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
6 6 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
7 DNF 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -6
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI 1
2 4 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
3 3 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 1 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
DQ 5 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 6 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
3 10 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 7
4 7 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
5 4 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
6 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -5
7 5 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
8 2 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -6
9 11 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
10 9 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
11 DNF 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -8
DNS 12 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
2 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
3 1 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
4 6 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 5 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
6 DNF 4 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 2 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 3 21C Patrick Beeksma Patrick Beeksma Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -
4 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 6 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 1
6 1 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 4 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
3 2 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
4 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 7
3 7 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 4
4 8 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 4
5 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 1
6 4 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
7 12 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 5
8 17 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 9
9 14 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 5
10 15 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 5
11 19 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 8
12 16 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 4
13 DNF 20 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 7
14 DNF 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -13
15 DNF 10 14S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
16 DNF 2 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -14
17 DNF 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -12
18 DNF 11 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -7
19 DNF 13 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
DNS 18 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
2 2 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 4 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
4 1 14S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 5 55 Jesse Polson Jesse Polson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 7 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
7 6 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
2 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 1
3 5 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
4 4 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
5 6 13 Chris Bretting Chris Bretting Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
6 7 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 1
7 DNF 2 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -
2 3 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
3 6 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 3
4 2 26 Sean O'Brien Sean O'Brien Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI -2
5 4 53 John Darwin John Darwin Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
6 5 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 3
2 2 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
3 11 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI 8
4 12 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 8
5 3 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
6 5 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
7 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
8 9 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 1
9 10 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 1
10 DNF 8 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
11 DNF 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -10
12 DNF 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
3 3 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
4 6 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
5 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
6 DNF 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
2 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
4 2 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -2
5 1 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -4
6 6 00 Robby Bunkelman Robby Bunkelman Abbotsford, WI Abbotsford, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
2 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
3 1 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
2 3 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 1 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
All transfer