7/24/2021 - ABC Raceway
7/24/2021 - ABC Raceway

7/24/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Olby

Marengo, WI

6-Cylinders Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 4 4
Heat 1 7 8 -1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 4 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 6 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
4 8 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 4
5 7 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
6 2 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -4
7 3 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -4
8 DNF 5 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -3
DNS 9 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -
10 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -
2 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
3 2 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
5 4 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
6 9 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 3
7 3 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
8 7 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
9 DNF 8 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 2 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
3 5 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 1 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -3
5 4 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
2 5 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 3
3 4 29 Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 1
4 2 16 Deacon Pratt Deacon Pratt Aurora, MN Aurora, MN -2
5 DNF 3 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 1
2 3 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
3 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
4 5 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
5 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
6 12 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 6
7 7 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
8 6 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
9 11 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
10 8 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI -2
11 13 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 2
12 10 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
13 14 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
14 17 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI 3
15 16 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI 1
16 15 T2 Anthony Forfa Jr Anthony Forfa Jr Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
17 DNF 1 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -16
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 3
2 1 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -1
3 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 2 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
5 6 2 Tanner Gehl Tanner Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
6 3 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
2 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
3 2 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
4 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
5 4 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
6 6 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 4
2 3 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 1
3 2 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 1 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -3
5 4 T2 Anthony Forfa Jr Anthony Forfa Jr Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 8 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 5
4 7 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
5 5 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -
6 10 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
7 1 34JR Anthony Forfa III Anthony Forfa III Blythe, CA Blythe, CA -6
8 DNF 3 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -5
9 DNF 6 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -3
DNS 11 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
DQ 9 16 Joe Burch Joe Burch Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 4 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
3 6 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
4 3 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
5 5 16 Joe Burch Joe Burch Mt. Pleasant, MI Mt. Pleasant, MI -
6 1 3 Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
2 2 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -
3 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
4 5 34JR Anthony Forfa III Anthony Forfa III Blythe, CA Blythe, CA 1
DNS 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN -
2 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
3 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 5 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
5 DNF 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
6 DNF 6 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
2 5 11E Dylan Shelton Dylan Shelton Wrenshall, MN Wrenshall, MN 3
3 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -2
4 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
5 6 17P Steve Pohl Steve Pohl Manitowish Waters, WI Manitowish Waters, WI 1
6 3 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
All transfer
15 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
2 5 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
3 7 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
4 4 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
5 6 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
6 1 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 DNF 2 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
2 6 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
3 7 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 4
4 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 4 36 Tyler Wass Tyler Wass Big Fork, MN Big Fork, MN -1
6 1 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
7 DNF 5 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
All transfer