8/14/2021 - ABC Raceway
8/14/2021 - ABC Raceway

8/14/2021
ABC Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

6-CylindersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 7 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 5
3 8 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
4 13 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 9
5 3 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -2
6 4 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -2
7 9 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI 2
8 6 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
9 12 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI 3
10 10 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -
11 11 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
12 1 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -11
DNS 2 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Dale Coddington Dale Coddington Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 3
2 1 57 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Trego, WI Trego, WI -1
3 2 37 Julian Root Julian Root Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
4 3 44 Trenton Bond Trenton Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -1
5 5 23 Mathew Rohlfing Mathew Rohlfing Cable, WI Cable, WI -
6 7 81 Adam Traaholt Adam Traaholt Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
7 DNF 6 77 Jake Nevala Jake Nevala Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

6-CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62D Dalton Truchon Dalton Truchon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 2 89 Dennis Groom Dennis Groom Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
3 5 114S Tiffany Hudack Tiffany Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
4 6 69ER Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 2
5 1 22RVR Austin Olby Austin Olby Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -4
6 3 9 Jakob Bond Jakob Bond Mason, WI Mason, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 7
2 7 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
3 5 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
4 2 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -2
5 12 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI 7
6 4 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
7 9 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI 2
8 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -7
9 DNF 10 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
10 DNF 3 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI -7
11 DNF 11 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
12 DNF 6 50 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -6
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 80 Steve Stuart Steve Stuart Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 4
2 2 11 Justin Weinberger Justin Weinberger Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -
3 3 27 Matt Deragon Matt Deragon Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 1 81A Aaron Mashlan Aaron Mashlan Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
5 4 11R Rita Anderson Rita Anderson South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
6 DNF 6 1 Cory Casari Cory Casari Montreal, WI Montreal, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 3 51JR Shawn McFadden Shawn McFadden Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 5 77 Scott Lawrence Scott Lawrence Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
4 6 50 Charles Anderson Charles Anderson Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
5 4 1X Don Muzzy Don Muzzy Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -1
6 1 42 Myron Basina Myron Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
2 2 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -
3 1 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -2
4 4 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 DeJay Jarecki DeJay Jarecki Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
2 3 0X Shane Basina Shane Basina Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 1
3 2 20D Derek Dunbar Derek Dunbar Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -1
4 DNF 1 84 Brandon Hummelmeier Brandon Hummelmeier Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 4 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 2
3 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 6
4 7 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 3
5 5 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
6 18 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI 12
7 12 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 5
8 11 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI 3
9 6 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -3
10 16 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI 6
11 15 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 4
12 10 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -2
13 14 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
14 17 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 3
15 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -14
16 13 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -3
17 3 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -14
18 8 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI -10
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 4
2 3 14S Tyler Hudack Tyler Hudack Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 1
3 1 2B1 Diamond Bressette Diamond Bressette Spooner, WI Spooner, WI -2
4 6 76 Mitch Kieber Mitch Kieber Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 2
5 4 17 Neil Dees Neil Dees Hurley, WI Hurley, WI -1
DQ 2 7X Duane Dunbar Duane Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
2 1 15 James Vendela James Vendela South Range, WI South Range, WI -1
3 3 T17 Tanner Hicks Tanner Hicks Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
4 4 7M Dalton Mains Dalton Mains Foxboro, WI Foxboro, WI -
5 6 22B Matt Jacobson Matt Jacobson Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI 1
6 5 21+7 Ryan Barningham Ryan Barningham Bayfield, WI Bayfield, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Paul Suzik Paul Suzik Ironwood, MI Ironwood, MI 1
2 4 25A Jesse Aho Jesse Aho Toivola, MI Toivola, MI 2
3 1 00 Ross Fuhrman Ross Fuhrman Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -2
4 5 19J Jack Rivord Jack Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
5 3 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
6 6 44L Bryan Lund Bryan Lund Ashland, WI Ashland, WI -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 2
2 5 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 3
3 7 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 4
4 4 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI -
5 6 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI 1
6 10 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI 4
7 1 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI -6
8 9 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
9 8 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
10 11 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 1
11 DNF 2 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 1
2 1 32 Pat Cook Pat Cook Washburn, WI Washburn, WI -1
3 4 6 Shane Kisling Shane Kisling Butternut, WI Butternut, WI 1
4 6 95 Rick Rivord Rick Rivord Superior, WI Superior, WI 2
5 5 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 3 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3H Jake Hiatt Jake Hiatt Mason, WI Mason, WI 1
2 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
3 5 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
4 4 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
5 3 41 Alex Van Natta Alex Van Natta Minocqua, WI Minocqua, WI -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
2 1 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI -1
3 2 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
4 4 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Cory Jorgensen Cory Jorgensen Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
2 3 7R RJ Holly RJ Holly Marengo, WI Marengo, WI 1
3 4 17 Aaron Bernick Aaron Bernick Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DQ 2 5Z Zene Anderson Zene Anderson Superior, WI Superior, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 5
2 7 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 5
3 3 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
4 2 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
5 5 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
6 1 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -5
7 8 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
8 9 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
DNS 4 20L Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN -
2 6 45 Lance Solem Lance Solem Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 4
3 5 15E Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
4 3 20L Rob Caho Jr Rob Caho Jr Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
5 8 30M Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 3
6 7 101 Paul Schultz Paul Schultz Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
7 9 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
8 4 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -4
9 2 70 Corey Olson Corey Olson Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -7
All transfer